Augusta Futurity working orders, results

  • Follow Futurity

$100,000 Amateur 5/6-Year-Old Go Round #1

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse, and money:

218.0: Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Spookystimetoshine

216.5: Allison Barker, Texarkana, TX, Peppy Catalena

216.0: Libby Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, Rich N Snazzy

216.0: Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Dollys Little Badger

216.0: Toddy Pitard, El Dorado, AR, Tom Catt

216.0: Chisholm Clark, Fountain Inn, SC, Jesse Woodson James

215.5: Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Little Kitty Sista

215.0: Hali McClure, Hayesville, NC, Freckles Meow

215.0: Jay Klamon, Alto, GA, Spoonful Of Quixote

215.0: Lisa Bankston, Fort Worth, TX, Fort Worth Pipeline

215.0: Lisa Strickland, Aiken, SC, Im Dualin Smart

215.0: Amanda Purdin, Baton Rouge, LA, Divas On Time

214.5: Barnwell Ramsey, Huntersville, NC, Sanjo Play

214.5: Ricky Brown, Warrenton, VA, Sue Sue Mecom Blue

214.5: Jordan Vaughn, Forsyth, GA, Sarahs Painted Badge

THE FOLLOWING HORSES WERE DROPPED

214.0: Buster Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Acatbequick

213.0: Rob Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Mates Mister Sunette

213.0: Julie Beasley, Montgomery, AL, Hes A Rubypepto

213.0: Kip Davis, Old Fort, TN, Paddycat Paddycat

212.5: Dennis Levering, Cottontown, TN, Hickory Smokin Star

212.0: John Hulsey, Gainesville, GA, Autumn Lights

212.0: Ladene Sanderson, Murfreesboro, TN, HL Bonita Boon

212.0: Robbie Gale, Conway, SC, Sammi Cat

211.5: Michelle Reichart, Frankton, IN, CD to the Max

211.0: Dennis Branham, Branchville, SC, Geta Spoonfulofthis

211.0: Brian Windham, Carthage, TN, Cat Nabbit Risto

210.0: Sam East, Kingsport, TN, Georgia Blue Boon

210.0: Pittman Turner, Franklin, GA, Heza Smart Doc

210.0: Ramiro Garza, Houston, TX, SFR Merada Be Smooth

209.0: Hali McClure, Hayesville, NC, Rollin On Dubs

209.0: Jessica Bagley, Taylors, SC, Dual Pep By Design

208.0: Kelsee Holloway, Carrollton, GA, WM Fat Cat

208.0: Mark Doggett, Summerfield, NC, Reyichi

207.0: Bob Meyer, Wake Forest, NC, Slow My Roll

207.0: Tammy Coyne, Wirtz, VA, Kids First Star

206.0: Thomas Kaier, Charlotte, TN, Woodys Tuff Oak

206.0: Dave Sutton, Georgetown, TN, Jazzie Jazabell

206.0: Gerda Williams, Baskerville, VA, Lil Buster

205.0: Shawn Ogni, Angier, NC, Spoons Lil Buckaroo

204.0: Christian Miller, Monroe, GA, Playboy Casanova

204.0: Wendy Warne, Pageland, SC, Catsy Cline

204.0: Mark Senn, Evans, GA, CR Smart Letha Cat

197.0: Lynn Goforth, Max Meadows, VA, Desires Hot Spot

197.0: Shane Lea, Milford, NJ, Itch My Stylish Cat

197.0: Robbie Gale, Conway, SC, Shorty Boonsmal

195.0: Sheri Griffin, Cedar Hill, TN, High Time Kitty

194.0: Tommy Haralson, LaGrange, GA, Smart Lil Lexus

193.0: Kenneth Love, Harvest, AL, Low Down Cat

180.0: Shari Mohl, Sulphur Springs, TX, Archie Cat

180.0: Gwen Gibson Eckerson, Lumberton, NC, Ima Shorty Dancer

180.0: Todd Fowler, Harlem, GA, Moonstruck Player

180.0: Carlos Verdecia, Miami, FL, One Spoonful of Tivi

0.0: Frank Miller, Summerfield, NC, Cats A Thumpin

0.0: Kip Davis, Old Fort, TN, Justa Pepper Playboy

0.0: Samuel Evans, Germanton, NC, Cuttin A Rug Mate

0.0: George Reeves, St. George, SC, Sheza Ruby Spoonful

0.0: Chris Little, Lula, GA, CD Fancy Squaw

0.0: John Hulsey, Gainesville, GA, Sweet Talkin Merada

0.0: Clinton Crosby Jr, Savannah, GA, TRS Stylish Rey

0.0: Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Sippin Ol Crow

0.0: Dick Thompson, Collinsville, TX, Miss Bowman Mate

SCRATCH: T. Marvin Goldman, Lincolnton, GA, Miss Gins Catt

SCRATCH: Kip Davis, Old Fort, TN, Havenaballallsummer

Futurity Non-Pro Go Round #1

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name:

