Property transfers

  • Follow Real estate

Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Aug. 1-14. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk’s office.

AUG. 1

Phillip Anthony Davis to Dwight P. Mirmow, Lot 2, on the west side of Heard Avenue, Plat Book 11V Page 508, 1435 Heard Ave., $89,900

Caroline G. Whitcomb and Steven C. Whitcomb to Robert S. Wynn, Lot 28, Block B, Forest Hills, $365,000

Janelle Wilson Grant and Joyce Wilson Lister to Steven C. Whitcomb, Lot, on the south side of Pine Needle Road, Plat Book 12R Page 224, $200,000

Gisela Mikel Goins and Gisela R. Mikel to Alycia D. Jenkins, Section IV, Lot 14, Block E, Bellemeade, $73,100

Suntrust Bank to Dorothy Inez Williams and Dorothy Williams, 1316 Merry St., Lot 16, Block C, Central Avenue, $16,500

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Section I, Lot 12, Block A, Belfair Lakes

Bank of America NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 3, Westside Commons

Wilson Parker Homes of Spring Creek Inc. to Barry V. Lewis, 3205 Woodlands Drive, Lot 31, Spring Creek Village, $220,500

Evelyn B. Kauffman to Augusta Richmond County, Richmond County, Augusta City, City of Augusta Georgia and Augusta Georgia, Section I, Lot 2, Block P, Glenn Hills

Emettress Kendrick and Sharon G. Kendrick to Sharon D. Kendrick, Sharon G. Kendrick and Emiettress Kendrick, 2329 Boykin Road, Lot 5, Block J, Dallas Heights

Federal National Mortgage Association to Valerie R. Wilkins, 3519 Spring Glen Lane, Lot 10, Block B, Spring Glen

Leslie J. Horton, Leslie H. Nordmann and Michael T. Nordmann to Alfred P. Nordmann, Section II, 2914 Hampshire Drive, Lot 17, Block G, Greenbrier, $170,000

Lee B. Nordmann and Patrick J. Nordmann to Leslie Horton Nordmann and Michael Thomas Nordmann, 1404 Magnolia Ave., Lot 10, Forest Hills, $275,000

Betsy T. Kuske to Patrick J. Nordmann and Bertha B. Nordmann, Lot, on the south side of McDowell Street, Plat Book 22Q Page 259, 2338 McDowell St., $348,000

James P. McMakin to Mary K. McMakin, Unit Two-D, Lot 4, Block K, Kingston

Cartus Financial Corp. to Jodie H. Ivey IV and Sterling N. Ivey, 708 Woodgate Court, Lot 7, Block B, Woodgate, $186,000

Ben Williams to Carlton White, Lot 25, on the north side of Willis Foreman Road, Plat Book 21A Page 300, Lot A, Riverside Park

AUG. 2

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Matthew B. Daniel, 2026 Hatton Court, Lot 65, Block B, Phase I, Haynes Station, $165,900

Barbara Mae C. Elmy and Franda M. Herndon to Robert J. Buchwitz Sr., 1.9 acres, Tract A, Deed Book R387 Page 1995, 2541 Railroad Ave., $29,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Willie D. Latimer, 3011 Haynes Station Drive, Lot 5, Block A, Phase I, Haynes Station, $218,900

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Hogar Community Reinvestment LLC, Section I, Lot 53, Block J, Pine Place

Mose Gibson to John Andrew Robinson Jr., Section One, Lot 12, Block B, Hyde Park

Ian O. Fisher, Alice P. Gale and Thomas F. Gale to Daniela M. Hazelwood, Section Two Unit 404, Easement, 404 Folkstone Court, Phase IV, Woodbine West Condo, $97,000

Lynda Smiley and Ralph H. Smiley to JR Homes of Alabama LLC, Section 2, Lot 2, Block G, Belair Hills Estates, $12,000

JR Homes of Alabama LLC to Torrence T. Marshall, Section I, Lot 14, Block C, McCoys Creek, $268,700

William B. Glover to Julia J. Glover, Section I,, Lot 1, Block G, Belair Hills Estates

Julia J. Glover to JR Homes of Alabama LLC, Section I,, Lot 1, Block G, Belair Hills Estates, $20,000

AUG. 5

Cheti Paola Warner to Angela Warner Randall and Clifford Edward Warner II, Lot 41, on the southeast corner of Wrightsboro Road and Pennsylvania Avenue, Plat Book 5W Page 408, 2512 Wrigh…

Mary Parham to Tamara Bussie, 865 Brookfield, Lot 1, Block A, Brookfield West

2352 Helsinki Drive Land Trust, J.M. Florence Trustee and Freeport title and Guaranty Inc. Trustee to Stacey Rivers, Section VI, 2352 Helsinki Drive, Lot 23, Block Q, Barton Village

