Property Transfers

  • Follow Real estate

Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Dec. 26-Jan. 2. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk’s office.

DEC. 26

Nationwide Advantage Mortgage Co. to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Section Three, 1365 Oakridge Plantation, Lot 34, Oakridge Plantation

Suzanne McCain to Morri Kernighan, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street 260 Broad Street Deed of Assent

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to Pillon Communities Inc., Section Nine, Lot 6, Block T, Walton Hills, $24,000

Betty Washington to Good Faith Management LLC, Section One, 2823 Conniston Drive, Lot 16, Block L, Pine Place, $25,000

Martha G. Rowell to Martha G. Rowell Trustee and Martha G. Rowell Trust, 1/20 interest in Lot, on the south side of Kings Way, Plat Book 15O Page 380, 2346 Kings Way

A.K. Gulati and Nitin D. Shah to Martin Marietta Materials Inc., 2.81 acres, Parcel B, Deed Book B4 Page 59, $100,000

Blaise D. Dresser and Bridgit V. Dresser to Blaise D. Dresser, Bridgit V. Dresser and Larry Steven Vinson Sr., Lot 11, Block A, Murray Hill

Wells Fargo Bank National Association to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Deed recorded at Deed Book B1001 2456, Lot B25, Phase I, Heathers Glen

M2 Pals LLC and Tommy Miller to Shanta Goodwin and Isaac Goodwin, Section IV, Lot 12, Block F, Apple Valley, $45,000

Paul M. Davis to Andrew Blount, Lots 1 and 2 and part of Lot 3, on the south side of Milledgeville Road, Plat Book 23S Page 122, 1940 Martin, $80,000

James Eric Wiggins and James Eric Wiggins Sr. to Shirley A. Maxie, Executor’s Deed recorded at Deed Book B1369 Page 703, Corrective Executor’s Deed, 2215 Bungalow Road, Lot 38, Kendan Park

Pillon Communities Inc. to Phillip Bernard Harden and Maricel Harden, Section Nine, Lot 4, Block T, Walton Hills, $170,600

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Carlos L. Boles, 1135 Waltons Trail, Lot 17, Block B, Phase III, Waltons Landing

Soo H. Yun to Lucky 7 of GA LLC, Lot, on the northwest corner of Marvin Griffin Road and Winesap Way, 1801 Marvin Griffin Road, $420,000

DEC. 27

Agnes Gree, Agnes Greene and Agnes Mason to LaRhonda L. Snelling, Section IV, Lot 16, Block G, Apple Valley, $29,000

Alyce K. Hooper to James R. Hooper, Section II, Lot 10, Block F, Shilo Terrace, $20,000

Richard C. Chambers to Jeanne D. Chambers, Section II, ½ interest in 2023 Brighton Circle, Lot 10, Block A, Bloomingdale; and Executor’s Deed, 3424 Peach Orchard Road, Lot 3, Block F, Silvercrest

Jeanne D. Chambers to Michael W. Carraway and Donald H. Skinner Jr., 2023 Brighton Circle, Lot 10, Block A, Bloomingdale, $35,000

Georgia Power Co. to University Health Services Inc., Lot, on the southwest side of Walton Way, Corrective Replacement Limited Warranty Deed, $181,300

David H. Fulghum to Randy A. Bold, Tract A, Deed Book R208 Page 1514, 2401 Deodara Drive

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Section 16, Lot 49, Block A, Phase One, Pepperidge

Maxine Prater to Arthur L. Prater, Pamela Dennard and Olivia Pontoo, Section Two-B, 3559 Monte Carlo Drive, Lot 7, Block L, Pepperidge

Beneficial Financial 1 Inc. and Beneficial Mortgage Co. of Georgia to Conrex Residential Property Group 2, 3537 Gardenbrook Drive, Lot 22, Block A, Gardenbrook, $44,000

Farley F. Henry to Shatina L. Broadwater, 2717 Loren Parkway, Lot 26, Block B, Phase 3, Hidden Hills, $85,000

Marie Peterson Irby and Marie P. Taylor to John Richard Irby and Marie Peterson, John Richard Irby Trustee, John Richard Irby Trust and Marie Peterson Irby Trust, Building 8, Unit 801, 801 Windsong Circle, Phase II, Windsong Condo

Faircloth Homes Inc. to Jill Goedken and Brian J. Goedken, Section 4, 5116 Devon Lane, Lot 93, Block E, Elderberry, $240,400

Antonio Holder and Sharon Y. Holder to Christopher M. Rosinski, Section 1, 3427 Kensington Drive, Lot 15, Block A, Georgetown South, $56,500

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Aubrey Shae Howard, 1230 Hickman Road, Lot 9, Block 9, Monte Sano, $25,000

