Property transfers

  • Follow Real estate

Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Nov. 14-28.

Bernice K. Armstrong and Bernice Kirsch Armstrong to Patricia Armstrong Nichols, Claire Armstrong Norris, Bernice Claire Armstrong and Gerald Anthony Armstrong, Lot, on the north side of Bellevue Avenue, 2817 Bellevue Ave., Deed of Assent

Bernice Claire Armstrong, Gerald Anthony Armstrong, Patricia Armstrong Nichols and Claire Armstrong Norris to Susan R. Sinowitz, Lot, on the north side of Bellevue Avenue, 2817 Bellevue Ave., $155,000

Bernice K. Armstrong to Michael James Armstrong, Lot, on the north side of Bellevue Avenue, 2819 Bellevue Ave., Deed of Assent

Michael James Armstrong to Susan R. Sinowitz, Lot, on the north side of Bellevue Avenue, 2819 Bellevue Ave., $120,000

J.B. Marks and Joel B. Marks to Sandra M. Hargreaves and John K. Vreeland, Half interest in 5.75 acres, Part of Lot 1, Plat Book 9W Page 352; and Lot 3, Plat Book 10L Page 594, on the north side of Mi…

Terrence Riney to Toni M. Rouse, Lot 2, Block D, Clarke Estates, $90,000

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and GSAMP Trust 2005 HE5 to Dipakkumar Mistry, Section 1, Lot 26, Block A, Southwick, $23,000

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Section III, 3309 Thread Needle Court, Lot 65, Block E, Montclair

Queensborough National Bank & Trust Co. to Cheryl G. Myers and Herbert E. Myers, 1 Skinners Mill Place, Lot 1, Skinner Mill Place, $227,500

Donna Adkins to Gary L. Greene and Lila N. Greene, 2411 Mohican Road, Lot 7, Block D, Vineland, $123,000

Alexander Ratliff and Lillian Ratliff to Judy C. Hickman, 2241 Cassell St., Lot 21, Block E, Dallas Heights, $73,000

Alvin Cobb to Tiersa Rachele Cobb and Alvin Cobb Jr., Section IV, Lot 31, Block A, Buckhead

Henry Johnson Baxley to Miriam Patricia Baxley, Deed of Assent, Lot 3, Block A, Springfield

Henry Charles Brooks Sr. to Kevin L. Brooks and Winfred X. Brooks, Section 1B, Lot 8, Block E, Butler Manor

Henry Charles Brooks Sr. to Valeria Mary Brown and Gwendolyn Stallings, Section II, Lot 16, Block G, Georgetowne South

Burke County Homesource and Tina Fulcher to Bobby G. Corley and Sandy M. Corley, Tract A1, 5764 Deans Bridge Road, $96,500

Clarence Brown to Willie Stringer, Lot 12, on the south side of Koger Street, Plat Book 18D Page 259, $25,000

Crowell & Co. Inc. to Pillon Communities Inc., Section 3, Lot 17, Block D, Granite Hill, $37,000

Brent Willhaven LLC and Brent Scarbrough to Pillon Communities Inc., Section Two, Lots 225 and 276, Phase II; Section One, Lot 234, Phase II; and Section One, Lot 268, Phase III, Willhaven, $132,000

Pillon Communities Inc. to Candice Cobina Allen and Elroy L. Allen, Section Two, Lot 266, Phase II, Willhaven, $167,900

Pillon Communities Inc. to Tamara Jones and Rick Jones, Section 3, Lot 15, Block D, Granite Hill, $254,200

Gene G. Bailey to Grace B. Heck, Deed of Assent, Lot 10, Block G, Aumond Place

Mary E. Hughes to Amos S. Adams and James D. Adams, Lots 5 and 7, Block B, Cornelia Terrace

Bank of New York Mellon Trustee, Bank of New York Trustee and CWABS Inc. Asset Backed Certificates Seri… to Tuyet Tran, Section 1C, 3004 Alene Court, Lot 30, Block F, Meadowgrove, $15,000

Julian W. Osbon Family Partnership LLLP and Julian W. Osbon to Osbon Properties LLC, Lot, on the north side of Broad Street

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Nathaniel Dugar, Section 2A, 2429 Madrid Drive S., Lot 3, Block F, Barton Village

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Debbie Lynn Hadden, Lot 11, Plat Book R409 Page 1092, 3038 Thornhill Drive

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Zahra Faraj, Lot 19, Block H, on the west side of Emmett Street, Plat Book 4B Page 221, 1313 Emmett St.