Cenlar FSB to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Section 2, Lot 25, Block E, Central Avenue No. 2

PHH Mortgage Corp. to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., 3625 Massoit Drive, Lot 13, Block A, Christa Court

PHH Mortgage Corp. to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Section 1, Lot 33, Block C, Greenbrier

Francesco D. Palumbo to Sarah P. Thacker, Lot 1, Block F, Tract A, Waverly, $480,000

Sarah P. Thacker to Jerry M. Thacker and Sarah P. Thacker, Lot 1, Block F, Tract A, Waverly

Beverly Ward Gifford and Beverly J. Ward to 19th Hole Augusta LLC, 2703 Margate Drive, Lot 2, Block A, Jamestown, $181,900

Eleanor P. Gavlinski and Eleanor Patricia Gavlinski to Patricia A. Gavlinski, Section I, 1721 Forest Creek Road, Lot 19, Block G, Forest Estates West

Patricia Ringgold to Kimberly W. Manders, Unit 4, Building D, 801 Monte Sano Ave. D4, Summer Place Condo, $70,000

Lillian L. Cullum to Lillian L. Cullum Trust and Lillian L. Cullum Irrevocable Trust, Lot 6, Townvue

Pillon Communities Inc. to Trina C. Pope, Section Nine, Lot 7, Block S, Walton Hills, $160,200

Billy A. Sanders to Peter J. Perna and Rosa E. Perna, Lot 12, Block C, Quail Hollow, $75,000

Donna Weatherford Jones and Taylor Jones to Peter P. Pawlak and Judith Pawlak, Section Three, 1022 Oakdale Road, Lot 5, National Estates, $120,000

U.S. Veterans Affairs to Charles E. Rhoden, Section II, Lot 12, Berckman Hills, $93,000

Hugh L. Hamilton Jr. to Mary Ruth Hamilton, One percent interest in Lot 3, Eagleton

AUG. 6

Southern Bank to John Charles Hixon Jr., Lot 4, Patterson Bridge Road Property, Deed Book R206 Page 209

David T. Murray to Ashley Morehouse and Garon Muller, Lot, on the southeast corner of McDowell Street and Baker Avenue, Deed Book R90 Page 1507, 1842 McDowell St., $165,000

Jarred W. Mitchell and Rebekah H. Mitchell to Richmond County, Augusta City, Augusta Richmond County and Augusta Georgia, Section IV, 3124 Chelsea Drive, Lot 33, Block S, Brynwood

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to C. Murray Williams, 3204 Young Forest Drive, Lot 10, Block B, Young Forest

Emma Frances Roberts to James Calvin Roberts, Section II-A, Lot 69, Block A, Sand Ridge

Peggy Fulcher to Bobby Gene Fulcher Sr., 3.61 acres, Tract E, on the west side of US Highway 25, Deed Book R414 Page 435, 4436 Wilson Road

AUG. 7

Lisa L. Lops and Lisa Lea Lops to Lisa Lea Lops, Lot 5, Block C, Phase IA, Pebble Creek

Ernest M. Allen to James R. Wheeler Jr., Easement, Lot 10, Block B, Woodbine West, $150,000

Nathan Youngblood Homebuilders Inc. to Ricky Rogers, Section 9, Lot 23, Block M, Walton Acres, $219,900

Amy L. Sherwood and R. Paul Sherwood to Gerald Streett and Eulalia M. Streett, Lot 9, Block B, Kennelworth, $242,500

DTG Investments LLC to Glasker F. Jackson and Jackie L. Jackson, Section 11C, Lot 10, Block A, Pepperidge, $60,000

Pillon Communities Inc. to Bradley C. Treece and Brooke L. Treece, Section 3, Lot 333, Phase III, Willhaven, $201,500

AUG. 8

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., 830 Mary Ave., Lot 16, Block A, Lakemont Heights

Henry J. Rochon to Marcelle A. Rochon, Tracts A, B, C and D, 1835 Kissingbower Road; and Lot, Plat Book 26B Page 156, 1837 Ki…

Benson C. Parrish III and Valerie A. Parrish to Nancy Lea Roberts and Sean James, 258 Lafayette Drive, Lot 7, Block A, Creek Bend, $180,000

Linda Marianna Aaron, Robert Aaron and Foster Eugene Gibson III to Ripeh LLC, Lot, Monument Street, Deed Book R9 Page 136, $15,000

Faye McNair, Linda McNair and Paris Wilson to Jimmy Key, Part of Lot 31, Jenkins Street, Plat Book 5J Page 113, 1910 Jenkins St.; and Part of Lot 30, Jenk…, $16,500

