Property transfers

  • Follow Real estate

Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Jan. 3-16. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk’s office.

JAN. 3

US Housing and Urban Development to Jennifer Lee Wiggins, Section II, 1072 Hancock Mill Lane, Lot 19, Block C, Hancock Mill Plantation

US Housing and Urban Development to Martine Kianna Williams, Section Six-A, 2507 Teakwood Drive, Lot 23, Block U, Fairington

US Housing and Urban Development to Monica A. Martinez, Section III, 3613 Pebble Creek Drive, Lot 26, Block C, Pebble Creek

William O. Aron to William O. Aron and Xaviera Aron, Section Eight, Lot 15, Block P, Walton Hills

U.S. Veterans Affairs to Eric M. Dixon, 2724 Landing Loop Drive, Lot 36, Kissingbower Landing

Lillie Beatrice Johnson to Heyward Levaughn Johnson, Lot 21, Block 7, on the north side of Perry Avenue, Plat Book 10D Page 599, 1311 Perry Ave.; Lot 11, Plat Book 1, 500 Laney-Walker Blvd. Extension, Lot 49, Block G, Hornsby; and 1307 and 1309 Perry Ave., Lots 22 and 23, Block 7, Standard Place

Heyward Johnson to Heyward Levaughn Johnson, Lot 21, Block 7, on the north side of Perry Avenue, Plat Book 10D Page 599, 1311 Perry Ave.; Lot 11, Plat Book 1, 500 Laney-Walker Blvd. Extension, Lot 49, Block G, Hornsby; and 1307 and 1309 Perry Ave., Lots 22 and 23, Block 7, Standard Place

Cathy Johnson to Heyward Levaughn Johnson, Lot 21, Block 7, on the north side of Perry Avenue, Plat Book 10D Page 599, 1311 Perry Ave.; Lot 11, Plat Book 1, 500 Laney-Walker Blvd. Extension, Lot 49, Block G, Hornsby; and 1307 and 1309 Perry Ave., Lots 22 and 23, Block 7, Standard Place

Ann Parris and Harvey Parris to J. Lovett Homes and Construction LLC, Section IV, Lots 28 and 29, Block E, Belair Hills Estates

Elizabeth B. McKenzie to Berckman Residential Properties LLC, 1.66 acres, Deed Book B9 Page 2, $1,800,000

William L. Hatcher to Berckman Residential Properties LLC, 0.39 of an acre, Deed Book B9 Page 3, $950,000

Elizabeth A. Thacker and Herman L. Thacker Sr. to Berckman Residential Properties LLC, 0.91 of an acre, Deed Book B9 Page 4, $1,200,000

JAN. 4

Birnet L. Johnson to Vielka A. Walters, Lot A, on the north side of Lee Street/Sunset Avenue, Plat Book 37L Page 718, $89,900

Charles J. Johnson and Richard J. Laschober to 1296 Group LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, 1292-1296 Broad St., $800,000

Pillon Communities Inc. to Larry L. Lambert, Section Nine, Lot 13, Block S, Walton Hills, $155,000

Pillon Communities Inc. to Wanda F. Dailey and James B. Dailey, Section Three, Lot 24, Block A, Granite Hill, $300,000

William P. Butler Sr. to Hailey Nicole Singleton, Lots 38 and 38B, Horseshoe Farms Ltd., $38,000

Bank of America NA to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Section IV-B, Lot 33, Block Y, Woodlake

Bank of America NA to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Section V-C, 3769 Fairington Drive, Lot 32, Block A, Fairington

Pillon Communities Inc. to Robin D. Bynoe, Section 3, Lot 13, Block D, Granite Hill, $250,000

Charles R. Roberts Jr. to Arpita P. Sinha and Dharm B. Sinha, Easement, Lot 1, Block 3, Phase VIA, Wheeler Lake Townhomes, $102,000

William T. Bass to T.B. Trotter Properties LLC, 0.333 of an acre, Tract A B-1 1404, Easement, $255,000

