Property transfers

  • Follow Real estate

Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Oct. 10-23. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk’s office.

OCT. 10

John Beaver and Ona Pope to John Wesley Beaver, Lot 3, Deed Book R156 Page 1762, 720 Bennock Mill Road

Tommy Ben Brown to Amanda P. Cupp and Raymond L. Cupp, 4.49 acres, Lot 3, Deed Book R481 Page 772, $18,000

Sonia D. Killoran and Sonia Dorothy Killoran to Leoncio F. Surita, Section II, Lot 35, Block H, Meadow Grove, $88,800

Laura J. Corbitt and Laura J. Garrett to Kelley Dolan Connolly and Amy Lynne Connolly, Section III, Lot 12, Block F, Conifer Place, $385,000

Rose E. Cummings to Nicholas Lofton, Executor’s Deed, 1117 10th Ave., Lot 12, Block 10, Turpin Hill, $13,000

Marvin Rodes Jr. to Simore McAlarney and James T. McAlarney, 1505 Dade St., Lot 30, Block B, Jordan Place, $27,000

Jannie Norfleet King and Kevin King to Dorothy S. Moore, Section Three, 4049 Pinnacle Way, Lot 10, Block D, Pinnacle Place, $95,000

Diana Holbein and Richard Holbein to Katie J. Pritchard and Clayton C. Pritchard, 4107 Big Oak Drive, Lot 12, Big Oak, $234,000

Ronna L. Hamilton and Ronna Louise Hamilton to Scott A. Haegele and Soledad Y. Haegele, Section One, 4006 Calypso Drive, Lot 2, Block T, Phase One, St. George’s Townhouses, $79,000

Kathy D. Jones and Stephen R. Jones to Eloise Davis and Totsie B. Walker, 2606 Blueberry Drive, Lot 19, Block A, Fernwood, $58,500

Eloise Davis and Totsie B. Walker to Augusta City, Augusta Richmond County, Augusta Georgia, City of Augusta Georgia and Richmond County, Lot 28, Block C, Hyde Park

Chris Johnson and Riverbend Custom Homes to Larry D. Miller, 9.21 acres, Tract B, Exception, $95,000

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Rush Enterprises LLC, Section IV, 2725 Springwood Drive, Lot 4, Block 25, National Hills, $71,100

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to John Leak and Shawonna Leak, Lot, on the south side of Wooten Road, 1538 Wooten Road

Kathy A. Huber to BGP Holdings LLC, Unit 2610C, Towne Club Condo, $77,500

Angela McDaniel Mitchell to Elizabeth P. Citko, 101 Avondale Drive, Lot 1, Block A, Avondale, $140,000

Mary Jean Carter to Ebony Michelle Collins, Building C, 37 Tiburon Trail, Lot 1, Tiburon, $99,500

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to John J. Dayton, 1007 Rosland Circle, Lot 11, Block B, Phase 2A, Haynes Station, $150,900

Derek C. Pease and Jessica E. Pease to George William Curry, Section 14, 3838 Oxford Drive, Lot 13, Block K, Cambridge, $128,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Adrian J. Dokos, Section Three, 2813 Wyndham Drive, Lot 20, Block C, Southampton, $134,500

Thomas Moroney to Morgan Grace Jr. LLC, Unit F, Building I, 111 Brandywine Place, Phase I, Brandywine Condo, $47,000

Jason Beck and Tom Beck to Morgan Grace Jr. LLC, Unit C, Building 11, 216 Brandywine Place, Phase II, Brandywine Condo, $41,000

Rosie W. Cullars to Morgan Grace Jr. LLC, Unit B, Building 9, 227 Brandywine Place, Phase II, Brandywine Condo, $43,000

John M. Orr and Kimi Orr to Jefferson Otwell and Angela Otwell, Unit 229, Building 12, 1017 Stevens Creek Road, Fountainhead Condo, $56,900

Doris S. Leggett and Miron A. Leggett to Casey M. Brush and Matthew A. Magoulas, Section IV, 134 Gardners Mill Road, Lot 34, Block O, Montclair, $145,000