1. Tracy Braxton, Edgefield, SC, Mis Moolah

2. Jay Klamon, Alto, GA, SDP Hicarey*

3. Stacy Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Timeforalittlejazz

4. Todd Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Geaux Time

5. Robert Graves, Hilton Head Island, SC, Freckles In Autumn

6. Lisa Johnson, Benson, NC, Shes Twice As Sweet*

7. Donna Greene Landry, Youngsville, LA, CD Huckleberry Rey*

8. Arthur Noble, Madison, MS, Ruby Tuesdays CD*

9. Billy Martin, Millsap, TX, Kalightascope

10. Todd Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Rachel Davis

11. Elizabeth Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Antebellum Cat

12. Elizabeth Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Mr Austintatious

12a. Kayla Norris, Hattiesburg, MS, Galatoire Cat*

CATTLE CHANGE

13. Mary Ann Rapp, Weatherford, TX, Reyzin

14. Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Heza Lucky Rey*

15. Gary Reichart, Frankton, IN, Smooth As A Hawk

16. Barnwell Ramsey, Huntersville, NC, Autumn Ruby Reys*

17. Toddy Pitard, El Dorado, AR, Bobsmart Maria Sugar*

18. Susan R Dunne, Clinton, NC, Easter Puddy Cat*

19. Jodie Cerny, Brazoria, TX, Grace Kellie*

20. Jerry Yelverton, Russellville, AR, Smoothness*

21. Jason McClure, Hayesville, NC, Mambo John

22. Carol Dewrell, Holt, FL, Scooter McGavin

23. Ray Baldwin, Fort Worth, TX, Ruby Delite

24. Alexis Stephas, Chattanooga, TN, Once You Go Black*

25. Elizabeth Queen, Allendale, SC, Little Walter

25a. Julie Beasley, Montgomery, AL, Smooth As Dolly*

CATTLE CHANGE

26. Amber Wilson Czisny, Marietta, OK, Chout*

27. Jason McClure, Hayesville, NC, Boonshine Man

28. Jarrett Callahan, York, SC, Short Jigger

29. Billy Martin, Millsap, TX, Nyokas

30. Julie Field, Marietta, OK, Wild Haired Pepto

31. Arthur Noble, Madison, MS, Scooters Rey*

32. Page Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, Athena Mad Man*

33. Vick Etheridge, Corinth, MS, Wood Trim*

34. Charlie Israel, Birmingham, AL, Cat In A Cradle*

35. Dick Thompson, Collinsville, TX, Peppermint Cat

36. Harris Shepard, Verbena, AL, Especially Thomas

37. Judy Rogers, Rockdale, TX, Wild Haired Rey*

38. Benjie Neely, Lyons, GA, Anna Kate

END OF ROUND

* denotes limited entries

Area 18 Youth Scholarship Finals

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name:

1. Amelia-Wrenne Canter, Jonesville, NC, Smart Sugar Playboy

2. Christian Miller, Monroe, GA, Little Leos Starlite

3. Joey Varnadore, Appling, GA, Halos Rey

4. Chisholm Clark, Fountain Inn, SC, Swinging Til Five

5. Nicole Sutton, Cleveland, GA, Teninos Little Rebel

6. Sarah McEntire, Four Oaks, NC, Sugar Peppy Girl

7. Katie Fehrman, Evans, GA, Missis Bobra Ann

8. Anna Kate Jackson, Cameron, NC, Show Biz Ben

9. Ryan Howell, Preston, GA, Little Purple Annie

10. Lauren Carroll, Parkton, NC, Bet Ichi

11. Graham Tedder, Marston, NC, Tiweedo

12. Todd Fowler, Harlem, GA, Moonstruck Player

END OF ROUND

Classic Non-Pro Finals

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name:

1. Elizabeth Queen, Allendale, SC, Lil Sting Rey

2. Benjie Neely, Lyons, GA, Anna Frame

3. Chisholm Clark, Fountain Inn, SC, Jesse Woodson James*

4. Arthur Noble, Madison, MS, Tuckers Play Cat*

5. Todd Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Cats In Ya Dreams

6. Michelle Reichart, Frankton, IN, CD to the Max*

7. Brandon Dufurrena, Gainesville, TX, Nievas

8. Jordan Vaughn, Forsyth, GA, Sarahs Painted Badge*

9. Billy Martin, Millsap, TX, Wyndchill

CATTLE CHANGE

10. Benjie Neely, Lyons, GA, Little Palona

11. Jason McClure, Hayesville, NC, Freckles Meow

12. Jason McClure, Hayesville, NC, Dontreynonmyparadesf

13. Kayla Norris, Hattiesburg, MS, Time To Hangem*

14. Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Spookystimetoshine*

15. Elizabeth Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Rubys Firefly

16. Kaitlyn Larsen, Millsap, TX, Light N Lily

17. George Reeves, St. George, SC, Sheza Ruby Spoonful

18. Stacy Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Scooters Stylish Cat

END OF ROUND

* denotes limited entries

Classic Open Finals

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name:

1. Jonathan Rogers, Rockdale, TX, CD Pretty Lady

2. Walt Erwin, Cleveland, GA, Im Dualin Smart*

3. Gary Ray, Throckmorton, TX, Miss Herman Cat

4. Billy Kidd, Kenansville, FL, Pretty Uptown

5. Phil Rapp, Weatherford, TX, Lahaina Lena

6. Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Great Chief

7. Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Cats In Ya Dreams

8. Craig Thompson, Buffalo, TX, MC Simply Smooth

9. Phil Rapp, Weatherford, TX, Teninas Smooth Cat

CATTLE CHANGE

10. Chubby Turner, Weatherford, TX, One Time Choice

11. Brett McGlothlin, Weatherford, TX, SDP Nobama*

12. Steve Oehlhof, Grandview, TX, Category Five

13. John Wold, Argyle, TX, Fort Worth Pipeline

14. Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Time To Hangem

15. Brad Mitchell, Thompson Station, TN, Rarity Cat

16. Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Divas On Time

17. Gabe Reynolds, Springfield, TN, Bella Davidson*

18. Phil Rapp, Weatherford, TX, Shorty Boonsmal

19. Brandon Walden, Wingate, NC, One Time Mate*

END OF ROUND

* denotes limited entries

100,000 Amateur 4-Year-Old Finals

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse, and money

218.0: Alexis Stephas, Chattanooga, TN, Once You Go Black, $1,600

208.0: Dick Thompson, Collinsville, TX, Peppermint Cat, $1,400

206.0: Shawn Minshall, Hillsburgh, Ontario, Canada, SVR Sweetness, $1,200

205.0: Jerry Yelverton, Russellville, AR, Smoothness, $1,000

202.0: Kayla Norris, Hattiesburg, MS, Galatoire Cat, $800

190.0: Erica Banuelos, Boerne, TX, RPL Its My Time, $600

180.0: Page Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, Athena Mad Man, $443

SCRATCH: Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Cat Daddy Moonshine, $443

TOTAL: $7,486

$100,000 Amateur 5/6-Year-Old Finals

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse, and money

221.0: Libby Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, Rich N Snazzy, $1,600

217.5: Hali McClure, Hayesville, NC, Freckles Meow, $1,400

217.0: Jordan Vaughn, Forsyth, GA, Sarahs Painted Badge, $1,300

214.0: Allison Barker, Texarkana, TX, Peppy Catalena, $1,200

210.0: Ricky Brown, Warrenton, VA, Sue Sue Mecom Blue, $1,100

209.0: Lisa Bankston, Fort Worth, TX, Fort Worth Pipeline, $1,000

203.0: Lisa Strickland, Aiken, SC, Im Dualin Smart, $900

202.0: Barnwell Ramsey, Huntersville, NC, Sanjo Play, $800

198.0: Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Dollys Little Badger, $700

194.0: Amanda Purdin, Baton Rouge, LA, Divas On Time, $588

194.0: Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Little Kitty Sista, $588

193.0: Chisholm Clark, Fountain Inn, SC, Jesse Woodson James, $400

180.0: Toddy Pitard, El Dorado, AR, Tom Catt, $400

180.0: Jay Klamon, Alto, GA, Spoonful Of Quixote, $400

SCRATCH: Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Spookystimetoshine, $400

TOTAL: $12,777

Mercuria Open Finals

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse, and money

222.0: Ed Dufurrena, Gainesville, TX, Auspicious Cat, $7,614

220.0: Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX, WhiskeyNADirtyGlass, $6,612

217.5: Josh Dozier, Amory, TN, Mississippi Cat, $5,609

217.0: Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Great Chief, $4,607

216.5: Gabe Reynolds, Springfield, TN, Reyn Storm, $3,605

216.0: Steve Oehlhof, Grandview, TX, My Stylish Lizzy, $2,602

215.0: Jonathan Rogers, Rockdale, TX, Mates Mister Sunette, $1,600

215.0: Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX, Lizzys Gotta Babe, $1,600

214.5: Skip Queen, Allendale, SC, Dirt In Da Skirt, $1,600

214.5: Scott Wray, Dual Rey Me Cat, $1,600

185.0: Chubby Turner, Weatherford, TX, Dual R Smokin, $1,600

60.0: Sam Shepard, Verbena, AL, Playin Witha Cat, $1,600

TOTAL: $40,249

Mercuria Non-Pro Finals

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse, and money

226.0: Kathy Boone, West Columbia, TX, Playin Witha Cat, $11,641

221.0: Elizabeth Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Starstruck Ichi, $9,131

219.5: Dan Hansen, Weatherford, TX, Woody Be Lucky, $6,621

217.0: Mary Jo Milner, Southlake, TX, Smooth Asa Zee, $4,110

212.0: Kaitlyn Larsen, Millsap, TX, Sir Stylish Lizzy, $1,600

207.0: Joe Howard Williamson, Archer City, TX, Woodys Bad Boy, $1,600

199.0: Mike Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, San Tule Uno, $1,600

186.0: Kylie Rice, Weatherford, TX, Dual Lights, $1,600

TOTAL: $37,903


Top headlines

E-Z-GO recalls golf, utility vehicles due to crash hazard

The U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission reported that Augusta-based E-Z-GO is recalling about 30,000 golf cars, shuttles and off-road utility vehicles.
Loading...