Cynthia Sue Causey to Jerry T. Ashmore III, Lot 13, Block C, Country Club Hills, $237,500

Robert A. Sullivent to Suzanne Johnson, Section I, Lot 8, Block M, Glenn Hills, $45,000

Willie P. McZilkey to Mary A. McZilkey, Lot 5, on the north side of Holt Road, Plat Book 18Y Page 477, Deed of Assent

JAN. 7

Rascal Enterprises Inc. to Robert Watts, 0.92 of an acre, Lot 25; 0.92 of an acre, Lot 26; and 0.92 of an acre, Lot 27, Highway 56, Deed Book R434 Page 1071, $27,000

SunTrust Bank to BGP Holdings LLC, Unit 2671B, Building 7, 2671 Berkshire Road, Phase V, Towne Club Condo, $59,900

NationStar Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 2453 Riverlook Drive, Lot 19, Block B, Phase 1, Bartram Place

Delta Funding Home Equity Loan Trust 199, Norwest Bank Minnesota NA Trustee, Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA Trustee and Wells Fargo Bank NA Trustee to Wahid Hasan, Section II, 3624 Audubon Place, Lot 12, Block D, Meadowlark, $11,700

US Housing and Urban Development to Barbara H. Watson and William E. Watson, Section II, 1932 Kings Grant Drive, Lot 16, Block B, Kings Grant

CRM Central Properties LLC and CRM Properties Manager LLC to Dianna Marie Davis, 3.96 acres, on the southeast side of US Highway 1/Deans Bridge Road, Deed Book R133 Page 211, Exception; and Lot, on the south..., $6,800

US Housing and Urban Development to Dew Land Development Co., 2508 Elderberry Drive, Lot 4, Block K, Pine Heights

US Housing and Urban Development to Christopher Matthew Marcano, 2844 Pineview Road, Lot 41, Crestview

US Housing and Urban Development to Joel C. Sabel, Building C, 43 Tiburon Trail, Lot 4, Tiburon

US Housing and Urban Development to Queen E. Dobbs and Walter A. Dobbs, Section II, 2612 Andorra Drive, Lot 6, Block G, Spanish Trace

US Housing and Urban Development to William Brooks III, 217 Barrow Drive, Lot 5, Block I, Wilkinson Gardens

US Housing and Urban Development to Jason Halper, Section Two, 2437 Ridge Road, Lot 11, Block F, Thomas Woods

US Housing and Urban Development to Ronnie Salley, Section IV-B, 3622 Monmouth Road, Lot 69, Block Z, Woodlake

US Housing and Urban Development to Jasper Lee Green and Joyce Yvonne Green, 3203 Hampton Circle, Lot 35, Block B, Hamptons

RTG Investments LLC to John Savoy, Lot 33, Truedale, $6,900

Elizabeth B. Hagler to William S. Hagler, Tract 1, on the east side of Milledge Road, 946 Milledge Road; and Tract 2, on the east side of Milledge

Bank of America National Association Tru…, Bear Stearn Asset Backed Securities 1 L…, LaSalle Bank National Association Truste… and US Bank National Association Trustee to Suzanne S. Barlow, Section 11, 2904 Dahlia Drive, Lot 11, Block F, Rolling Meadows

Alison B. Smith and Charles Christopher Smith to Megan M. Murphy and Matthew J. Murphy, 3203 Candace Drive, Lot 11, Block E, Aumond Place, $535,000

Jose G. Olmeda to Lidia Cruz Cruz and Alfonso Nava Samano, Building 5 Unit C, Phase I, Brandywine Condo, $45,000

Thomas E. Murphy to Harry Macky III, 0.34 of an acre, Tract A, Deed Book B2 Page 90, Easement, $100,000

Helen H. Bryngelson to Jerry Gardenhire and Vera Gardenhire, Half interest in Lot, 1917 Haynie Drive

Ellen C. Kennedy and Thomas E. Kennedy to Augusta Richmond County, Augusta Georgia, Augusta City, City of Augusta Georgia and Richmond County, Section IV, Lot 4, Block B, Brynwood