Linda M. Padolsky to Cherokee Home Rental Co. LLC, 2022 Bromley Court, Lot 11, Block B, Spencer Place

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP, Bank of America NA and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Section 2A, Lot 15, Block F, Barton Village

Mary E. Murray to Cecilia H. Kemp, Lot 3, on the south side of Henry Street, Plat Book 11A Page 442, $339,900

Martha M. Tiller to Rush Enterprises LLC, Section First, 2613 Springwood Drive, Lot 3, Block 24, National Hills

Rush Enterprises LLC and Paul Simon Rush to Joseph T. Smith III, Section First, Lot 3, Block 24, National Hills, $119,000

Jessica W. Varn and Matthew N. Varn to Andrew A. Epting, Lot 27, Block B, Crofton, $137,900

Andrew A. Epting to Andrew A. Epting and Jessica Hyatt Epting, Lot 27, Block B, Crofton

Stephen H. Steinberg and William E. Walker III to Tawana N. Moore, Section 3F, Lot 57, Block H, Woodvalley Estates, $70,000

Reeger Realty LLC to 1484 LLC, Lot, on the northwest side of Battle Row 1903 Battle Row

Reeger Realty Inc. to Augusta Realty LLC, 2007 Clark St., Part of Lot 48, Augusta Land Company

Daniel R. Dunagan and Daniel Ray Dunagan to Dodgle Lane Land Trust and J. Hinton Trustee, 2.5 acres, Tract C, Deed Book R196 Page 446, 1134 Dodge Lane, Executor’s Deed

Calvin Morris to Eunice L. Allums Seigle, Section VI-A, 2160 Faircrest Ave., Lot 9, Block F1, Pepperidge, $76,000

OCT. 11

Ltc. Lawrence Russell III, L. Russell III and Lawrence Russell III to Tonya Bonitatibus and Matthew J. Bonitatibus, 2.4 acres, Deed Book B9 Page 149, 2837 Tobacco Road, $187,000

Rush Enterprises LLC to Ashley H. Vakoc, Section III-A, 4023 Whispering Pines Road, Lot 9, Block C, Goshen Plantation, $112,500

Ronald Wofford to Christine M. McLeod, Lot 6, Block A, Pine Valley, $63,900

John Richard Neal to James B. Trotter, Lot 5, on the east side of Davidson Drive, Plat Book 16X Page 596, 1742 Davidson Drive, $28,000

Collier Construction Co. Inc. to Jennifer A. Simpson Green, Easements, Lot 4D, Heritage Park, $154,000

Edna C. Jones to Randall Scott Jones, Roosevelt T. Steven Jones, Laura Robyn Jones and Robyn Jones Woods, Section II, Lot 43, Block B, Pinnacle Place

Helen Marie Clarke Kennedy to Cheryl L. Felton, Deed of Assent, 1927 Elizabeth Drive, Lot 16, Block F, Silver Crest

JJ&Z Builders LLC to Danielle C. Burdyck and David Burdyck, Section 4, 5386 Bull St., Lot 88, Block E, Elderberry

Orlin K. Fletcher, Orlin K. Fletcher Post 3200 Veterans of F…, Post 3200 Veterans of Foreign Wars of th… and Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United S… to Gun Club Road LLC, 6 acres, Plat Book 18Y Page 356, $325,000

DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc. to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Foreclosure recorded at Deed Book B1411 Page 1863, Lot 16, Block E, Country Place

National Residential Nominee Services In… to American Homes 4 Rent Properties 2, 4118 Elders Drive, Lot 9, Block B, Elderberry, $122,000

Collier Construction Co. Inc. to Sabine G. Camacho, Easement, Lot 4B, Heritage Park, $149,300

Lottie C. Mullins and Lottie Carr Mullins to 2749 Hillcrest LLC, Deed of Administrator, 2749 Hillcrest Ave., Lot 8, Block B, Hillcrest, $203,500

