Futurity Results, Working Orders

  • Follow Futurity

$100,000 Amateur 4-Year-Old Go Round #1

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse

216.0: Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Cat Daddy Moonshine

215.5: Alexis Stephas, Chattanooga, TN, Once You Go Black

215.5: Shawn Minshall, Hillsburgh, Ontario, Canada, SVR Sweetness

215.0: Erica Banuelos, Boerne, TX, RPL Its My Time

215.0: Kayla Norris, Hattiesburg, MS, Galatoire Cat

212.0: Page Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, Athena Mad Man

211.0: Jerry Yelverton, , AZ, Smoothness

211.0: Dick Thompson, Collinsville, TX, Peppermint Cat

THE FOLLOWING HORSES WERE DROPPED

210.0: Gary Reichart, Frankton, IN, Smooth As A Hawk

208.0: Toddy Pitard, El Dorado, AR, Bobsmart Maria Sugar

207.0: Shawn Minshall, Hillsburgh, Ontario, Canada, Got My Smooth On

206.0: Julie Beasley, Montgomery, AL, Smooth As Dolly

205.0: Peter Plott, Adams Run, SC, Aint Playin

205.0: Vick Etheridge, Corinth, MS, Wood Trim

205.0: Shari Mohl, Sulphur Springs, TX, One Red Mist

205.0: Jordan Vaughn, Forsyth, GA, Swagger Like Us

204.0: Robert Graves, Hilton Head Island, SC, Freckles In Autumn

194.0: David Barr, Franklin, GA, Wild Hair Memory

191.0: Sandra Lawson, Mountain City, TN, Drivin N Highstyle

185.0: Susan Dunne, Clinton, NC, Easter Puddy Cat

183.0: John Hulsey, Gainesville, GA, Playgirls Dualin Cat

182.0: Aubrey Pigg, Collinsville, AL, Ichin To Dance

180.0: James Bankston, Fort Worth, TX, Fort Worths Neat

180.0: Devon Mac Arthur, Marietta, OK, Ben E Boon

180.0: Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Heza Lucky Rey

0.0: Kyle Lynn Boylan, Four Oaks, NC, Jumbalight Jax

0.0: Buster Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Cat Tales

0.0: Terry Graybeal, Jonesboro, TN, Bobbys Little Boon

0.0: Jay Klamon, Alto, GA, SDP Hicarey

0.0: Donna Greene Landry, Youngsville, LA, CD Huckleberry Rey

0.0: Dennis Levering, Cottontown, TN, Nitas Little Jazz

0.0: Rob Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Bar Spoon Ruby

0.0: Barnwell Ramsey, Huntersville, NC, Autumn Ruby Reys

SCRATCH: Buster Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Howard E Hughes

SCRATCH: Lynn Meyer, Wake Forest, NC, TS Halley Cat

TOTAL: $

Mercuria Open Go Round #1

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse

222.0: Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX, Lizzys Gotta Babe

220.5: Ed Dufurrena, Gainesville, TX, Auspicious Cat

220.0: Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Great Chief

219.0: Steve Oehlhof, Grandview, TX, My Stylish Lizzy

219.0: Jonathan Rogers, Rockdale, TX, Mates Mister Sunette

219.0: Gabe Reynolds, Springfield, TN, Reyn Storm

219.0: Skip Queen, Allendale, SC, Dirt In Da Skirt

217.5: Chubby Turner, Weatherford, TX, Dual R Smokin

217.0: Sam Shepard, Verbena, AL, Playin Witha Cat

217.0: Josh Dozier, Amory, TN, Mississippi Cat

217.0: Scott Wray, Dual Rey Me Cat

217.0: Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX, WhiskeyNADirtyGlass