Philip W. Withers to Matthew Newsome, Lot 3, Block F, Winchester, $65,000

John D. Brown to Ruby Brown and John D. Brown, 2351 Golden Camp Road, Lot 33, Regalwood

Ernest Wayne Daniel Trustee, Ruby R. Daniel Trust, Ruby R. Daniel Revocable Trust dated Apri… and Audra Elizabeth Tedesco Trustee to Larry Dean Royal and Cheryl H. Royal, Section I, Lot 1, Block F, Aumond Heights, $125,000

Augusta CSRA Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Terry W. Stephens and Sherilyn A. Stephens, Lot 5, Block J, Lumpkin Park

Hughes Property Solutions LLC and Joseph Woodrow Hughes to Andrew J. Williamson III, Lots 75, 76 and 77, Block A, King Woods, $130,000

Emily V. Sell to David Maurice Sell, Mercer Brannon Sell III and Linda Susan Waldrop, Lot 67, Summerville Terrace

David Maurice Sell, Mercer Brannon Sell III and Linda Susan Waldrop to Stewart Capers Jr. and Carol Capers, Lot 67, Summerville Terrace, $100,000

DEC. 30

ITC Commercial Funding LLC to 1249 Augusta West Parkway LLC, 6.202 acres, on the west side of Augusta West Parkway, Deed Book R605 Page 1018, $850,000

Charlotte M. Jenkins Trustee, Morris Family Trust and Morris Family Trust dated November 1 201… to Shelby P. Beasley and Douglas O. Beasley, Section IV, Lot 4, Block L, Montclair, $122,500

Michael T. Hooks to Larry D. Chancey, 1900 Valley Road, Lot 11, Block B, Sherwood, $42,500

JR Homes of Alabama LLC to Corey Dion Jones, Section I, Lot 92, Block A, McCoys Creek, $256,300

JR Homes of Alabama LLC to Fred James Witcher, Section I, Lot 1, Block A, McCoys Creek, $204,500

JR Homes of Alabama LLC to Michael K. Rasco, Section I, Lot 7, Block B, McCoys Creek, $223,800

Sarah Snider Parrish to James Edward Parrish, Lot 93, on the west side of Emmett Street, Plat Book 3V Page 690, 1129 Emmett St.

Robert Willie Brinkley Sr. to Acquanette J. Rhodes, Deed of Assent, Lot 11, Block 21, Standard Place; Deed of Assent, 1110 Mercier St., Lot 128, Nellieville; and Deed of Assent, 1116-1116½ Mercier St., Lot 75, Nellieville

Equity 1 Georgia Inc., Equity 1 Inc. and IRT Property Co. to Walton Plaza Properties LLC, Tract, on the northeast side of Walton Way Extension, Easement, Exception, $2,400,000

Citimortgage Inc. to Department of Veterans Affairs, 1101 Fox Den Road, Lot 15, Block C, Phase II, Walton Acres

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Lot 45, Phase IIA, Commonwealth

JR Homes of Alabama LLC to Lynda L. Smiley and Ralph H. Smiley Jr., Section 2, Lot 2, Block G, Belair Hills Estates, $278,800

First Bank of Georgia to Walter R. Harper Jr. and David E. Smith, 1.11 acres, Tract A, Deed Book R125 Page 1807, 3948 Mike Padgett Highway; and 9.383 acres, Parc…, $145,000

Peggy Washington to Richmond County, Augusta Richmond County, Augusta Georgia and Augusta City, Section II, 2008 Golden Rod St., Lot 12, Block H, Hyde Park

DEC. 31

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co.. Trustee and JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Trust 200 to Tysen S. Johnson, Section One, Lot 27, Block J, Asbury Hill, $95,500

Russell D. Worek and Verdie L. Worek to Brian P. Maxey and Jennifer Maxey, Lot 24, Block K, Walton Meadows, $86,000

Calvary Temple Church of Augusta Inc. to S&S Properties, 1.788 acres, on the west side of Peach Orchard Road, Plat Book 22-T 55, Exception, $100,000

Arthur Smith to Augusta City, Richmond County, Augusta Richmond County and Augusta Georgia, Section One, 2059 Willow St., Lot 35, Block B, Hyde Park

Frances P. Woods to Arthur Smith, Section III, 3201 Sylvester Drive, Lot A, Block D, Mura Estates, $57,000

Sharon Patterson and Sharon Williams to Augusta Richmond County, Augusta City, Augusta Georgia and Richmond County, 2059 Golden Rod St., Lot 35, Block C, Hyde Park

Juanita Lendell Gordon to Crystal S. Kemp, Section One, Lots 26 and 27, Block C, Hyde Park

