Property transfers

Nov. 27

 

Buffy Marie Hendricks, Cristal Renee Martinez, Brittany Amanda Tullis and Brittany Amanda Thompson to Felz Investment Group LLC, L 2 Section Z, on the north side of Virginia Road, Plat Book 17-Y 19 2929 Virginia Road, $46,000

Felz Investment Group LLC to Daniel Felz, 2929 Virginia Road Cherry Hill, Lot 23, Block A Subdivision: Cherry Hills, $29,000

Carol J. Chase and Michael W. Chase to Lsf8 Master Participation Trust and US Bank Trust Na Trustee, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1153 663 Warranty Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure, Lot 18, Block A Subdivision: Saddlebrook

Vivian W. White and Charles M. White to Gamble &Co. LLC, Lot 7, Block Subdivision: Whitney Place Professional Pk, $252,500

Adam Perry to James Louis Becton Jr., Lot, Block Subdivision: Colonial Court Condos, $91,500

Larry C. Cohen and Shannon D. Cohen to Jeremy Firebaugh, Lot 18, Block I Subdivision: Elderberry Section 3, $210,000

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Keith Reid Cliett, 3824 Beacon Drive, Lot 13, Block F Subdivision: Covington Section Vi, $57,000

Designer Homes &Construction LLC to Joe D. Greene, Lot 84, Block A Subdivision: Walker Hill, $275,000

Terry D. Elam and Patricia A. Elam to Patricia A. Elam and Terry D. Elam, 17 Park Place Circle, Lot 2, Block B Subdivision: Park Place

Joyce E. Hendrix to Kathy Y. Tabor, Lot 79, Block Subdivision: Bayvale Park, $40,000

Mark Anthony Milligan to Amanda R. Sharpe and Richard Randle Sharpe, Lot 6, Block A Subdivision: Bartram Place Parcel A, $79,000

Nov. 28

Azer Anthony Hernandez to Valerie Calloway, Lot 4, Block N Subdivision: Devereux, $145,000

Setsu Hodge to Eva M. Williams and Jimmy F. Williams Jr., 2.5840 Acres, R-118 2534 Exception, $180,900

Brenda O. Cooter to Mikel Wiggins, Lot, on the northwest corner of Milledgeville Road &Bayvale Road, Plat Book 20-H 541, $18,500

Joshua Bradley to Mcglashan Family Trust Dated September 24 201, Mcglashan Family Trust, Patrick McGlashan Trustee and Patricia Price Trustee, Lot 18, Block E Subdivision: Fairington Section Nine-B, $126,900

Thomas Eugene Bradford to Michelle Lockhart and Rickey Lockhart, 53.52 Acres, R-55 2247 Exception &3.895 Acres, Tract A B-707 1102 &2.66 Acres, Tract B B-187 855, $525,000

Patricia A. Rogers and Patricia A. Cunningham to Brian II Oakley, Lot 2, Block C Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Section II-A, $148,000

Hsbc Bank Usa National Association Trustee and Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust Inc. Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates Series 2003 He4 to Harold Dj Hollmon, 3622 Langdon Drive, Lot 11, Block G Subdivision: Meadow Grove Section II, $17,000

Arthur L. Hogarth to Hiroko Hogarth, Deed Of Assent, Lot 12, Block Subdivision: Lake Course Section C

Thomas Powell Sr. Trust and Catherine P. Rich Trustee to Gail Pennant, Exception, Lot 12, Block E Subdivision: Tanglewood Section 3 Except, $125,000

Mattice T. Brashear to Rigoberto Mendez Rodriguez and Manuela Mendez, 2.54 Acres, R-412 951 1123 Horseshoe Road, $22,000

Brashear Development Corp. to Rigoberto Mendez Rodriguez and Manuela Mendez, 4.78 Acres, Tract A Horseshoe Road, Easement, $22,000

Becky Sue Hadden and Dwain Hadden to Dwain Hadden Jr. and Christy Gonsalves, Administrators Deed, 1618 Keron Way Subdivision: Kristin Landing Section II, Jason Matthew Hutto and Ginger Hall Hutto to Marc Damon Dunwody, Ld: L 34, on the north side of Henry Street, Plat Book 16-Q 477 2919 Henry Street, Lot, Block Subdivision:, $175,000

