Augusta Economy

More News | Fort Gordon | Plant Vogtle | Savannah River Site | Editor

Biz Bits

  • Follow Local Business

MATT BONITATIBUS

Back | Next
Joe Loomer  SPECIAL
SPECIAL
Joe Loomer

Award/honor: Named the top producer from Augusta Mortgage Co. for April


DR. RICHARD LIVINGSTON JR.

Award/honor: Received the designation Fellow of the American Academy of Family Physicians

Details: Family physician, Center for Primary Care in Evans

JOE LOOMER

Award/honor: Received the Internet Marketing Specialist Designation from Keller Williams Realty Inc.

DR. JOE TSIEN

Award/honor: Received the 2012 Inter­national Behavioural and Neural Genetics Society’s Distin­guished Scientist Award

Details: Neuroscientist, Medical College of Georgia at Georgia Health Sciences University

RICK RICHARDS

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: President and chief medical officer, Global Emergency Resources

JOY BARR

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Business account executive, Comcast Business Services

JOSHUA BOLIN

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: CEO, VanderMorgan Group

SUSAN CALDWELL

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Area director, The University of Georgia SBDC

GLORIA DUNBAR

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Chief executive officer, Hybrid Health IT

SEAN FRANTOM

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Medical software trainer, Spherion at University Hospital

REED GARY

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Senior recruiter, CCCi


ERIC FRICKEY

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Commercialization manager, Savannah River National Laboratory

GORDON JONES

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: President and CEO, Guardian Watch, LLC

GLENN KENNEDY

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Deputy county administrator, Columbia County

TAMARA LOPATA

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Marketing and Partner Development manager, UTG Solutions

WILL MCGEE

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Chief information officer, EDTS LLC

CHRIS MCKINNEY

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Associate vice president, Georgia Health Sciences University

SCOTT MONNIG

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Development Center manager, Rural Sourcing Inc.

CAROLYN RAHN NEWSOME

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Account manager, CMA Technology

KARYN NIXON

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Executive assistant, Augusta Mayor

TROY POST

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Executive director, Development Authority of Columbia County

ELLIOT PRICE

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Regional manager, Georgia Tech Enterprise Innovation Institute

KIM ROMANER

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: Chief amplifier, Possibilities Amplified Inc.

BRIAN TUCKER

Award/honor: Named to the Technology Association of Georgia Greater Augusta Advisory Board

Details: President and CEO, Greater North Augusta Chamber of Commerce


Search Augusta jobs