THE FOLLOWING HORSES WERE DROPPED

216.5: Steve Ginn, Turkey, NC, Cool As A Cat

216.5: Ed Dufurrena, Gainesville, TX, Miss Ella Rey

216.5: Skip Queen, Allendale, SC, Reylena Moon

216.0: Casey Don Moore, Morriston, FL, Smart Little Cranbar

216.0: Luke Huggins, Jackson, AL, Starstruck Ichi

215.5: Phil Rapp, Weatherford, TX, Dont Look Twice

215.5: Dale Robbins, Opelika, AL, Tronas Chex

215.0: Kevin Walden, Summerfield, NC, Short A Shay

215.0: Todd Gann, Leighton, AL, Smart Little Paprika

215.0: Sam Shepard, Verbena, AL, My Lil Catillac

214.0: Walt Erwin, Cleveland, GA, Ernest T Sass

213.5: Phil Rapp, Weatherford, TX, Billies Smooth Cat

213.0: Dusty Johnson, Pelahatchie, MS, High Brow Queen

213.0: Eddie Braxton, Edgefield, SC, SDP My Man Sam

213.0: Ronnie Hodges, Adel, GA, Atta Cat

212.5: Jason Surles, Carthage, TN, Kaya

211.0: Mitch Farris, Midland, TX, Mareysa

209.0: Steve Oehlhof, Grandview, TX, Jae Bar One Time

209.0: Casey Moore, Morriston, FL, Spoons Lil Buckaroo

209.0: David Berry Jr, Yanceyville, NC, Stylish Mr Kim

208.0: Chubby Turner, Weatherford, TX, One Time Choice

205.0: Pat Parelli, Pagosa Springs, CO, Smart Boy Peppy

185.0: John Wold, Argyle, TX, George C Merada

120.0: Brad Mitchell, Thompson Station, TN, Cat A Rey

0.0: Kevin Walden, Summerfield, NC, Foxys First Freckle

0.0: Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, NQH Tom Cat

0.0: Walt Erwin, Cleveland, GA, Ima Little Ichi

TOTAL: $

Mercuria Non-Pro Go Round #1

Results are listed by score, rider, rider’s hometown, horse

222.0: Kaitlyn Larsen, Millsap, TX, Sir Stylish Lizzy

221.0: Kathy Boone, West Columbia, TX, Playin Witha Cat

219.0: Elizabeth Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Starstruck Ichi

219.0: Mike Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, San Tule Uno

218.5: Kylie Rice, Weatherford, TX, Dual Lights

218.0: Joe Howard Williamson, Archer City, TX, Woodys Bad Boy

218.0: Dan Hansen, Weatherford, TX, Woody Be Lucky

217.0: Mary Jo Milner, Southlake, TX, Smooth Asa Zee

THE FOLLOWING HORSES WERE DROPPED

215.5: Todd Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Cats In Ya Dreams