Crystal S. Kemp to Augusta City, Richmond County, Augusta Georgia and Augusta Richmond County, Section One, Lots 26 and 27, Block C, Hyde Park

Jeanette C. McNorill and Jeanette C. McNorrill to Austin B. Matthews, Section Two, 1106 Oakdale Drive, Lot 3, Block F, National Estates, $60,000

Robert David Crawford to Paul Samuel Howell, Lot 71, Block C, Hillcreek, $172,500

Thomas Lee Vining to Charsie Holmes and N. Charles Holmes, Lot 11, Block B, Valley View, $88,900

Rose M. Huiras to Mary Brown, Section I, 2122 Ashley Drive, Lot 5, Block C, Valley Forge, $83,500

Martha B. Fleming to William H. Fleming III, Catherine B. Fleming, Thomas P. Fleming, Catherine B. Fleming Trustee and Thomas P. Fleming Trustee, Tract 3, Deed Book R860 Page 243, 801 Reynolds St.; and Lot, on the south side of Broad Street; and Lot 2, Block B, Highland Avenue

Martha B. Fleming to Catherine B. Fleming, Thomas P. Fleming, Catherine B. Fleming Trustee, Thomas P. Fleming Trustee and William H. Fleming III, Tract 3, Deed Book R860 Page 243, 801 Reynolds St.; Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, 510 Downing St.; and Lot 3, Block B, Highland Avenue

Alzheimers Disease & Related Disorders A… and Bruce Fletcher to Trust N Care Services of America In…, Lot 198, on the northeast corner of Central and Baker avenues, Plat Book 8J Page 592, 1899 Central Ave., $98,000

William V. Walton and William Van Walton to John L. Rhodes Jr., Lot 114, on the east side of Merry Street, Plat Book 3Y Page 187, 920 Merry St., Executrix Deed, $20,000

Calvin Morris to Tequila D. Vassar and Chyvattee L. Vassar, Section 12B, Lot 6, Block B, Cambridge, $136,900

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Alan D. Greiner and Tyler A. Gault, 1920 Pine Haven Road, Lot 24, Block F, Silver Crest, $25,000

H.M. Osteen Jr. to Mary D. Osteen, 0.54 of an acre, on the southeast corner of Milledge Road and Bourne Place, Deed Book B2 Page 507

Franklin Chamblee to Helen Karan Chamblee, Easement, Lot 10, Block D, Phase II, Whitney Place

Dyess Parkway LLC to JJ&Z Builders LLC, Section 4, 5303 Bull St., Lot 17, Block L, Elderberry, $42,000

Dyess Parkway LLC to JJ&Z Builders LLC, Section 4, 5013 Charlie Drive, Lot 50, Block E, Elderberry, $42,000

Midfirst Bank to Housing and Economic Development, Lot 22, Jackson Heights

Dyess Parkway LLC to JJ&Z Builders LLC, Section 4, 5306 Bull St., Lot 24, Block K, Elderberry, $42,000

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Section IV-B, Lot 41, Block Y, Woodlake

Betty T. Glasscock and Ralph E. Taylor to Wendi Wilson Hinson, Harold M. Miller and Janice P. Miller, Section One, 1033 Old Marks Drive, Lot 4, Block A, Phase Two, St. Marks Townhouses, $79,800

Jeff McNair Construction Inc. to Melissa Pagan and Celso Pagan Jr., 104 Kim Lane, Lot 11, Carole Estates, $169,500

Wayland Lamar Jr. and Wayland Wright Lamar Jr. to Designer Homes & Constructions LLC, 3227 Lake Forest Drive, Lot 2B, Aumond Place, $62,500

Wilson Parker Homes of Spring Creek Inc. to Jameel Campbell and Trevecca A. Campbell, 3207 Woodlands Drive, Lot 32, Spring Creek Village, $155,500

Susan M. Jones and Susan J. Mobley to Charles Van Williams, 2068 Mims Road, Tract 38, South Augusta Farms, $3,700

Jack L. Minor Jr. and Kathryn H. Minor to James L. Becton, Lots 10 and 11, Block 36, Monte Sano, $103,800

Marcin A. Leszczynski to Marcin A. Leszczynski and Vernice M. Mims, 3404 Buckden Court, Lot 75, Block E, Phase III, Aylesbury Commons

Mark A. Padolsky to Cherokee Home Rental Co. LLC, 2022 Bromley Court, Lot 11, Block B, Spencer Place

Frances B. Kendrick and Thomas J. Kendrick to Kandie R. Prickett, 2.14 acres, Tract A, on the west side of Smokey Road, Deed Book B9 Page 365, 4025 Smokey Road, Easement, Administr..., $164,000

Joe Vernon Westberry to Cynthia C. Westberry, Deed of Assent, 2426 Young Drive, Lot 24, Block D, Fleming Heights

