Property transfers

  • Follow Real estate

Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Feb. 4-11. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk's office:

FEB. 4

St. Kitts LLC to Angela M. Moseley, Easement, Lot 3, Block 43, Phase 10, West Wheeler Townhomes , $113,400

Wells Fargo Bank NA to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Section VI, Lot 41, Block F, Walton Hills

Nationwide Advantage Mortgage Co. to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, 4361 Saxon Drive, Lot 10, Block B, Hephzibah Hills

Jack Wendy Barnes to Hedwig Maria Barnes, Deed of Assent, Lot 6, Block A, Clarke Estates

Credit Suisse First Boston Heat 2004 6 and US Bank National Association Trustee to Idnelia A. Moreno, Section II-A, Lot 12, Block F, Ranch Estates , $63,200

Mark L. Gilliam, Riverstone Builders LLC and Riverstone Keystone LLC to Elizabeth K. Hazen and Justin P. Hazen, Lot 10, Block A, Riverstone , $177,900

David E. Bytell and David E. Bytell, M.D. to Idalia N. Davis, Lot 9, Block 36, on the east side of Johns Road, Plat Book S5 Page 394 , $56,200

Gillespie Family Partnership LLLP and Joe Ivy Gillespie to Idalia N. Davis, Lot 9, Block 36, on the east side of Johns Road, Plat Book S5 Page 395

Crowell & Co. Inc. to Riverstone Keystone LLC, Lot 1, Block A, Riverstone , $38,000

Citimortgage NC to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Section 1A, Lot 4, Block D, Great Lakes Mobile Home

Southeastern Family Homes Inc. to Belfair Investment Co. LLC, Section I, Lot 8, Block A, Belfair Lakes , $22,500

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Carl J. Batchelor, Section 4, Lot 22, Block B, Manchester , $219,900

Malane Properties LLC and Furman A. McElmurray to Lorraine Shaw and Alice Allen, Lot 26A, Block Y, Phase II, Magnolia Villas , $87,400

Malane Properties LLC and Furman A. McElmurray to Emilio Diaz, Lot 22A, Block W, Phase II, Magnolia Villas , $89,900

Suzanne K. Hurley and Suzanne Sherrod to Belfair Investment Co. LLC, Lot 14, Block J, Sherwood Extension

Belfair Investment Co. LLC to Suzanne K. Hurley and Charles R. Hardy, Section I, Lot 8, Block A, Belfair Lakes , $120,000

Daniel M. Perrow, Daniel Minor Perrow and Daniel Minor Perrow Sr. to Robin H. Barfield and William E. Barfield III, Lot, on the south side of Bellevue Avenue, Plat Book 18B Page 7, 2818 Bellevue Ave., Deed of Execu... , $220,000

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. Nationa..., Bank of New York Trust Co. NA Trustee, JPMorgan Chase Bank NA Trustee and Ramp 2003RS8 to Paul M. Davis, Lot, on the south side of Old McDuffie Road, Plat Book 25H Page 599 , $10,500

U.S. Veterans Affairs to First Procurement Solutions LLC, 4309 Wild Rose Drive, Lot 5, Block H, Rose Hill Plantation

Chase Home Finance LLC to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Lot 3, Block C, Southlands

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Lot 86, Plat Book 19G Page 107, 3220 York Drive

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP to Federal National Mortgage Associati..., Section Three-C, Lot 34, Block E, Pepperidge

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP to U.S. Veterans Affairs, Section 1, 4090 Old Waynesboro Road, Lot 11, Block A, Goshen Plantation

Jerome Dorsey to Brian D. Dearring, Section V, Lot 14, Block Q, Montclair , $123,000

FEB. 5

Vincent B. Robinson to Vincent B. Robinson and Janet L. Robinson, Lot 9, Hunters Ridge

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Section V-A, 3713 London Blvd., Lot 8, Block O, Gordon Woods

Citimortgage Inc. to U.S. Veterans Affairs, Section VII, Lot 2, Block I, Walton Acres