Robert S. Burnett and Sheila Y. Burnett to Kevin Nathaniel Brown, Section IV, 3559 Jonathan Circle, Lot 43, Block D, Apple Valley, $49,000

Willie Ann Parker to Jobe Clarence Parker, Section H, Lot 2, Block Q, Montclair; Executor’s Deed, Lot 4, Block C, Waddell Pate; Executor’s Deed, Lot 5, Block B, Cannongate; and Section I, Lot 26, Block H, Forest Estates West

Gerhard Josef Cremer to Lois Elaine Cremer, Lot, on the east side of Rushing Road, Plat Book 27Q 456 Executor’s Deed

Moody Reese to Guy Valentine, Easements, Lots 10 and 11, Windsor Lake, $8,000

OCT. 14

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Kyle A. Miller, Section Two, Lot 1, Block D, Breckenridge

Bank of America NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Section 1A, 3632 Madrid Drive N., Lot 19, Block Y, Gordon Woods

Hilda Rodriguez Guzman to Zaidet Lopez and Gustavo Sanchez Cortes, Lot 36, Hillside, $17,500

Larry S. Prather Jr. and Walker Hill LLC to JR Homes of Alabama LLC, Section III, Lot 15, Block B, and Lot 94, Block A, McCoys Creek, $73,000

Erin S. Wallace and Erin Simmons Wallace to Larry Wayne Wallace, Section III, 2026 Fernwood Circle, Lot 8, Block D, Fernwood

OCT. 15

Jacob O. Malone and Jacob Oliver Malone to Delores G. Malone, Deed of Assent, 2933 Foxhall Circle, Lot 33, Block A, Foxhall; and Section I-B, Lot 33, Block B, Foxhall

Donald A. Edwards to Fonda G. Patterson, Section V, Lot 1, Block C, National Hills, $70,500

David Farmer to Farmer Investment Group LLC, Section III, Lot 3, Block G, F.R. Miles

Roy P. Culbreth to Rynda Sue Culbreth and Margaret E. Ruckle, Lot 1, Block B, Londonberry, $77,000

Todd Property USA LLC to Connie Griswold, Lots 31 and 33 and part of Lot 32, Block B, Plat Book 20C Page 241, 1950 Kissingbower Road, $12,900

Lana Harris Bell and William Bell Jr. to Michael S. Gibson, Section Two, Lot 21, Block B, Barnett Crossing, $185,000

US Bank National Association to Department of Housing and Urban Development and Department of Housing and Urban Development of Wash…, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B745 Page 24, Lot 12, Block H, Sherwood

Brent Willhaven LLC and Brent Scarbrough to Pillon Communities Inc., Section 4, Lot 346, Phase III, Willhaven, $33,000

Wendell A. Keith and Wendell Allen Keith to Theresia Keith, Executrix’s Deed of Assent, 2510 Hammond Ave., Lot 99, Kendan Park

Cheryl H. Royal and Larry D. Royal to Raquel Patrick, Block LII, Unit B, Phase VII, Augusta Tennis Club, Deed Book R178 Page 1400, 4220 Match Point D…, $85,000

Willie R. Beard to Richmond County, Augusta Richmond County, City of Augusta Georgia, Augusta Georgia and Augusta City, 2045 Willow St., Lot 28, Block B, Hyde Park

C Murray Williams Living Trust and C. Murray Williams Trustee to Willie R. Beard, Section 3A, 2545 Crosscreek Road, Lot 34, Block D, Woodlake, $74,000

Stanley B. Langham to Augusta Georgia, Augusta Richmond County, Augusta City, Augusta Georgia, City of Augusta and Richmond County, 1920 Clark Drive, Lots 12 and 13, Tract 4, Hollywood

Wilson Parker Homes of Spring Creek Inc. to Robin B. Wheelis and Roger D. Wheelis, 3103 Pebblebrook Lane, Lot 16, Spring Creek Village, $157,400

Phillip A. Williams to Michael Weintraub, Lot 4, Block F, Lakeshore Loop Extension, $30,000