Paul R. Johnson to Richmond County, Augusta Georgia, Augusta City, City of Augusta Georgia and Augusta Richmond County, Lot 7, Hollywood

Julius Foreman to Julius Foreman and Chiquita Williams, Section 1, Lot 5, Block B, Southwick

SunTrust Bank to Brad Hodge Builders Inc., Lots 79 and 80, Block E, Phase III, Aylesbury Commons, $30,000

Keith W. Blaschke and South Georgia Custom Homes LLC to Tracie T. Williams, Section I, Lot 48, Block A, McCoys Creek, $149,000

JAN. 8

Barbara Andrews Henderson and Barbara A. Thompson to Thomas Henderson, Section 2, Lot 8, Block H, Phase I, Quail Ridge

Victoria Henderson to Aretha M. Eason, Deed of Administrator, Lot 7, Block B, Birnam Woods

Morgan Custom Homes Inc. to Nathan Youngblood Homebuilders Inc., Section 8, Lot 23, Block L, Phase I, Walton Hills, $24,900

Morgan Custom Homes Inc. to Nathan Youngblood Homebuilders Inc., Section 8, Lot 21, Block L, Phase I, Walton Hills, $24,900

DMNB Holdings LLC to Shirley L. Dock, Section 3A, 3523 Dayton St., Lot 25, Block D, Woodlake, $69,000

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to US Housing and Urban Development, 2405 Boykin Road, Lot 7, Block B, Tract 14, Dallas Heights Re-Sub

Carroll Hughes to Jeremy Richard Anthony and Katie Nelle Hughes, One-fourth interest in Lot 2, Block A, Hopetown Villas

Bank of America NA to US Housing and Urban Development, Lot 5, Block K, Thomas Woods

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. to US Housing and Urban Development, Lot 4, Block L, Sherwood Extension

Sandra D. Ishee to Michael A. Via and Rebecca D. Via, Warranty Deed recorded at Deed Book B1361 Page 1613, 2.21 acres, Parcel B, 4023 Dorn Drive, Corrective Warranty Deed

Grace Margarete Loftus Black to Stephen H. Morris Jr., Lot 17, Block C, New Belmont, $23,000

Louise R. Hardin and Louise Ridlehoover Hardin to Larry D. Miller, Lot, on the west side of Thomas Lane, Plat Book 18X Page 505, Executor’s Deed, $30,000

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. Nationa…, Bank of New York Trust Co. NA Trustee, JPMorgan Chase Bank NA Trustee and Ramp 2006 RZ4 to Mary Bray and Byron Bray, 2119 Gatewood Drive, Lot 9, Block A, Lombard Acres, $48,500

James C. Walker to James C. Walker and Shuqin Wang, Section One, 1114 Oakdale Road, Lot 7, Block F, National Estates

Kate Wheadon to Kimberly E. Wheadon and Kate Wheadon, Section One, Lot 4, Block N, Phase One, Wheeler Lake

JAN. 9

Brian Guthrie to Amos Lee Williams and Kristain Williams, 2.38 acres, Tract A, 3499 Windermere Drive, $72,000

Chris Johnson and Windsor Townhomes LLC to Sharon A. Killebrew, Deed Book B1352 Page 2076, 2113 Julius Drive, Lot 55, Phase One, Townhomes of Windsor

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Frances L. Lewandowski and Stephen J. Lewandowski, 2016 Hatton Court, Lot 60, Block B, Phase I, Haynes Station, $156,900

US Housing and Urban Development to George Posey, Section I, 2507 Waterfront Drive, Lot 4, Block A, Belfair Lakes

Bank of America NA to U.S. Veterans Affairs, Unit 1B, Lot 19, Block A, Pepperidge

Branch Banking & Trust Co. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Lot 15, Block C, Phase II, Spread Oak Plantation

Larry D. Miller and Windsor Townhomes LLC to Kelsi M. Brown and Calvin Brown, 2126 Julius Drive, Lot 12, Phase One, Townhomes of Windsor, $79,900