Erma Jackson and Ezekial Jackson to Carolyn D. Jackson, Section Eight, Lot 1, Block N, Walton Hills

Pillon Communities Inc. to Eugene C. Jones, Section 3C, Lot 36, Block D, Granite Hill, $206,700

Pillon Communities Inc. to Constance Spencer Terry, Section 9, Lot 6, Block S, Walton Hills, $165,700

Bobby D. Ross to Jennifer L. Russ, Section II, Lot 5, Block 13, National Hills, $130,000

Development Authority of Richmond County and Richmond County Development Authority to Nhep LLC, 5.32 acres, on the northeast corner of River Ridge and Washington roads, Exceptions

AUG. 9

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Christeen Orfield, Tract A, Deed Book B5 Page 81, 3219 Bath Patterson Road

Robet William Pendergrast to James Wilbur Pendergrast, Lot 238, Augusta Avenue, 1453 Augusta Ave.

Adam J. Wiggins, Bradley G. Wiggins, Charlotte G. Wiggins, Christopher S. Wiggins and Samuel Chadley Wigging to Samuel Wiggins and Sammie Wiggins, 9.2 acres, Tracts 1 and 2, Plat Book 29A Page 36, Executor’s Deed Under Power Joined B…

Department of Housing and Urban Development to George K. Whetstone, Section 3D, 3604 Seeyle Drive, Lot 2, Block P, Pepperidge

AUG. 12

Charles Mitchell to Jessica L. Lawrence, Section 4, 2805 Lyonia Lane, Lot 3, Block F, Pepperidge Pointe, $113,000

Crawford Avenue Baptist Church Inc. to Dorothy H. Suecoff, 0.1 of an acre, $7,500

Silas Hawkins Jr. to Patrick Hawkins Sr., Phyllis H. Bennett, Dennetha N. Hawkins, Jeffrey Hawkins and Kenneth Hawkins, Section 4A, Lot 5, Block D, East View

Hugh G. Smith to Vivian W. White and Charles M. White, Section II, Lot 15, Block J, Brookfield West, $130,000

Susan Webb Davis and Susan W. Tostemar to Gray Mayfield and Sharon Mayfield, 34 Queens Court, Lot 17, Victoria Station, $151,500

Linda P. Tritt to Kroeg Mixson Investments LLC, Lot, on the southwest corner of Wrightsboro Road and Heath Street, 2346 Wrightsboro Road; and 1509 H…, $33,000

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Frank Crutcher Jr., 1925 Woodchuck Way, Lot 20, Block D, Phase III, Walton Acres

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Stephen Lewandowski Sr. and Frances Lewandowski, 2014 Hatton Court, Lot 59, Block B, Phase I, Haynes Station, $188,500

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 3014 Haynes Station Drive, Lot 7, Block B, Phase I, Haynes Station, $39,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 1015 Rosland Circle, Lot 13, Block B, Phase 2A, Haynes Station, $35,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 2004 Hatton Court, Lot 9, Block B, Phase I, Haynes Station, $35,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 1027 Rosland Circle, Lot 16, Block B, Phase 2A, Haynes Station, $35,000

Flagstar Bank FSB to U.S. Veterans Affairs, Section 5B, Lot 10, Block G, Phase II, Fairington

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Daniel J. Eady, Section II, 2821 Ridgeview Drive, Lot 3, Block C, Bel Ridge

Pillon Communities Inc. to Elizabeth D. Madison, Section Three B, Lot 19, Block A, Granite Hill, $224,200

Frieda M. Summers to Janice Jackson Williams, Lot 16, Block A, Phase III, Fairways at Goshen, $100,000

Crowell & Co. Inc. to Pillon Communities Inc., Section 3C, Lots 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, Block D, Granite Hill, $185,000

Jack Kluease Lamb to Jean J. Lamb, Executor Deed Under Power, Lot 11, Block G, Southlands

AUG. 13

Pillon Communities Inc. to Gerald L. Green and Renika M. Green, Section 3C, Lot 39, Block D, Granite Hill, $219,700

Kathleen H. Hall to Ashby Graham Hall and Kathleen H. Hall, Lot 3, Montclair Additions

Rosalyn V. Ghitter and Leon Ghitter Real Estate Partners LP to Terry Prince, 1732 Martin Luther King J, Lots 14 and 15, Nellieville, $10,000

Budwick Properties LLC and Peter Budwick Jr. to Nanik Ram, Parcel E, 2112 Reserve Lane, Lot 6, Phase II, Reserves, $116,000

Peter Budwick Jr. and Budwick Properties LLC to V Care LLC, Parcel E, 2114 Reserve Lane, Lot 7, Phase II, Reserves, $116,000