OCT. 16

Gayle S. Ardrey Trustee, Elaine S. Clark Trustee, Carol S. Holden Trustee, Meril S. Merritt Trustee and William H. Smith to Elaine S. Clark, Gayle S. Ardrey, Meril S. Merritt and Carol S. Holden, 20.11 acres, R205 Page 2257, Exception, Deed of Assent

Martha Percival Brown to Summey S. Poag and Scott J. Poag, Section III-B, Lot 29, Block K, Brynwood, $187,000

Green Planet Servicing LLC to Department of Veterans Affairs, Section Two, Lot 11, Block B, Granite Hill

Jennifer Rose Wiikari to Paul Kirby Perdue III, Lot 2, Village at Goodale, $160,000

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Jeneen F. Loren, 2473 Coleman Ave., Lot 4, Block A, Southlands

OCT. 17

Patrice G. Carter and Patrice G. Kinsler to Augusta Georgia, Augusta City, Augusta Richmond County and Richmond County, Parts of Lots 13 and 14, Block E, Hyde Park

Josie Jones Friday to Richmond County, Augusta City, Augusta Georgia and Augusta Richmond County, 2054 Golden Rod St., Lot 11, Block D, Hyde Park

Kenneth A. Maxwell to James A. Viebrock, 1011 Russell St., Lot 72, Summerville Terrace, $113,500

36 Out Augusta LLC and Brian Hendry to Byrom PLC, 2709 Margate Drive, Lot 5, Block A, Jamestown, $239,000

Olof Lars Bengtsson and Henrik Anders Norlander to J. Donald Dial Jr., Unit H3, Colonial Court Condos, $148,000

Linda T. Hammett and Linda S. Tendrow to J. Noel Schweers III, Lot 3 and part of Lot 4, Bourne Place, $181,500

Betty H. Ducey to Robert E. Ducey Jr., 13.9 acres, Parcel B, Part Two, on the south side of Willis Foreman Road, Deed Book R74 Page 1619, 2682 Wi…

Gerald Benjamin Holloway to Barbara J. Holloway, Marcus Tony Holloway and Merissa Blackwell, Administratrix Deed, Lot 1, Block B, Gardenbrook

Merrick Timberwoods LLC to Millbrook United LLC, 22.781 acres, on the southeast side of Skinner Mill Road; and 28.784 acres, on the corner of Warren Bridge…, $10,475,000

Barbara A. Cliett and Kenneth Shean to Gary A. Melton, Building A, 103 Barts Drive, Lot 2, St. Bart’s, $80,000

JR Homes of Alabama LLC to Chanel M. Davis and Tyrone L. Davis, Section I, Lot 4, Block A, Belair Hills Estates, $285,100

Joel Patrick Danko to Rosalyn Maria Danko, Parcel G, 2148 Reserve Lane, Lot 6, Phase II, Reserves, $107,600

Kenny Joe Vann to Sharon Patterson, 2059 Golden Rod St., Lot 35, Block C, Hyde Park, $3,000

Jin MacKenzie to Xioaoyan Gao, Parts of Lots 146 and 147, Summerville Terrace, $67,000

Kyle A. Richmond to Latosha M. Jenkins, Section 1, Lot 251, Phase II, Willhaven, $172,000

Phil Brock to Michael Thurman, Lot 28, Oglethorpe Homes, $20,000

James C. Staton to Christopher A. Staton, Carmela Staton and Tenika C. Staton, Section III-A, Lot 51, Block G, Breeze Hill Plantation

Carmela Staton to Marion Deon Partlow, Section III-A, Lot 51, Block G, Breeze Hill Plantation, $114,000

Vinson L. Baker to Marie Thompson and Joenell Thompson, Section 2, Lot 3, Block B, Belair Hills Estates

R.S. Woodhurst Jr. and Robert Stanford Woodhurst Jr. to Marion A. Wier Jr. and Courtney K. Wier, Deed of Executor, Lot 3, Aumond Tract, $320,000

