Property transfers

  • Follow Real estate

Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Aug. 23-30. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk’s office.

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Seikoku David Asaoka, 2009 Hatton Court, Lot 3, Block D, Phase I, Haynes Station, $149,900

Edward Eugene Sellears to Henry T. Harris, Lot 34, on the east side of Moore Avenue, Plat Book 5V Page 523, $1,000

Wachovia Bank NA and Wells Fargo Bank NA to Joyce Ellen Hendrix, Lot 18, Block C, Oak Park, $31,000

Roger W. Pousson Jr. and Richard Vararsdale to Joseph Wilbur, Lot 7, Cook Estates, $5,400

C.E. Knox to CSRA Property Management LLC, Section 5A, Lot 26, Block A, Fairington, $25,000

Rachel J. Harden and Rachel Janice Harden to Audrena T. Hobbs and Christopher L. Hobbs, Lot 14, Block D, Deerwood Forest, $32,000

Cheryl C. McDowell and Randy W. McDowell to Petra M. Henry, Section Four, Lot 13, Block E, Pepperidge, $110,000

William D. McKnight Trustee, Mason H. McKnight III Trustee, Elizabeth M. Engler Trustee, G. Lock McKnight Trustee, Mason E. McKnight Jr. Trust and Mason H. McKnight Jr. Trust A Item V dated Jan. 14, 1991 to Mason H. McKnight III Trustee, Mason H. McKnight Trust, Mason H. McKnight Children’s GST Trust, Mason H. McKnight Jr. Trust, Mason H. McKnight Jr. Trust Item VI dated Jan. 14, 1991, G. Locke McKnight Trustee, G. Locke McKnight Children’s GST Trust Item VI, Elizabeth M. Engler Trustee, Elizabeth M. Engler Trust, Elizabeth M. Engler Children’s GST Trust Item VI, William D. McKnight Trustee, William D. McKnight Children’s GST Trust, Mason H. McKnight Jr. Trust Item 6 dated Jan. 14, 1991, G. Locke McKnight Children’s GST Trust Item 6 and Elizabeth M. Engler Children’s GST Trust Item 6, Lot 9, Plat Book 17K Page 413, 206 Mason Road, Exception; Lot 11, on the south side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; Lot 2, on the north side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; Lot 1, on the northwest corner of Mason and Gibson roads, Plat Book 17H Page 413, 3015 Gibson Road; Lot 13, on the south side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; Lot 12, on the south side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; and Lot 10, on the south side ...

Mason H. McKnight III Trustee, Mason H. McKnight Children’s GST Trust, Mason H. McKnight Jr. Trust dated Jan. 14, 1991, Mason H. McKinght Jr. Trust, William D. McKnight Trustee, William D. McKnight Trust, William D. McKnight Chidlren’s GST Trust, G. Locke McKnight Trustee, G. Locke McKnight Trust, G. Locke McKnight Children’s GST Trust, Elizabeth M. Engler Trustee, Elizabeth M. Engler Trust, Elizabeth M. Engler Children’s GST Trust, Mason H. McKnight Children’s GST Trust Item VI, William D. McKnight Children’s GST Trust Item VI, Mason E. McKnight Jr. Trustee, G. Locke McKnight Children’s GST Trust Item VI, G. Lock McKnight Children’s GST Trust, Elizabeth M. Engler Children’s GST Trust Item VI, Mason E. McKnight Jr. and Elizabeth M. Engler Children’s GST Trust to Mason Road LLC, Lot 9, Plat Book 17K Page 413, 206 Mason Road; Lot 11, on the south side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; Lot 2, on the north side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; Lot 1, on the northwest side Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413, 3015 Gibson Road; Lot 13, on the south side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; Lot 12, on the south side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; and Lot 10, on the south side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17H Page 413; and Lot 47, on the north side of N...