Allen Thomas Day to Evan M. Reinhart, Lot 4, Block B Subdivision: Forest Estates Section II, $79,500

Kenneth Douglas Varnadore and Catherine Pond Varnadore to 1242 Broad Street LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street 1244 Broad Street &Lot, on the north side of Ellis Street R-282 629 1229 Ellis Street, $300,000

Gwendolyn Smith Andrews to Leslie Troy Uttke and Sheryl Jean Uttke, Lot 34, Block Subdivision: Shadow Lake Section III Part 3, $60,000

Hsbc Bank Usa Na Trustee to Primrose Fisher, 2951 Shelby Drive, Lot 1, Block B Subdivision: Richmond Hills, $21,000

Ace Securities Corp. Home Equity Loan Trust Series 2006 Asap3 Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates to Primrose Fisher, $21,000

Fed National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae to Edward Osterberg, Lot 1, Block B Subdivision: Springfield

Tlo Properties LLC to Angela Maio, Lot 22, Block Subdivision: Bridgeton Townhomes, $91,000

Donald Eugene Eagler Sr. to Patricia Curfman Eagler, 3612 Spanich Trace, Lot 10, Block D Subdivision: Spanish Trace

Nov. 29

Vallen Distribution Inc. and Cameron &Barkley Co to Bcaf LLC, 4.87 Acres, $1,601,300

Euchee Creek Development Co. Inc. to Csra Riverwatch Properties LLC, 2.05 Acres, Parcel 11 B-13 193, $525,000

G Eddie Faircloth and Darlynn G. Faircloth to William B. Mims, 8.95 Acres, on the east side of Seago Road R-28 2427 Street:, $77,900

Wilford Hugh Cummings to Gregory L. Driggers, Lot 10, Block A Subdivision: Dallas Heights, $48,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 5022 Copse Drive, Lot 28, Block A Subdivision: Haynes Station, $38,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 5014 Copse Drive, Lot 30, Block A Subdivision: Haynes Station, $38,900

Shirley Elizabeth Trice Deal and Shirley E. Deal to Serold Brooks, 0.25 of an acre, Parcel 1, on the south side of Milledgeville Road B-13 226, $40,000

Margaret Linda Marano to Alberto McCumber, Lot, on the west side of Wade Road R-122 1623 Administrators Deed, $52,500

I 520 Warehouse Partners LLC to Westco Augusta LLC, 14.10 Acres, Parcel D B-805 845, $648,600

Philip Ross, Sharon K. Ross, Melissa L. Ross and Melissa Ross to Nixon Holdings LLC, Deed recorded at Deed Book B20 13932, 2107 Chadwick Road, Lot 26, Block D Subdivision: Valley Forge Section II, $55,100

Eagle Home Rentals Lllp and C William McGahee to Rush Enterprises LLC, 2444 Juniper Drive, Lot 4, Block F Subdivision: Thomas Woods Section II, $20,500

Rex Residential Property Owner LLC to Rex Residential Property Owner A LLC, 3707 Lyncrest Drive Section Three, Lot 1, Block G Subdivision: Fairington, $644,700

Walter Newton Sr. to Gary B. Newton Sr., Lot, on the south side of Fitten Street, Plat Book 23-C 400 Executor’s Deed, $26,000

William Murray and W Murray to William J. Murray and Janet K. Murray, L 6, Block M, on the southwest corner of Gardner &Metcalf Street, Plat Book 15-X 481 &R-580 757

Katherine H. Redd to Marshall Snead, John A. Brittingham and Brittingham S. Daniel, L 7, on the east side of Whitney Street, Plat Book 15-U 386, $36,000

Kelli Middleton to Kaitlyn Anne Mcnair, 508 Henderson Drive, Lot 58, Block Subdivision: Berckman Hills Berckmans Hill Section One, $159,900

Donna B. Berman to Rebecca J. Boggs and Royce C. Boggs, 1732 Oakd Dr, Lot 9, Block F Subdivision: King Woods, $71,000

Deborah T. Clark to James S. Goans, Lot 9, Block B Subdivision: Street Georges Townhouses Section Four, $95,000