Ellen Heinrich to Grady Russell Landrum, Lot 19, on the west side of Moore Avenue, Plat Book 3Z Page 602, 623 Moore Ave., Administrator’s Deed of A…

Nathan Youngblood Homebuilders Inc. to Donald Thompson Sr., Section 9, Lot 10, Block Q, Walton Acres, $241,900

Antoinette Brunson and James Brunson to Richmond County, Augusta Richmond County, Augusta City, Augusta Georgia and City of Augusta Georgia, 1929 Hopie Road, Lot 11, Tract 5, Hollywood

Robert Vetter Snyder II to Heidemarie T. Snyder, Section III, Lot 10, Block E, Mura Estates

OCT. 18

Crystal G. Burrows and William A. Fields to Crystal G. Burrows, Section VI, 2137 Faircrest Ave., Lot 1, Block B1, Pepperidge, $18,500

Agnes Ovilla Huff to Gertrude Walker, 165 McCann Way, Lot 11, Block E, Terrace Manor, $35,000

George D. Kelly Jr. and Tyrone Kelly to Tyrone Kelly and George D. Kelly Jr., Section I, 2000 Flintwood Drive, Lot 1, Block F, Valley Park

Betty Ann Mayweather and Betty McKinney to Good Hope Missionary Baptist Church, Lot 24, Block 3, on the north side of Oakland Drive, Plat Book 8P Page 491, 2717 Oakland Ave.

Fitzroy A. Ramsey, Trishon Ramsey and Trishon D. Ramsey to Benny Martin, Section II, Lot 19, Block C, Sutton Place, $22,000

Charles Moye Jr. to Marlow Ann Craig, Lot 6, Block F, Fruitland Estates, $100,000

Mickey Morgan Crouch to Clyde Elizabeth Crouch, Lot 20, Shangrala Estates

OCT. 21

Elizabeth H. Cooper to Tracie Tidwell Amrhein, Ted Martin Tidwell Jr. and Elizabeth H. Cooper, Lot 38, Hudson Trace

B. Hope Dalton and B. Hope Pesenti to Tim Williams, Unit 904, Building 9, Phase II, Windsong Condo, $38,000

Patsy Cook to Laura Ann Kadlewicz, Section Two, Lot 1, Block P, Phase One, St. George’s Townhouses, $89,900

Holly S. Hatchett to Marino Cavaggion and Elisabetta Perazzolo, Section Three, Lot 1, Block D, Phase One, St. George’s Townhouses, $75,000

John M. Cropper to Juan Chen, Section 2, Lot 3, Block G, Ridgewood, $60,000

Paul A. Eicher to Hope Dalton, Unit 1411, Parcel 4, Colony Place, $43,500

Beatrice J. Von Dohlen and Henry W. Von Dohlen III to Kwi Chool Park, Section IV-A, 3742 Woodlake Road, Lot 1, Block A2, Woodlake, $52,500

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Lisa S. Driggers, Lot 4, Block C, Ridgeland Acres

Peggy M. Smith and R.T. Smith Jr. to Joshua O. Edmonds and Catherine F. Edmonds, Section V-A, 416 Scotts Way, Lot 12, Block H, Waverly, $305,000

Brenda B. Kenny to Sandra M. McGee, Section I, 1401 Ridgewood Drive, Lot 29, Block A, Ridgewood, $70,000

OCT. 22

Latonya Brown, Latonya Renee Brown, Rapheal Brown and Rapheal Maurice Brown to Augusta Georgia, Augusta City, Augusta Richmond County and Richmond County, 2040 Golden Rod St., Lot 18, Block D, Hyde Park

Stephen H. Steinberg and William E. Walker III to Rapheal Maurice Brown and Latonya Renee Brown, Section III-B, 2108 Trotters Way, Lot 15, Block H, Pepperidge, $60,700

Manuel D. Pantoja and Manuel Dwain Pantoja to Electa Wylds Pantoja, 3419 Cannongate Drive, Lot 10, Block A, Cannongate