Eugenia Toole Glover to Bansidhar K. Patel, Lot, on the south side of Walton Way, 2346 Walton Way, Executor’s Deed, $605,000

1ST Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2003 FF, Asset Backed Certificates Series 2003 FF, First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2003 and Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota National Asso… to Primrose Fisher, Lot 10, Block A, Tara Pines, $26,200

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Fred Ramsey Jr., Section 2, Lot 21, Block M, Gordon Woods, $28,200

Geraldine Faust and Geraldine Lyons to Richard F. Lyons, Section V-A, 3642 Crawfordville Drive, Lot 10, Block G, Buckhead

Georgia Bank & Trust Co. of Augusta to Charles Bryan Cates and Shannon Cates, 5.12 acres, Tract A; 12.6 acres, Tract B, Deed Book B4 Page 1, 2316 Wheeless Road; and 11.8 ..., $17,000

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Evelyn Elizabeth Cooper, Section I, Lot 6, Block K, Phase III, Valley Park, $39,000

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. Nationa…, Bank of New York Trust Co. NA Trustee, JPMorgan Chase Bank NA Trustee and RASC 2004 KS5 to Edward A. Pladna, Section II-A, Lot 11, Block L, McDuffie Woods, $16,200

Ezekiel Johnson to Kenneth D. Page, 1326 Bruce St., Lot 3, Block A, Hornsby, $8,000

Samuel L. Riggio and Tara B. Riggio to Delores A. Whighams, Lot 12, Block B, Phase I, Aylesbury Commons, $129,500

Ronald L. Huggins, Joseph M. Norris and VJ R&J Properties LLC to Young Mi Lee, Lot, on the northeast corner of Milledgeville Road and Fayetteville Drive, Plat Book 37G Page 924; and …, $465,000

William T. Bass to Carolyn C. Parsons and Frederick R. Parsons, 0.44 of an acre, Deed Book R429 Page 2306; and Tract B, Deed Book R483 Page 132, Exception, $360,000

South Georgia Custom Homes LLC and South Georgia Custom Homes LLC LLC to Thomas M. Baird and Sheri K, Baird, Section I, Lot 14, Block D, McCoys Creek, $175,100

Whitney Mimbs Marchant and Terry L. Mimbs to Rama Balaji and Balaji Sampath, Lot 23, Walden Place, $85,800

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Charles Ryan Lambert, 2403 Persimmon Road, Lot 13, Block E, Fruitland Estates

Coleby R. Buenerkemper, Stephanie N. Buenerkemper and Stephanie N. Rasmussen to Linda R. Swan, 4050 Rio Pinar Drive, Lot 1, Block F, Goshen Manor, $94,000

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Napoleon Stewart, 2018 Chester Ave., Lot 4, Block F, Fleming Acres

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Erica L. Barnes, Section VI, 3823 Beacon Drive, Lot 2, Block G, Covington

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Scott Johnson, Section Two, 1089 Hancock Mill Lane, Lot 16, Block B, Hancock Mill Plantation

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Jasmine B. Lewis, Easement, 603 Caldwell Place, Lot 12, Block D, Phase II, Whitney Place

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Aaron Clark Matthews, Section II, 1108 Oakdale Road, Lot 4, Block F, National Estates

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Patricia K. Beauregard, 4031 Ramswood Drive, Lot 14, Ramswood

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Jeffrey Broadbent, Lot 1, on the south side of Fulcher Road, 4927 Fulcher Road

Wells Fargo Bank NA to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Section Two, Lot 7, Block B, Granite Hill

Leona Lamb and Leona Williams to Denise Williams Griffin, Stephanie Williams, Leona Lamb and Leona Williams, Section VIII, Lot 16, Block C, Bellemeade

Ricky O. Cantrell to Southern Bank, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1071 1646 Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure, 2509 Meadowbrook Drive, Lot 50, Block A, Windsor Heights

Taneka L. Brown Rivers Sr., Taneka Brown, Darryl Rivers and Darryl A. Rivers Sr. to HSBC Mortgage Services Inc., Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1281 1704 Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure, 3616 Jamaica Drive, Lot 8, Block J, Kingston