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Southern Specialty Properties LLC, Section One, 3008 Norwood Court, Lot 10, Block A, Buckhead

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to James A. Fishmon Sr., Section 1, 2508 Dewsbury Court, Lot 14, Block D, Woodlake

Ruth Estelle Owens to Wilber Owens, Section 1, 2612 Nannette Drive, Lot 8, Block C, Fernwood

Alayne I. Beazley and Tommy Williams to Alayne I. Beazley, Co-Executor’s Deed of Assent, Lot 5, Block B, Raintree Place

Linda W. Beazley to Melinda B. Pearson, Section 1, Lot 12, Block F, Montclair

Linda W. Beazley to Charles H. Beazley, Co-Executor’s Deed of Assent, Lot 35, Block B, Richmond Hills

Lucien J. Hockman Sr. to Lucien J. Hockman Jr., Exception, 2922 Pointe West Drive, Lot 7, Block B, Phase 1, Pointe West

Belea L. Lively to George R. Davidson III, Lot 9, on the southeast side of Davidson Drive, Plat Book R280 Page 618, Deed of Assent

Robert A. White to William S. Brooks, Lots 12 and 13, Block C, Heckle Place, $19,000

Robert T. Moore and Robert Thomas Moore to Anita R. Moore, Deed of Assent, Lot 17, Block B, New Belmont

Mac Construction Inc. and McCumbers Builders Inc. to Dyese D. Golphin, Section IV, Lot 12, Block H, Cedar Ridge Farms, $139,900

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. Nationa…, Bank of New York Trust Co. Trustee and JPMorgan Chase Bank NA Trustee to Eddie J. Taylor, Section V, Lot 21, Block M, Pepperidge, $35,000

Tiger Inc. to Jenna R. Jenkins, Lot 22, Block C, Scotty Estates, $18,900

Richard Lee Muns to Richard L. Muns Trust, Richard L. Muns Sr. Residuary Trust U… and Ruth A. Muns Trustee, Section II, 2605 Smith Creek Road, Lot 1, Block E, National Estates

Ricky Thompson to Van Jerome Trapp and Trapp Family Properties LLC, Lot, on the northwest corner of Laurel Street and Wrightsboro Road, 1339 Laurel St., $39,500

Wells Fargo Bank NA to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Section One, Lot 16, Block B, Goshen Manor

Jennifer L. Dupriest to Tammy D. Davenport, Aylesbury, Lot 154E, Aylesbury Commons, $117,000

Charlie H. Henderson and Estherine Henderson to Estherine Henderson and Charlie H. Henderson, Section III, 2113 Hillsinger Road, Lot 17, Block A, Highland Park; Lot, on the east side of Kissingbower Road, Plat Book 14M Page 247, 1874 Kissingbower Road; and 0.2 a…; and 1116 Fox Den Road, Lot 10, Block B, Phase II, Walton Acres

John R. Dixon Jr. and Mildred E. Dixon to T. Ann Witherspoon Dixon and John R. Dixon Jr., Deed of Administrator, 3112 Parrish Road, Lot 6, Block F; and 1000 Beverly Heights Drive, Lot 7, Block F, Beverly Heights

James W. Brinson and James Wesley Brinson to Catherine Brinson Brown, James Wesley Brinson and James W. Brinson, Lot 46, on the south side of Brown Street, Plat Book 3N Page 330, 1446 Brown St., Survivorship Deed

Alfred Lee Davis and Alfred Lee Davis III to Westminster Day School Inc., 3.14 acres, Tract A, on the North side of Wheeler Road, 3037 Wheeler Road, $450,000