Leland A. Unruh to Monica J. Thiessen, Section 16, 3631 Stanton Court, Lot 29, Block A, Phase II, Pepperidge, $45,000

Green Planet Servicing LLC to Department of Veterans Affairs, Section 5, 4060 Madison Lane, Lot 50, Block E, Granite Hill

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Gail K. Kaitschuck, 415 Brookside Drive, Lot 2, Block C, Richmond Heights, $34,200

Edgar Campbell and Steve Pearce to Xiu Zeng Li, 0.38 of an acre, on the southwest corner of Milledgeville and Kissingbower roads, Exception, $107,000

Otis W. Belding III to 1109 Medical LLC, Building 7, Phase I, Augusta Drive, Med Center, $225,000

Susan K. Williams to Myungsun Shin, 250 Hudson Trace, Lot 41, Hudson Trace, $116,000

JJ&Z Builders LLC to Josephine Ruffin, Section 4, 5369 Bull St. Lot 20, Block K, Elderberry, $231,000

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Home of Georgia Inc., Section I, Lot 44, Block A, Lots 8 and 9, Block C, and Lot 15, Block D; and Section II, Lot 12, Block A, McCoys Creek, $150,000

Jeffrey L. Kepner and Valerie A. Kepner to John Ervin Prince, Section One, Lot 2, Block C, Goshen Manor, $99,900

Marco A. Alvares to Marco A. Alvares and Vonny Nogales, Section VII, Lot 41, Block K, Walton Hills

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Homes of Georgia Inc., Section I, 1204 Derby Lane, Lot 2, Block C, McCoys Creek, $30,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to FUS Management LLC, Lot 2, Block B, on the southwest side of Wimberly Drive, Plat Book 20T 595 2404 Wimberly Drive

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Homes of Georgia Inc., Section I, 1905 McCoys Creek Road, Lot 2, Block D, McCoys Creek, $30,000

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Homes of Georgia Inc., Section I, 1306 York Drive, Lot 10, Block C, McCoys Creek, $30,000

Southern Bank to Cedric Dejanerio Chance and Wendy Ann Chance, Lot 3, New Hope Estates, $185,000

Larry W. Wallace and Larry Wayne Wallace to Erin Simmons Wallace, Section III, 2026 Fernwood Circle, Lot 8, Block D, Fernwood

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Homes of Georgia Inc., Section I, 1304 York Drive, Lot 11, Block C, McCoys Creek, $30,000

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Homes of Georgia Inc., Section II, 1091 McCoys Creek Road, Lot 4, Block D, McCoys Creek, $30,000

Steven P. Connor to Candy Lisa Shrum, 1851 Ohio Ave., Lot 16, Block A, Tuxedo Park

OCT. 23

April Nicole Mills and Roy E. Mills to April N. Mills and Roy E. Mills, 1440 Brown Road, Lot 2, Phase One, Brown Estates

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Power Control Systems of Georgia In…, Section V, Lot 4, Block A, National Hills, $62,000

Bank of America NA to Department of Veterans Affairs, Section 11E, Lot 4, Block A, Pepperidge

Icey R. Clark and Marjorie E. Clark to Marjorie E. Clark and Icey R. Clark, 2418 Brentwood Place, Lot 10, Block E, Fruitland Estates

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Conrex Residential Property Group 2, 2105 Bonnie Place, Lot 17, Block A, Sutton Place

2358 Cumming Road Land Trust and Donald R. Morant Trustee to Moxley Family Living Trust, Lot 8, on the south side of Cumming Road, Plat Book 14K 284 2358 Cumming Road, $82,900

Federal National Mortgage Association to Conrex Residential Property Group 2, Section I, 4545 Stonewall Court, Lot 41, Block C, Dunbarton, $38,000


Top headlines

SRS shipments halted until 2016

Savannah River Site can't resume shipments of Cold War nuclear waste materials to an underground repository in New Mexico until at least 2016 when the federal government reopens the facility to ...
Search Augusta jobs