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Louise Carpenter, 2827 Lumpkin Road, Lot 33, Block D, Bellemeade Forest

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Betty G. Hawkins and Cortney L. Hawkins, 2218 Bungalow Road, Lot 13, Block K, Southdale

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Vanessa Schubert, 4707 Laurel Oak Drive, Lot 25, Block B, Pinehurst

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Julia Graham and Margaret Fenn, 1727 Tamarind Way, Lot 22, Block A, Phase Two, Cypress Pointe

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Denzel Quenton Green, 4067 Burning Tree Lane, Lot 18, Block B, Goshen Manor

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Sun O. Nale, Lot 3, Plat Book R179 Page 1217, 2329 Martin Road 30906

C&E Inc. to Charles A. Hollins, Lot, on the northwest corner of Reynolds and 14th streets, 1441 and 1465 Reynolds St. , $285,000

Daisy Parks Meeks to Terry Lynn Meeks, Deed of Assent, Lot 8, Block I, Magnolia Heights

FEB. 8

Nationscredit Financial Services Corp. to Yan Wu, Foreclosure Deed recorded at Plat Book B1235 Page 1320, 3225 York Drive, Lot 95, Jackson Heights , $16,000

Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp. to Selene RMOF Reo Acquisition II LLC, 446 Sheffield Circle, Lot 23, Block C, Sheffield Place

Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp. to Selene RMOF Reo Acquisition II LLC, Section II, Lot 58, Block B, Phase II, Elderberry

Ann Hadden Harn to Joy Hadden Harn Wheeler and Robert William Harn, Section 2, 2814 Lawrence Place, Lot 68, Block 2, Berckman Hills

Dennis W. Seago to Lonnie Reeves Padgett, 0.40 of an acre, Plat Book B6 Page 23, 3863 Hensley Road , $18,000

Charles J. Anderson and Elizabeth R. Anderson to Meredith K. Tompkins and Jason Kyle Tompkins, 3410 Wheeler Road, Lot 19, Block B, Woodgate , $245,000

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and Home Equity Loan Asset Backed Certificat... to Jason Halper, Section II, 2373 Berlin Drive, Lot 4, Block R, Gordon Woods , $13,000

U.S. Veterans Affairs to Primrose Fisher, Lot 45, Phase I, Tullocks Hill

Johnson & Todd Investments LLC and Joseph H. Todd to Patricia A. Cagle, 1405 Leigh Court, Lot 5C, Block E, Belmont Landing , $139,000

Jared F. Hafen to John M. Bowles Jr., Section I, 237 Simmons Place, Lot 17, Block E, Montclair , $145,000

Kevin D. Price to Robert A. White, Parts of Lots 12 and 13, Block C, on the south side of Starnes Street, 2026 Starnes St. , $20,000

Irma S. Fields to Doris Colquitt, Executrix Deed, 13 Park Place, Lot 15, Block B, Park Place

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., Section Three, 2903 Avalon Court, Lot 16, Block F, Southampton , $25,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beasley Homes Inc., Section Three, 2902 Avalon Court, Lot 34, Block F, Southampton , $25,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beasley Homes Inc., Section Three, 2901 Avalon Court, Lot 15, Block F, Southampton , $27,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beasley Homes Inc., Section Three, 2671 Ardwick Drive, Lot 35, Block F, Southampton , $23,500

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beasley Homes Inc., Section Four, 4457 Dave MacDonald Drive, Lot 16, Block D, Manchester , $29,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., Section Four, 4469 Dave MacDonald Drive, Lot 10, Block D, Manchester , $30,000

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and Freemont Home Loan Trust 2006 1 to Stephen L. Guill, Section Two, Lot 28, Block B, Turtle Creek Place , $77,000

Edwina S. Bryant to Rubye Jones, Lot 8, Block C, on the north side of Rosalie Street, Plat Book 14B Page 158, 2039 Rosalie St. , $74,000

