Property transfers

Dec. 6

 

Rickey Ricardo Anderson and Rickey Anderson to M2 Property Solutions LLC and Christopher Majors, L 6, Plat Book 15-V 368 536 Basin Street, $6,000

Carolyn Cook Quinn to Mccrae S. Robinson, 3601 Richmond Hill Road Vernon Section IV, Lot 17, Block H Subdivision: Mount, $99,900

Mccrae S. Robinson to Cynthia Reid and Mccrae S. Robinson, 3601 Richmond Hill Road Vernon Section IV, Lot 17, Block H Subdivision: Mount

Ebron Frails LLC to Laverne Gaskins, 1605 Orange Avenue Section II Parcel B, Lot, Block Subdivision: Belair Hill Estates, $27,000

Laverne Gaskins to Bernard Kent Gaskins and Laverne Gaskins, 1605 Orange Avenue Section II Parcel B, Lot, Block Subdivision: Belair Hill Estates

Sandra H. Gray to Jennifer Tucker, L 49 R-498 851 4929 Deans Bridge Road

Citizens &Southern Bank, Citizens &Southern National Bank, Nationsbank Of Georgia National Association, Nationsbank National Association South, Nationsbank National Association and Bank Of America National Association to Hps Investment LLC, 4.33 Acres, on the east side of Cor Thomas Ln &Gordon Hwy R-71 29 1749 Gordon Hwy &.365 of an acre, Thomas Ln R-79 1052 1926 1/2 Thomas Ln, $178,500

Lake Country Mortgage Loan Trust 2006 He1 and Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee to Raybey Properties LLC and Ivan Raymond Cupid, 2140 Kelley Street, Lot 4, Block B Subdivision: Highland Park Section II, $30,500

Georgia Bank &Trust Co. Of Augusta and He1 South State Bank to Dt Augusta Ga LLC, Lots 19-26, on the southwest corner of Gwinnett Street &Summer Street, Plat Book 7-G 124 Exception, $175,000

Malcolm I. Page to Robert P. Richards Jr., Lot 7, Block Subdivision: One Mill Place Exception, $297,800

Dec. 7

Joseph Lee to Geraldine Lee and Belinda Hopkins, L 11, on the north side of Morgan Road R-173 996 3571 Morgan Road Deed Of Assent

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Golden Key Real Estate LLC, 4057 Goshen Lake Court, Lot 16, Block K Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Section II-B

Patricia Leach Stewart to Kevin M. Stewart, Lot 8, Block C Subdivision: Oklahoma Hills Section III

Ronie B. Spencer to Jonathan P. Harwood and Qingdan Wu, Lot 28, Block A Subdivision: Sugar Mill Woods Section Two, $179,900

Amy J. Key and Gregg Key to Alexander C. Sparks, Lot 9, Block H Subdivision: Montclair Section I, $160,000

Lili Liang and Hongyan Xu to Courtney L. Walker, Lot 2, Block Subdivision: Whitney Pointe, $125,000

Lawrence R. McDaniel to Paul J. Riddle, Lot 15, Block B Subdivision: National Woods, $131,000

Ira Properties LLC to Kristyn Holley and Allison Sharkey, Lot 6, Block C Subdivision: Bartram Place, $126,500

Donna Lynn Pennington and Donna Pennington Martin to Marion B. Williamson, Lot 10, Block A Subdivision: Cedar Ridge Farms Section I, $135,000

David Rivers to Claude L. Rivers, 1904 Kristi Way, Lot 12, Block J Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Vii, $161,000

Sonya W. Middleton to Lisa Lops, Lot 115, Block I Subdivision: Spanish Trace Section IV-C, $64,000

Dennis A. Wolfe to Harold Vaughn, Lot 8, Block Xxv Subdivision: Forest Hills, Block Xxvi, $95,000

Connie Lawson, Conella L. Smith, Freddie Lawson Jr., Freddie Lawson, Constance Lawson, Robert Lee Howard and Alberta Connie Lawson to Csra4rent LLC, 3636 Meadowlark Road, Lot 11, Block C Subdivision: Meadowlark Section I, $31,500

Robert P. Richards to Stephanie H. Dunlap, Lot 6, Block A Subdivision: Conifer Place Section 1, $675,000

Dorothy Charlynn Ivey Nickles to Charles Eddy Ivey Jr., 8.18 Acres, Tract 1 &0.37 Ac, Tract 5 &0.59 Ac, Tract 6, on the east side of Sibley Road, Plat Book 18-K 292 2258 Sibley Road Executrix’s Deed Of Assent Judith W. Reddick to Cecilia Lynn Byrd, Lot, Block Subdivision: Goshen Fw Villa Condo, Building E Apartment 3, $75,000

Cecilia Lynn Byrd to Phillip T. Byrd and Cecilia Lynn Byrd, Lot, Block Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Apartment 3 Bld E

Dec. 8

Augusta Christian Servicemens Center Inc. to 582 Broad Street LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street 582 Broad Street, $285,000

Elizabeth A. Pinkus and Elizabeth A. Mckechnie to Brett A. Gorrell, 2217 Breckenridge Avenue, Lot 66, Subdivision: Lyndon Grove, $96,000

David G. Byrd to David G. Byrd and Kay P. Byrd, Lot 4, Block E Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Section II-A, $1,000

Terranova Development Corp. to Olivia Mack, 1195 Brookstone Way, Lot, Block N Subdivision: Brookstone Condo At Raes Creek Unit 4, $246,000

Freddy E. Williams to Freida J. Lewis, Lot 1, Block C Subdivision: Laurel Hills Section Two, $80,000