Budwick Properties LLC and Peter Budwick Jr. to Vijanti Bai, Parcel E, 2110 Reserve Lane, Lot 5, Phase II, Reserves, $116,000

Elijah Holsenbeck to Summer C. Kilpatrick and Benjamin M. Kilpatrick, 0.21 of an acre, Parcel 88, Deed Book R523 Page 501; and 0.01 of an acre, Tract A, Deed Book R523 Page 501, $76,300

Anna Netreba Ingalls to Michael B. Ingalls, Lot 29, Block M, Fleming Heights Re-Sub, $75,000

Bank of America NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Section III, Lot 4, Block C, Forest Estates

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Miranda R. Malliat, 2027 Hatton Court, Lot 12, Block D, Phase I, Haynes Station, $174,900

Maxine Long to Heather Weathers and David Weathers, 1042 Alden Drive, Lot 1, Phase I, Lewis Acres, $65,000

Lorenso Moss to Diann Harwood, Executor’s Deed, 6 Florida Avenue, Lot 8, Mariana Park

Lorenso Moss to Adrian Duke Davis, Nicholas Hill and Nickie Hill, Section VI, 2339 Amsterdam Drive, Lot 49, Block K, Barton Village

Lorenso Moss to Dora S. Jefferson and Lakeisha Hill, Section 1B, 2512 Dublin Drive, Lot 33, Block E, McDuffie Woods

Melinda L. Burns and William Luke Burns IV to Olaoye S. Faokunla, Section One, Lot 347, Block A, Spirit Pointe, $154,900

Loretta A. Beck and Markus M. Beck to David E. Buckmaster and Valentina K. Buckmaster, Tract 1, Deed Book R133 Page 1603, 1400 Clark Road, $175,000

LMP Properties Inc. to Wilson Parker Homes of Spring Creek, Lot 32, Spring Creek Village, $30,000

AUG. 14

JJ&Z Builders LLC to Bryant Steven Mallard and Angela M. Mallard, Section 4, 5321 Bull St., Lot 8, Block L, Elderberry, $235,400

Joshua D. Fuller and Michelle A. Fuller to Kala A. Findley, Section 3, Lot 27, Block I, Elderberry, $154,500

Wilson Parker Homes of Spring Creek Inc. to Theodore Michael Davis, 3231 Woodlands Drive, Lot 19, Spring Creek Village, $217,300

Stuart A. Holmes to Bobbie A. Clarke, Section One, 1032 Old Marks Drive, Lot 5, Block B, Phase Two, St. Marks Townhouses, $83,400

Dunnington Development LLC to Melissa Marie Canas, Easement, Lot 7B, Phase 1B, Dunnington, $100,500

Emma Jacqueline Tate Hankerson and Jackie M. Hankerson to Lisa L. Lops, Section IV, Lot 49, Block B, Fairington, $38,000

Joseph Norman and Kelly P. Norman to James F. Parkinson IV and Samantha C. Parkinson, Section IV, Lot 5, Block F, Waverly, $280,000

Meredith Homes Inc. to Jason Bryce Cooke and Alexis Katherine Harper, Lot 95, Block E, Phase III, Aylesbury Commons, $132,900

Otis Mack Freeman to Marilyn W. Freeman, 0.53 of an acre, on the north side of Wrightsboro Road Deed of Assent

Meredith Homes Inc. to Rodricuz C. Aubrey and Lajamiea Aubrey, Lot 98, Block E, Phase III, Aylesbury Commons, $147,100

Valita Green to Ronald L. Brawner and Francine M. Holmes, Section I, 3907 Paine St., Lot 5, Block G, Belair Hills Estates, $6,000

Ebony T. Belcher to Ronald L. Brawner and Francine M. Holmes, Section I, 3907 Paine St., Lot 5, Block G, Belair Hills Estates, $6,000

Meredith Homes Inc. to Michael P. Clark and Ashley D. Clark, Lot 88, Block E, Phase III, Aylesbury Commons, $120,000

Harvey L. Johnson to Lillie B. Johnson, Lots 1, 3 and 5, Plat Book 7H Page 232, Deed of Assent

Lillie B. Johnson to For His Kingdom Enterprises Inc., Lots 1, 3 and 5, Plat Book 7H Page 232, $9,000

Ronald T. Carter and Carl Sanders to Kelvin L. Evans, Section III, 3905 Willowood Road, Lot 23, Block S, Phase One, Clairmont, $112,500

John L. Creson Jr. to Sean Grady and Scott Reynolds, Lot 14, on the north side of Cumming Road, Plat Book 10-U 7 2435 Cumming Road, $16,000


Search Augusta jobs