Alberta Edwards to Automotive Experts Inc., 0.90 of an acre, on the east side of Pleasant Home Road Extension, 744 Scott Nixon Memorial Drive, $30,000

Glenda H. Marchant and William A. Marchant to Beatrice L. Wilkins, Lot, Deed Book R192 Page 200, 219 Broad St., $20,000

Dianna D. Walker and Richard K. Walker to Ebenezer Ayettey and Sarah Ayettey, 702 Somerset Way, Lot 1, Block B, Ravenel, $180,000

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Lot, on the south side of Dorn Road, Plat Book 19Z Page 440

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Section III, Lot 3, Block G, F.R. Miles

Otis F. Askin to Cheryl L. Scruggs, Lot 9, Block D, Scotty Estates, $18,900

Otis F. Askin to Desmond L. Josephs, 0.48 of an acre, Lot 13, Section I, Hoods Chapel Road, Deed Book R498 Page 849, $7,700

Otis F. Askin to Terry Granger and Shalyn Townes, Section II, Lot 26, Block D, Cloverdale, $13,000

Edward Sikes Living Trust dated February, Edward Sikes Trust and Edward Sikes Trustee to Barbara A. Sikes, Apartment B, Building 13, Country Club Hills

Dunnington Development LLC to Theodore Wiggins Jr., Easement, Lot 9C, Phase 1B, Dunnington, $124,900

Vauda Burt Shea to Rachel S. Beck, Deed of Assent, 3203 Wheeler Road, Lot 3, Block K, Brynwood

JAN. 10

Larry S. Prather Jr. and Walker Hill LLC to JR Homes of Alabama LLC, Section I, Lot 6, Block B, McCoys Creek, $36,500

J.R. Homes of Alabama LLC to Furma S. Begley, Section I, Lot 9, Block B, McCoys Creek, $212,800

HSBC Mortgage Services Inc. to J. Hampton Manning III, 1740 Drexel Ave., Lot 11, Lyndon Grove, $52,500

L. Barbara Crosby, Lawrence P. Crosby, Lawrence Peter Crosby and Lucille Barbara Crosby to Keven Mack, Executor’s Deed, 2509 Carriage Creek Court, Lot 5, Block C, Alexander Commons, $110,900

Mary L. Burton and Paul Ellis Burton to Weldon I. Burton, Section II, 3229 Old Louisville Road, Lot 6, Block D, Young Forest

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to US Housing and Urban Development, Lot 37, Block A, Phase III, Walton Landing

Jessie Mae Sullivan to Marcus H. Sullivan, Lot 13, on the west side of Boy Scout Road, Plat Book 14Y Page 134, 533 Boy Scout Road

Faircloth Homes Inc. to Nadine J. Barrett, Section 4, 5504 Hasell Court, Lot 3, Block L, Elderberry, $250,000

JAN. 11

Peter Budwick Jr. to Jonathan Cruz Hernandez, Parcel G, 2138 Reserve Lane, Lot 1, Phase II, Reserves, $119,000

Federal National Mortgage Association to April Beard, Section IV, 3313 Limber Twig Lane, Lot 9, Block D, Apple Valley

Forest Protection Conservation Trust and Goldie S. Randle Trustee to Ursula D. Gay Furse and Jerry Furse, Section 3B, 1811 Cheryl Drive, Lot 38, Block A, Young Forest

US Housing and Urban Development to Rikeem Williams, 2007 Clover Lane, Lot 19, Block B, Wallie Place

US Housing and Urban Development to Marvin Ives, Lot 4, Deed Book R207 Page 52, 1545 Brown Road

US Housing and Urban Development to Robert Farthing, Section II, 1088 Hancock Mill Lane, Lot 23, Block C, Hancock Mill Plantation

US Housing and Urban Development and Fatma Parrish to US Housing and Urban Development and Fatma Parrish, 3917 Wexford Court, Lot 16, Wexford

US Housing and Urban Development and Scott Walkowitz to US Housing and Urban Development and Scott Walkowitz, 2013 Garr Drive, Lot 6, Block C, Lakeside