Biddadhar Deoraj to Louis Tyrone Turner, Section VI, 2338 Hilsinki Drive, Lot 30, Block Q, Barton Village, $30,000

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Jerry L. Hope, 3028 Thornhill Drive, Lot 6, Pine Hill

William C. Hardy and William Chris Hardy Sr. to Mary Frances Hardy, Section D, Lot 76, Bedford Heights

Costco Wholesale Corp. to Augusta Liquors Inc., 0.111 of an acre, on the northwest corner of River Shoals and River Watch parkways, $449,100

Caroline Richards and William O. Richards to Michael J. Wiley, 3.1 acres, Plat Book R156 Page 2618

Pillon Communities Inc. to Jeremy Todd Wasson and Tiffany M. Wasson, Section One, Lot 6, Block B, Spirit Pointe, $156,800

Karin E. Heise to Karin E. Heise Living… and Karin E. Heise Trustee, Section Two, 5030 Wheeler Lake Drive, Lot 1, Block J, Phase One, Wheeler Lake

Roy B. Heise Jr. to Roy B. Heise Jr. Living Trust dated A…, Roy B. Heise Jr. Trust and Roy B. Heise Jr. Trustee, Section Two, 5036 Wheeler Lake Drive, Lot 4, Block J, Phase One, Wheeler Lake

Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2005 1 Asse,,, abd Wells Fargo Bank NA Trustee to Frank Sims, Lot 114, 518 Crawford Ave., Lot 114, Augusta Land Co., $18,800

Augusta Alumni Chapter Links Inc. to Kinga Kiss Johnson, Lot, on the north side of Gardner Street, 2327 Gardner St.

U.S. Veterans Affairs to Abe Properties LLC, 2724 Antler Drive N., Lot 8, Block D, Deerwood Forest, $32,000

Mars Hill Mobile Home Park LLC to Rivertown Investments Augusta LLC, 10.42 acres, on the corner of U.S. Highway 1 and Morgan Road, $545,000

John C. Weaver Homebuilders Inc. to Sammie W. Harris Sr., Tract 8, Plat Book R17 Page 1164, Exception, 2032 McDade Farm Road, $272,900

Wallace Starr Smith to Wallace Starr Will, Deed of Assent, 1825 Cypress St., Lot 2, Block E, Pine Heights Western

Annette J. Sullivan to Leroy Johnson, Part of Lot 13, Block E, Central Avenue No. 2

Sara L. Thompkins and Sara L.G. Thompkins to Sara L.G. Thompkins, 2639 Spirit Creek Road, Lot 2, Block D, Walton Hills

Brenda J. Daniels to Lendmark Financial Services Inc., Section One, 3561 Kindling Drive, Lot 13, Block A, Fireside

Bank of America NA to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., 1012 Caddenwoods Drive, Lot 7, Block B, Caddenwoods

Sibley Development LLC to Xavier M. Segarra, Lot 27, Block H, Phase 2B, Forest Place, $110,900

Sibley Development LLC to Pearl C. Oliphant, Lot 19, Block F, Phase 2A, Forest Place, $89,900

Grace Bailey Heck and Henry Bailey Enterprises LLLP to Karl W. Kerzic, Lot, on the west side of Davidson Drive, Plat Book 31J Page 280, 1753 Davidson Drive, $240,000

Sibley Development LLC to Kenneth K. Lewis, Deed recorded at Plat Book B1276 Page 1418, corrected deed, Lot 26, Block H, Phase 2B, Forest Place

Alan Dennis Trotter to Alan Dennis Trotter and Katherine Evans Trotter, Lot, on the south side of Henry Street, 2796 Henry St.