Judy L. Wu Revocable Trust U/A dated Aug..., Tse Te Wu Revocable Trust U/A dated Aug..., Tse Te Wu Trustee, Tsete Wu Revocable Trust U/A dated Aug. 1..., Tsete Wu Trustee, Judy L. Wu Trust, Judy L. Wu Trustee, Tse Te Wu Trust, Tse Te Wu Trustee and Tsete Wu Trust to Kenric Easton Johnson, 2948 Hillcreek Drive, Lot 95, Block B, Hillcreek , $150,000

James E. Hadden to Edward Dalton Harpe, Section III, 258 Deerfield Lane, Lot 14, Block Q, Clairmont , $119,900

FEB. 9

John R. Hollins to Jeremy A. Knight and Miranda L. Knight, Section V, 330 Indian Trail Court, Lot 27, Block P, Montclair , $119,900

Rosa B. Gilbert to Arthur L. Prescott, Lots 1 through 5 and parts of Lots 6 through 8, on the east side of Old Savannah Road/Sa... , $70,000

William Pinter and John Michael Ward to Suzanne E. Fields, 1828 Hampton Ave., Lot 18, Block D, Central Avenue No. 2 , $136,900

NFPS Inc. to Dipakkumari I. Mistry, Section V-A, 2401 and 2413 Budapest Court, Lots 8 and 14, Block T, Gordon Woods , $69,000

Howard E. Bedner to Henry H. Wadsworth, Section I, 2615 N. Whitechurch, Lot 23, Block A, Woodlake , $120,000

Laura J. O'Neal and Lawrence D. O'Neal to Treshonda F. Gilbert and Mario D. Gilbert, Section II, 2245 Cadden Road, Lot 6, Block A, Burch Grant , $149,000

Suntrust Bank to Edward A. Christian, Unit 2648B, 2648 Berkshire Road, Towne Club Condo , $47,000

4103 Short Leaf Land Trust and Virginia A. Green Trustee to Melvin Green Jr. and Virginia Green, Section I, 4103 Short Leaf Court, Lot 13, Block A, McDonald Woods

Ayman M. Ali to Monique L. Kenney, 319 Whitney Place, Lot 10, Block B, Whitney Place , $113,000

Carla W. Ellis to MARKO Investment Co. Inc., Half interest in the northeast corner of Washington Road and River Ridge Drive, Plat Book 26Z Page 285, 2723 W... , $225,000

Daniel H. Platt and Vicki N. Platt to Andrew W. Stokes and Jerry E. Stokes, Lots 7 and 8, Block C, on the west side of Holden Street, Plat Book 10P Page 529, 1307 Holden St. , $85,500

John C. Weaver Homebuilders Inc. to Bobby Webb, Section V, Lot 2, Creek Farms , $228,100

Wells Fargo Bank NA to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, 3604 Greiner Drive, Lot 2, Block C, Rocksbury

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 3328 Tanglewood Drive, Lot 15, Block D, Tanglewood

Paul Davis to Louanne H. Curtis, Lot 12, on the south side of Ware Road, Plat Book 18Y Page 477 , $50,000

Louis Santagata, Melissa Santagata and Melissa St. Martin to Robin C. Santagata, Parcel F, 2120 Reserve Lane, Lot 1, Block F, Phase II, Reserves , $138,700

Fall Line Equity Inc. to Kenneth D. Huff, 3214 Melba Drive, Lot 19, Block B, Stevens Woods , $12,900

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Robinstine Stokes, Section I, Lot 23, Block A, Bowles Estates , $17,000

FEB. 10

Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2002 3 Asse... and Wells Fargo Bank NA Trustee to Robert W. Prior, Section I, Part II, 1925 Dunham Court, Lot 16, Block C, Fernwood , $27,000

Mary Ann Taylor to Harold Jackson Taylor and Mary Ann Taylor, Lots 4 and 5, Block A, Augusta Land Co.