215.5: Jason McClure, Hayesville, NC, Tama Boon

215.0: Benjie Neely, Lyons, GA, Little Benamin

214.5: Constance Jaeggi, Weatherford, TX, Ginas Cat

214.0: Jay Klamon, Alto, GA, Jackies Chula

214.0: Chad Gann, Leighton, AL, Smart Little Paprika

214.0: Brandon Dufurrena, Gainesville, TX, Nievas

213.5: Missy Jean Oehlhof, Bush, LA, Takes Alotta Faith

213.5: Julie Jarma, Weatherford, TX, SS Blacks Lil Kitty

213.0: Billy Martin, Millsap, TX, Light N Lily

213.0: Patrick Collins, Lincoln, IL, Oh Cay Felix

211.0: Aubrey Pigg, Collinsville, AL, Royals Magnificat

206.0: Mary Kingsbury, Taylors, SC, Cloud Nine DNA

206.0: Carol Dewrell, Holt, FL, Dees Mr Charles

205.0: Jamie Hays, Covington, GA, Spookabee

203.0: Shawn Ogni, Angier, NC, Itchi Oak

190.0: Caton Parelli, Lanes Smart Cash

190.0: Randy Carter, Raleigh, NC, Cool As A Cat

190.0: Ray Baldwin, Fort Worth, TX, Catlike Kit

180.0: Vick Etheridge, Corinth, MS, Mandalay Rey

120.0: Alexis Stephas, Chattanooga, TN, Ima Little Ichi

0.0: Don Boone, West Columbia, TX, Copaspepto

0.0: Lauren Minshall, Hillsburgh, Ontario, CAN, Little Sweet Spot

0.0: Charlie Israel, Birmingham, AL, My Lil Catillac

0.0: Ken Sitton, Freeport, TX, My Stylish Lizzy

TOTAL: $

$100,000 Amateur 5/6-Year-Old Go Round #1

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name

1. Hali McClure, Hayesville, NC, Freckles Meow

2. T. Marvin Goldman, Lincolnton, GA, Miss Gins Catt

3. Lynn Goforth, Max Meadows, VA, Desires Hot Spot

4. Jay Klamon, Alto, GA, Spoonful Of Quixote

5. John Hulsey, Gainesville, GA, Autumn Lights

6. Dennis Branham, Branchville, SC, Geta Spoonfulofthis

7. Sam East, Kingsport, TN, Georgia Blue Boon

8. Barnwell Ramsey, Huntersville, NC, Sanjo Play

9. Christian Miller, Monroe, GA, Playboy Casanova

10. Thomas Kaier, Charlotte, TN, Woodys Tuff Oak

11. Frank Miller, Summerfield, NC, Cats A Thumpin

12. Shari Mohl, Sulphur Springs, TX, Archie Cat

CATTLE CHANGE

13. Pittman Turner, Franklin, GA, Heza Smart Doc

14. Kip Davis, Old Fort, TN, Justa Pepper Playboy

15. Wendy Warne, Pageland, SC, Catsy Cline

16. Samuel Evans, Germanton, NC, Cuttin A Rug Mate

17. Lisa Bankston, Fort Worth, TX, Fort Worth Pipeline

18. Hali McClure, Hayesville, NC, Rollin On Dubs

19. Gwen Gibson Eckerson, Lumberton, NC, Ima Shorty Dancer

20. George Reeves, St. George, SC, Sheza Ruby Spoonful

21. Buster Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Acatbequick

22. Kelsee Holloway, Carrollton, GA, WM Fat Cat

23. Lisa Strickland, Aiken, SC, Im Dualin Smart

24. Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Spookystimetoshine

CATTLE CHANGE

25. Sheri Griffin, Cedar Hill, TN, High Time Kitty

26. Todd Fowler, Harlem, GA, Moonstruck Player

27. Rob Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Mates Mister Sunette

28. Bob Meyer, Wake Forest, NC, Slow My Roll

29. Libby Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, Rich N Snazzy

30. Shane Lea, Milford, NJ, Itch My Stylish Cat

31. Chris Little, Lula, GA, CD Fancy Squaw

32. Mark Doggett, Summerfield, NC, Reyichi

33. Brian Windham, Carthage, TN, Cat Nabbit Risto

34. Dave Sutton, Georgetown, TN, Jazzie Jazabell

35. Julie Beasley, Montgomery, AL, Hes A Rubypepto

36. Dennis Levering, Cottontown, TN, Hickory Smokin Star

37. Ladene Sanderson, Murfreesboro, TN, HL Bonita Boon

CATTLE CHANGE

38. Kenneth Love, Harvest, AL, Low Down Cat