Alvin D. Gilyard to Catherine D. Hitt and Bruce A. Hitt, Lot 15, Big Oak, $125,000

Dunnington Development LLC to Jessica Ambrix Washington and Booker T. Washington, Easements, Lot 12C, Phase 1B, Dunnington, $126,600

Southern Specialty Development Co. to Augusta City, Richmond County and Augusta-Richmond County, Section 8, Phase 2, Walton Hills

Danny W. Storey to Robert M. Simpson, 2118 Eastside Court, Lot 18, Hillside

Sandra K. Skinner to James Curry Sr., 6.05 acres, Tract B, on the east side of Carswell Drive, Plat Book R283 Page 137, $35,000

Kenneth E. Thompson to Cora Anne Thompson, Deed of Assent, Lot 1, Block K, Magnolia Heights

Jim Floyd Associates LLC to Jose M. Gonzalez and Veronica C. Gonzalez, 0.79 of an acre; and 0.298 of an acre, $525,000

GMAC Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Lot, on the west side of Railroad Avenue Extension, Plat Book 37R Page 258, 407 Railroad Ave.

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Russell Bell, 2243 McNutt Road, Lot 136, Block A, Askin Acres

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Rafik Bassali, 2710 Margate Circle, Lot 14, Block B, Jamestown

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Hyon Ko and Yong Ko, 2924 Hawk St., Lot 24, Fairmont

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Frankie D. Pollard Living Trust and Frankie D. Pollard Trust, 3523 Byron Place, Lot 31, Block A, Windsor Heights

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Tabetha S. Davis and George Davis, 3424 Thames Place, Lot 73, Block B, Cambridge

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Valerie Johnson, 2905 Arrowood Circle, Lot 185, Block B, Phase II, Sand Ridge Estates

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Rodrick Juan Johnson, Building S, Apartment 1, 2264 Winston Way, Winston Arms Condo

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Melvin S. Coleman, Section II, 3615 Tad Court, Lot 12, Block H, Meadow Grove

Annette Sullivan and Annette J. Sullivan to Leroy Johnson, 1103 Merry St., Lot Part of 13, Block E, Central Avenue No. 2

Carly Ann Gilchrist and Matthew W. Gilchrist to Michael J. Armstrong, Unit A, Block XXXIII, Forest Hills, $101,000

Augusta Harrisburg Fuller Center for Hou… to Elizabeth D. Letbetter, 0.12 of an acre, on the south side of Broad Street, 1596 and 1598 Broad St., $77,000

Janice D. Howard, Janice Diane Howard, Lawrence R. Martin, Lawrence R. Martin Jr. and Lawrence R. Martin Sr. to Manohari R. Mallangi and Chandrasekhara R. Mallangi, 2001 Saba Drive, Lot A4, Saba Townhouses, $70,000

Pillon Communities Inc. to David Hern, Section One, Lot 28, Block A, Spirit Pointe, $181,000

Pillon Communities Inc. to Suhashbhai Patel, Section Nine, Lot 16, Block R, Walton Hills, $292,100

Gladys Annie Hawkins to Robert Hunter Hawkins, Deed of Assent, Lot 9, Block P, Brynwood

Hunter Robert Hawkins to Eugene Fleischer, Executor’s Deed, Lot 9, Block P, Brynwood, $150,000

Allen W. Joiner and Janice J. Jones to Varnelle C. Harris, William Chester Joiner, James Michael Smith, Jeanette J. Reese and Terry Joiner, Lot 10, Block B, Cannongate

Susan Simowitz, Stephen H. Steinberg and Solomon G. Varnado to Nona F. Farrior, Section 1A, 2923 Inwood Court, Lot 26, Block H, Twin Oaks, $50,000

Helen Patricia Foss to Emily Foss Lamar, Lot 5 and part of Lot 4, Block A, Plat Book 10U Page 207, Executrix Deed

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Ross Ott, 2329 Henry Circle, Lot 27, Block Q, Fleming Heights, $21,000

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to James E. Jones, Section II-B, 3815 Crest Drive, Lot 17, Block E, Sand Ridge

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Clyde Durden and Ruby L. Durden, Section Five, 4617 Glenn Roberts Drive, Lot 4, Block F, Manchester, $225,000

Chase Home Finance LLC and JPMorgan Chase Bank NA to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, 3416 Cannongate Drive, Lot 8, Block B, Cannongate

Frances McDonald to Frances McDonald and Thomas Rossi, Lot 99, Block B, McNutt Acres

loading...
Search Augusta jobs