US Housing and Urban Development to Marylin Griffin, 1.15 acres, Tract 3, Deed Book B1 Page 102, 3651 Byrd Road

Wolf Guillaume to US Housing and Urban Development, Section IV, 1729 Deer Chase Lane, Lot 9, Block B, Walton Hills

US Housing and Urban Development to William Brooks, 813 Lake Terrace, Lot 4, Block G, Lakemont Heights

HSBC Bank USA National Association Trust and Wells Fargo Home Equity Trust 2005 3 to Jason Halper, Section III, Lot 36, Block K, Apple Valley, $20,700

John B. Hardy Jr. to Augusta Georgia, Augusta City, Augusta Richmond County and Richmond County, 10.8 acres and 0.2 of an acre, 2002 Pond Cypress

Jutco Inc. to Richmond County, Augusta Richmond County, Augusta City, Augusta Georgia and Augusta Ga., 10.8 acres and 0.2 of an acre, 2002 Pond Cypress

Patricia A. Jordan and Patricia Jordan Whitehead to David Vaughn, Section IV, Lot 24, Village Estates

Jewell B. Childress to Dean B. Childress, Lot, on the north side of Walton Way, Deed of Assent

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to Derrick Johnson, Unit 13, Parcel C, 220 Long Meadow Lane, South Park Commons, $42,000

JAN. 14

C. Gayle Beale and C. Gayle Lewis to Denise D. Smith and John P. Smith, Lot J4, Saba Townhouses, $75,000

Anthony L. Mitchell to Renee C. Mitchell and Anthony L. Mitchell, Section Nine, Lot 5, Block R, Walton Hills

Edward J. Carson Jr. to Robert W. Carson Jr. and Mary Joe Carson, Section I, Part II, 2610 Nannette Drive, Lot 7, Block C, Fernwood; Section I, Part II, 2617 Nannette Drive, Lot 22, Block B, Fernwood; Section I, Part II, 1927 Dunham Court, Lot 15, Block C, Fernwood; Section I, Part II, 1921 Dunham Court, Lot 18, Block C, Fernwood; Section V, Part I, 1925 Windsor Springs Road, Lot 13, Block A, Fernwood; Section I, Part 2, 2608 Nannette Drive, Lot 6, Block C, Fernwood; and Section I, Part 2, 2606 Nannette Drive, Lot 5, Block C, Fernwood

Edward J. Carson Jr. to Edward J. Carson Jr., Mary Joe Carson and Robert W. Carson, Part Two, Section One, 1919 Dunham Court, Lot 19, Block C, Fernwood

Angela D. Stockdale and Eric M. Stockdale to Angela M. Arnold, 0.35 of an acre, Tracts A and D, Deed Book B7 Page 91, Exception, $280,000

Shirley Ann Satcher to Mary Joan Satcher and M. Joan Satcher, Section Three B, Lot 26, Block K, Brynwood

Terranova Development Corp. to Jo Ann Q. Johnson, Unit 1, 1223 Brookstone Way, Block J, Phase One, Brookstone Condo at Raes Creek, $170,000

Betty M. Hall and Betty Mae Hall to Joy N. Stone, Section I, Lot 1, Block A, Valley Forge, $50,000

Terranova Development Corp. to Deanna W. Jones and Glenn L. Jones, Unit 1, Building A1, Easement, Phase Two D, Brookstone Condo at Raes Creek, $179,000

SunTrust Mortgage Inc. to US Housing and Urban Development, Section 9, Lot 1, Block 9, Pepperidge

Evan Robbins and Evan Randall Robbins to Cordell D. Hall, Lot 36, Jackson Heights, $79,900


Top headlines

Democrats target turnout for Sunday voting

Registered voters in Augusta-Richmond County can cast ballots in the Nov. 4 election from 11 a.m. to 4 p.m. Sunday in the Advance Voting Center at Augusta Municipal Building, 530 Greene St.
Search Augusta jobs