39. Michelle Reichart, Frankton, IN, CD to the Max

40. Jessica Bagley, Taylors, SC, Dual Pep By Design

41. Kip Davis, Old Fort, TN, Paddycat Paddycat

42. Kip Davis, Old Fort, TN, Havenaballallsummer

43. Mark Senn, Evans, GA, CR Smart Letha Cat

44. Shawn Ogni, Angier, NC, Spoons Lil Buckaroo

45. John Hulsey, Gainesville, GA, Sweet Talkin Merada

46. Tammy Coyne, Wirtz, VA, Kids First Star

47. Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Little Kitty Sista

48. Amanda Purdin, Baton Rouge, LA, Divas On Time

49. Gerda Williams, Baskerville, VA, Lil Buster

50. Ramiro Garza, Houston, TX, SFR Merada Be Smooth

CATTLE CHANGE

51. Ricky Brown, Warrenton, VA, Sue Sue Mecom Blue

52. Clinton Crosby Jr, Savannah, GA, TRS Stylish Rey

53. Carrie Tiemann, Pflugerville, TX, Dollys Little Badger

54. Toddy Pitard, El Dorado, AR, Tom Catt

55. Tommy Haralson, LaGrange, GA, Smart Lil Lexus

56. Jordan Vaughn, Forsyth, GA, Sarahs Painted Badge

57. Robbie Gale, Conway, SC, Sammi Cat

58. Allison Barker, Texarkana, TX, Peppy Catalena

59. Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Sippin Ol Crow

60. Carlos Verdecia, Miami, FL, One Spoonful of Tivi

61. Robbie Gale, Conway, SC, Shorty Boonsmal

62. Chisholm Clark, Fountain Inn, SC, Jesse Woodson James

63. Dick Thompson, Collinsville, TX, Miss Bowman Mate

END OF ROUND

$100,000 Amateur 4-Year-Old Finals

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name

1. Kayla Norris, Hattiesburg, MS, Galatoire Cat

2. Dick Thompson, Collinsville, TX, Peppermint Cat

3. Alexis Stephas, Chattanooga, TN, Once You Go Black

4. Jerry Yelverton, Russellville, AR, Smoothness

5. Erica Banuelos, Boerne, TX, RPL Its My Time

6. Darol Rodrock, Overland Park, KS, Cat Daddy Moonshine

7. Page Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, Athena Mad Man

8. Shawn Minshall, Hillsburgh, Ontario, Canada, SVR Sweetness

END OF ROUND

Mercuria Open Finals

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name

1. Ed Dufurrena, Gainesville, TX, Auspicious Cat

2. Steve Oehlhof, Grandview, TX, My Stylish Lizzy

3. Jonathan Rogers, Rockdale, TX, Mates Mister Sunette

4. Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX, WhiskeyNADirtyGlass

5. Adan Banuelos, Jacksboro, TX, Lizzys Gotta Babe

6. Skip Queen, Allendale, SC, Dirt In Da Skirt

7. Gabe Reynolds, Springfield, TN, Reyn Storm

8. Chubby Turner, Weatherford, TX, Dual R Smokin

9. Sam Shepard, Verbena, AL, Playin Witha Cat

10. Scott Wray, Dual Rey Me Cat

11. Josh Dozier, Amory, TN, Mississippi Cat

12. Austin Shepard, Summerdale, AL, Great Chief

END OF ROUND

Mercuria Non-Pro Finals

Working orders are listed by working order, rider name, rider’s hometown, and horse name

1. Kylie Rice, Weatherford, TX, Dual Lights

2. Elizabeth Quirk, Denham Springs, LA, Starstruck Ichi

3. Mike Bowman, Simpsonville, KY, San Tule Uno

4. Joe Howard Williamson, Archer City, TX, Woodys Bad Boy

5. Kaitlyn Larsen, Millsap, TX, Sir Stylish Lizzy

6. Mary Jo Milner, Southlake, TX, Smooth Asa Zee

7. Kathy Boone, West Columbia, TX, Playin Witha Cat

8. Dan Hansen, Weatherford, TX, Woody Be Lucky

END OF ROUND


Top headlines

MCG student, class buy kids' books for Ferguson library

Three weeks after the Missouri grand jury indictment verdict, Ashee Nicole Sharer created a Ferguson wish list on BarnesAndNoble.com, urging classmates to purchase a book for the Ferguson ...
Search Augusta jobs