Marshall A. Taylor to Carolyn Carpenter, 5.82 acres, Tract A, on the north side of Buck Road, Deed Book R357 Page 1239 and Deed Book B755 Page 2017, $25,000

Denise Dallas to Kyle G. Rougeux, Lot 43A and Building K, Lot 43, Nevis, $100,000

Adam Leigh Nay and Carly Nay to Jimel Bennett, Arcardio L. Bennett and Arcardio Levell Bennett, Lot 168, Block B, Phase II, Sand Ridge Estates, $149,900

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to James D. Kitchens, 2841 Wells Drive, Lots 17 and 18, Block I, Fleming Heights

Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage to Mark A. Simard, 2037 Story Mill Estate Drive, Lot 17, Block B, Storey Mill Estates, $102,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Conrex Residential Property Group 2, Section II, Lot 17, Block A, Bloomingdale

Walker Hill LLC to Carbon Construction LLC, Lot 14, Block A, Phase 2, Walker Hill, $25,000

Arvind Reddy and Vasudha Reddy to Korean Association of Augusta Inc., 1.09 acres, Tract B, $20,000

Venus J. Morris to Laurie M. LaChance, Lot 18, Block E, Magnolia Heights, $69,900

Betty Palmer, Betty J. Palmer, Robert Palmer and Robert L. Palmer to Tunkestta N. Key and Vernon Key, Lot 26, Plat Book 4H Page 240, $5,000

J.B. Johnson Jr. to Johnson Carswell Land Co. LLC, Tracts A and B, Plat Book 26W Page 501, Exception

Enterprising Warehouse 2I LLC, Enterprising Warehouse II LLC and B.R. Litchfield to Fifth Street LLC, Tracts A, B, C and D, on the southwest corner of Laney-Walker Boulevard Extension/Gwinnett Street, $816,000

Lianzhi Wu and Ming Zhang to Amber Dawn Graeser and Nicholas Steven Graeser, Second Section, Lot 20, Block U, Clairmont, $99,900

Daniel E. Eicher Jr. to Sarah P. Thacker, Elizabeth T. Ackerneght and Jerry M. Thacker, Lot 1, Block K, Brynwood, $225,000

Elliott B. Walker to HFC Enterprises LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, 528 Broad St.; and Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, 522 Broad St., $80,000

Dozier & Dunagan Properties LLC and David Dunagan to JEK JR LLC, Lot 84, on the southwest corner of Emmett and Parnell streets, Plat Book 3V Page 690, 1101 Emmett St., $25,000

Sandy Maddox to Wayne Cox, Section Two, Lot 1, Block 2D, West Wheeler Townhomes, $110,000

Daniel R. Dunagan and Daniel Ray Dunagan to J. Hinton Trustee and Dodge Lane Land Trust, Deed Book B1415 Page 1310, 2.5 acres, Tract C, Deed Book R196 Page 446, 1134 Dodge Lane, Executor’s Deed, $63,200

Marian M. Grady to DSMS LLC, Lots 34, 35 and 36, on the west side of Peachtree Road, Plat Book 10O Page 131, 1208 Buckingham

Liliana M. Herrick to Catherine Della Giustina, Lot 17, Block D, Alexander Commons, $119,500

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Harold L. Thomas, 2015 Virginia Ave., Lot 16, Block F, Fleming Acres

Harold Thomas and Harold L. Thomas to Homefront Properties LLC, Lot 16, Block F, Fleming Acres

Wilcox County State Bank to Versha Investments LLC, Lots 22, 23, 24 and 25, River Park Commons, $360,000

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Lorenzo Marshall, Section I-A, 3632 Massoit Drive, Lot 2, Block C, McDuffie Woods

Mary Brown to Augusta City, Augusta Georgia, Richmond County and Augusta Richmond County, Section Two, 2014 Walnut Street, Lot 10, Block F, Hyde Park

Frederick F. Smith and Mieko Smith to Jason John M. Atalig, Lot 9, Block B, Spanish Trace, $69,900

Jason John M. Atalig to Jason John M. Atalig and Elizabeth Mangarero Atalig, Lot 9, Block B, Spanish Trace

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Sheree Turner, 5135 Wheeler Lake Road, Lot 1, Block 5, Phase VIA, Wheeler Lake Townhomes

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Robin L. Boiter and Richard A. Boiter, 0.44 of an acre, Part of Lot 15, Block B, Deed Book R599 Page 1951, Easement

JAN. 2

Branch Banking & Trust Co. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Lot 31, Walden Place

Geraldine Adams to Thomas Adams and Geraldine Adams, Parcels D4 and D5 and Lot 7, Barefield, Deed Book R613 Page 707

loading...
Search Augusta jobs