Meehan Of Augusta Inc. to Lanadra S. Fluker, 1.5 Acres, on the north side of Of Horseshoe Road R-113 2239, $115,000

Joyce Carolyn Saxon and Joyce D. Speake to Ramon Chastain, Tract A &, Tract B &, Tract C R-512 2054 Executrix Deed, $45,000

Allyson L. Rodriguez and Allyson L. Bakhiet to Edgardo Sanchez, Lot 3, Block A Subdivision: Buckhead Section One, $114,900

James D. Hyder Jr. to Brad Bennett Living Jr. Trust Dated June 29 2009, Brad Bennett Jr. Trust, Evalyn M. Bennett Trust and Evalyn M Bennett Living Trust Dated June 29 2009, Lot, Block Subdivision: Rockbrook Condo Apartment 19, Building D, $245,000

Kenneth W. Lennox to Bryan R. Moore and Sea C. Stachura, 306 Scotts Way, Lot 32, Block J Subdivision: Waverly Section V-B, $245,000

Bradford P. Huffman, Whitney C. Huffman and Whitney B. Huffman to Stephanie Berndt and Mussab Aljarrah, Lot S/E/S Cor Hickman Road &Heckle Street, $239,500

Christopher M. Edry and Shannen L. Edry to Christopher M. Edry and Shannen L. Edry, 426 Scotts Way, Lot 7, Block H Subdivision: Waverly Section V-A

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Susan M. Pokora, Lot 20, Block P Subdivision: Brynwood

Department of Veterans Affairs to Kimberly Natson, 4415 TJ Kelley Drive, Lot 39, Block A Subdivision: Manchester Section Six, $200,000

Janice D. Pruiett Trust, George S. Pruiett Trust, Janice D. Pruiett Trustee and George S. Pruiett to Damien D. Pruiett and Allicent A. Pruiett, 3744 Crest Drive, Lot 37, Block A Subdivision: Sand Ridge Section II-A

John C. Weaver Homebuilders Inc. to Lakeshia D. Moore and Andre M. Moore Sr., Lot 23, Block A Subdivision: Walker Hill, $319,900

Mary Sue Norris Daniel to Christopher S. Ainsworth, Lot 13, Block E Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Section II-A, $165,000

Jennifer Rogers and Michael Rogers to Jerrilyn Harmon, Lot 1, Block H Subdivision: Granite Hill Section Two, $185,000

Gloria Charles Martin and Gloria Charles to Clarence Jackson, Lot 3, Block G Subdivision: Georgetown Estates Section I, $69,900

Kimberly L. Natson to Mary S. Scott, Lot 33, Block F Subdivision: Walton Meadows Waton Meadows, $118,900

Hcg Investments LLC to Robert Trescott, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 28-H 175 22 Broad Street, $22,500

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Vinte Prop LLC, 3168 Summerchase Pl, Lot 54, Block L Subdivision: Summerchase Section I, $44,000

Ditech Financial LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B800 962, Lot 20, Subdivision: Lewis Acres

Dec. 11

827 Milledge Roadunit F9 LLC and Joan E. Sankey to Roger Keith Howard, Subdivision: Magnolia Villa Condo, Building F, $80,000

Henry G. III Mealing to Donna L. Pennington Martin, 1124 Azalea Drive, Lot 13, Block E Subdivision: Magnolia Heights, $116,000

Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Mr Cooper to Smu Investments LLC, Lot 844 Barnes Street, $53,300

Joshua Bradley to Cassandra Smithson, Lot 19, Block A Subdivision: Tower Pines, $135,000

Lynn D. Curry Jr. and Deborah L. Curry to Felz Investment Group LLC, 0.85 of an acre, Part B, Plat Book 36-S 548, Easement, $15,000

Felz Investments Group LLC and Joseph D. Felz to Hbc Properties LLC, 0.85 of an acre, Part B, Plat Book 36-S 548, Easement, $20,000

Evita A. Paschall to John P. Hitchock, Lot 137 Broad Street &, Tract C R-622 1980, $87,500

Rebecca Lee Everett and Rebecca Kitchens to Sue G. Welch, Lot 1, Block 2C Subdivision: West Wheeler Townhomes Section Two, $110,000

Larry H. Pierce to Lelex Easler Sr., Lot 13, Block G Subdivision: Aumond Heights Section I, $200,000

Lelex Easler Sr. to Lelex Easler Sr. and Hephzibah James Chetepally, Lot 13, Block G Subdivision: Aumond Heights Section I

Barbara Hanson to Gloria Whitfield and Barry Whitfield Sr., Lot 7, Block K Subdivision: Albion Acres, $8,000

Doris Powell Jones to Gary L. Jones, Executor’s Deed Of Assent, Lot 84, Block Subdivision: Lyndon Grove

Gary L. Jones to Quest Ira Inc. Fbo Mason Barrett Ira #3073421, Lot 84, Subdivision: Lyndon Grove, $26,000

Anthony B. Way to Jerome C. Way, Lot 2, Block 7 Subdivision: Lafayette Place

Selene Finance LP to Department of Housing and Urban Development, 2601 Parkway Drive, Lot 5, Block Subdivision: Tuxedo Park

Mirsad Mujadzic to Westembry Properties LLC, 2630 Central Avenue, Lot 66, Block Subdivision: Summerville Place, $130,000

Queen D. Smallwood and Queen D. Foster to Michael E. Vandiver Ira and Equity Trust Co, Lot 2, Block 4A Subdivision: West Wheeler Townhomes Section Four, $82,800

 

More

Wed, 01/17/2018 - 23:08

For the record