Augusta Richmond County Georgia and Richmond County Georgia to Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority, Lot 1, Block A, Deer Trail Estates

Virginia Lee Costigan to Douglas W. Charles, Section II, Unit 402, Easement, 402 Chatham Court, Phase VII, Woodbine West Condo , $92,500

Margaret Marsh Jackson to Jackson Property Holding LLC, Lot 3, Block E, Innisbrook , $90,000

Mary Evelyn James to Trapp Family Properties LLC and Russel & Carol Trapp Properties LL, Lot 4, Block J, on the south side of Kennedy Drive, Plat Book 14T Page 164, 2118 Kennedy Drive , $19,400

Wells Fargo Bank NA to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Lot, on the north side of Marschalk Road, Plat Book 30R Page 86, 2713 Marschalk Drive

B. Joseph Dromsky Jr. and Dolly A. Dromsky to Daniel H. Platt and Vicki N. Platt, Section I-A, Lot 10, Block A, Foxhall , $140,000

Donald A. McCall Jr. to James Douglas Quarles III, Lot, 102 Fourth/Elbert St. , $105,000

FEB. 11

J. North Williamson to Mary Bragg and Mary H. Bragg Williamson, Deed of Assent, Lot 104, Block B, Hillcreek

Solomon G. Varnado to Mazen Shafiq Fakhouri, 0.25 of an acre, Tract B, Plat Book R479 Page 1341, 615 Burdashaw Lane , $27,000

Victor Dent to Jennie Dent, 19591/2 Barnes Road, Lot Part of 13, Block C, Miles

Bobby W. Tuttle to Deborah L. Tackett, Section III, 1720 Deerwood Drive, Lot 11, Block B, Goshen Plantation , $113,000

Gwendelon Dudley Butler and Ella Walker Dudley to Christine S. Dudley, Administratrix Deed, 615 Macon Ave., Lot 16, Block A, East View , $6,000

Betty J. Broome, James M. Gray Sr. and James Marion Gray to Jerry B. Redmond and Ruby D. Redmond, 0.621 of an acre, on the south side of Murrow Road, Plat Book R6 Page 24, 172 Murrow Road, Executor's Deed Under ... , $70,000

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Cortney L. Hawkins and Betty G. Hawkins, 1109 11th Ave., Lot 17, Block 11, Turpin Hill

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to James Stephen Miller, Section II, 3605 Spanish Court, Lot 15, Block G, Spanish Trace

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and Residential Asset Securitization Trust 2 to Joan James, 3487 Byron Place, Lot 25, Block C, Windsor Heights , $24,000

Karl E. Weingarten to Jana Tashakori and Abtin T. Tashakori, Lot 5 through 7, Block B, Bransford Road, Plat Book R434 Page 1, 3102 Bransford Road , $286,000

U.S. Veterans Affairs to Shelia J. Riley, Section III, 4126 Country Lane, Lot 12, Block E, Town and Country , $47,000

Thomas C. Cochran to Matthew W. McClain, Lot 1, on the north side of Belair Road, Plat Book 29Y Page 571, 3615 Belair Road , $79,900

Edenfield Tract LLC to Raven Home Builders LLC, 3907 Lakeside Pass, Lot 67, Lakes at Spirit Creek , $32,900

Edenfield Tract LLC to Raven Home Builders LLC, 3905 Lakeside Pass, Lot 68, Lakes at Spirit Creek , $32,900

Edenfield Tract LLC and E.G. Meybohn to Raven Home Builders LLC, 3903 Lakeside Pass, Lot 69, Lakes at Spirit Creek , $32,900

Shirley A. Cunningham to Juan T. Trippe, 2310 Middleton Court, Lot 5, Block C, Phase I, Willow Creek , $225,000

Pillon Communities Inc. to Monique M. McDade, Lot 128, Phase I, Willhaven , $175,300


Top headlines

Election Updates

ATLANTA — Now that Georgia Republicans have settled on businessman David Perdue as their nominee for the state's open Senate seat, the real battle begins with a marquee match-up in the ...
Search Augusta jobs