Carroll Lane, Jessie Lane and Deborah Stevenson to Hillside Augusta MHP Inc., Lot, on the north side of Milledgeville Road; and Lot, on the north side of Milledgeville Road, Plat Book 17N Page 531, $30,000

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to William T. Murphy, Lot 11, Brown Road, Deed Book R223 Page 2457, 1559 Brown Road

Joyce W. Pilgrim to William E. Pilgrim, Lot 23, Block C, Oak Park

Dunnington Development LLC to Richard C. Kulik and Irene E. Kulik, Easement, Lot 15A, Phase 1, Dunnington, $121,400

Betty Z. Ledbetter to Thomas R. Manus Jr., 1531 Keron Way, Lot 18, Block B, Kristin Landing, $40,000

Wells Fargo Bank NA and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Section I, Lot 47, Block C, Georgetowne South

Georgia Housing and Finance Authority to Fed National Mortgage Association, 3440 Wayside Drive, Lot 7, Block H, Silver Crest

ABN Amro Mortgage Group and Citimortgage Inc. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 2482 Miles Ave., Lot 5, Southlands

Edward H. Smith Jr, Genelle W. Smith and Gregory W. Smith to Preston L. Scoggins III, Section II, 514 Winchester Drive, Lot 17, Block D, Waverly, $230,000

Troy H. Lorier to Franklin Hunter Omar, Section V, 1104 Brookwood Drive, Lot 39, Block 13, National Hills, $115,000

Ellen M. Goldberg to William A. Thomas Jr. and Paula Haley Thomas, Section V-A, Lot 5, Block H, Waverly, $280,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Doug Hadden, 2389 Wheeless Road, Lot 25, Block E, Brookwood

Franklin Properties of Georgia Inc. to Michael Alan Stembridge, Timothy Guy Williamson and Esther W. Stembridge, 3.88 acres, Tract M, Deed Book R595 Page 722, $14,900

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Section II, 2707 Smith Drive, Lot 5, Block W, Butler Estates

Michael Donald Carlson to Michael Kelly and Constance Williams, Lot 15, Block B, Spring Grove, $15,000

Wayne Brown and Wayne Works LLC to Leon Robinson, Lot 40, Block C, Spanish Trace, $89,900

South Georgia Custom Homes LLC to Aishia Leverett, Section I, Lot 46, Block A, McCoys Creek, $129,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 2030 Hatton Court, Lot 67, Block B, Phase I, Haynes Station, $34,500

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Abijahm Simon, 2017 Hatton Court, Lot 7, Block D, Phase I, Haynes Station, $145,600

Julian A. Speering to Joan Wittler, Frank Speering, Susan J. Brown, Sheryl Champy, Gerald Speering, Debra Stevens and Russell Speering, 1325 Baker Ave., Lot 171, Summerville Terrace

Miriam H. Griffin, Mirian Hernandez and Miriam Hernandez Morris to Elias Burton Jr., Section 2, Belair Hill, 3947 and 3949 Bolton St., Lots 3 and 4, Block Q, Belair Hills Estates, $175,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Roger B. Smith and Brittani D. Smith, 4002 Pullman Circle, Lot 1, Block D, Phase I, Haynes Station, $185,100

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to U.S. Veterans Affairs, Section I, 3027 Sterling Road, Lot 30, Block C, Sterling Heights

Marjorie J. Skinner to Marjorie Elizabeth Sammons, Executrix Deed Under Power, Lot 13, Block G, Vineland

William F. Badger to Cecilia T. Kemp, Lot 12, Block A, Windsor Court

Heath Reed Klingensmith to Shondale Atwell, Section I, Lot 3, Block A, Goshen Plantation, $95,000


Top headlines

Commission plays 'Let's Make A Deal'

Political rumors are running wild in Augusta just like goats at city detention ponds. For example, here are e-mails that have been making the rounds.
Search Augusta jobs