Austin W. Scalia, Deborah Montgomery Crew, Alicia M. S Stevens and Nathaniel H. Scalia to Conima Inc., 0.18 of an acre, B-1 545, $135,000

Robert W. Bargeron to Andrew S. Ackerman, Lot 4, Block 33 Subdivision: Monte Sano, $91,000

Ryan K. Penvose to Kenneth D. Hales, Lot 10, Block B Subdivision: Trade Wind Section One-1, $143,500

Randy Peters to John Campbell, 3634 Pamplona Drive, Lot 37, Block C Subdivision: Spanish Trace, $69,900

Todd Peavy to Jonathan Preston, 1017 Stevens Creek Road, Lot, Block Subdivision: Fountainhead Condo, Building 10, $37,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Nixon Holdings LLC, 3610 Gibralter Drive, Lot 67, Block C Subdivision: Spanish Trace Section III

Nung O. Johnson to Raymond Cruz, Lot 62, Block A Subdivision: Gardenbrook, $65,000

Dana G. Fiske to Deborah L. Sargent and Matthew W. Sargent, Lot 15, Block E Subdivision: Fleming Acres, $28,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Matthew Bossen, 2412 Jennings Road, Lot 2, Block N Subdivision: Thomas Woods

Nov. 30

Max Blane Bullen Jr. to Vincent McClain, 3010 Miranda Road, Lot 81, Block L Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 8, $78,500

Mary Ann Scraper and Mary Ann Turner to Katherine Cantrell Parker and Tanner Bryan Parker, Lot 20, Block B Subdivision: Greenbrier Section I, $158,600

Warren L. Morris to Michael L. Morris, Estd Deed recorded at Deed Book B1593 185 Lot, on the north side of Turpin Street, Plat Book 10-G 228 1011 Turpin Street Deed Of Assent Corrective Deed Of Assent

Erick Damond Brown to Kastina R. Burton and Carrie Burton, Lot 1, Block Subdivision: Kenmare, $85,000

Linda Faye Mcnair and Virgil Bernard Poole to Huckleberry Properties LLC, Lot, on the east side of Division Street, Plat Book 14-H 421 1927 Division Street, $33,000

Laramie James Thomas to Shivaun M. Delisser and Mary J. Delisser, Unit D, Block III Augusta Tennis Club 3207 W Wimbledon Drive, $107,000

Mary Alice Ross to Mary Alice Ross, William L. Ross, Lillion B. Ross and Bryonia M. Ross, Lot 13, Block C Subdivision: Fernwood Section 5 Part II

Chaquetta M. Steadman and Chaquetta M. Mitchell to James F. Flanagan, Lot 47, Block B Subdivision: Longpoint Townhomes, Easement, $81,000

Mary Cunningham, Michael McCoy, Mary Ruth Cunningham and Paul McCoy to Richmond County Board Of Education, Lot, on the west side of Florence Street 1235 Florence Street

Takashia M. Welch to Anttynisha Hatney, Lot 23, Block C Subdivision: North View Section Iv, $117,000

Stephen O. Griffin and Sheila C. Griffin to Mae F. Sampson, Lot 21, Block A Subdivision: Park Place, $286,200

Mse Sub 1 LLC and Ron Millar to Kwame O. Searcy, 2161 Pepperidge Drive, Lot 10, Block E Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 1-B, $67,000

Christy N. Rayburn Headrick to Melisia Ann Thomas and James L. II Koss, Lot D, Block Subdivision: Silver Crest, $62,000

Lizzie Lee Neely to Valarie A. Mims and Richard D. Mims, Lot 4, Block 23 Subdivision: Turpin Hill, $22,700

Michael A. Brown to Shantelle Graham and Neil Graham, Lot 5, Block D Subdivision: Meadow Grove Section I-A, $58,500

Stacey N. Cook and Stacey N. Palmer to Melissa Sumner and Michael Sumner, Lot 7, Block A Subdivision: Turtle Creek Place Section One, $72,500

Melissa Sumner and Michael Sumner to Mls Georgia Holdings LLC, Lot 7, Block A Subdivision: Turtle Creek Place Section One

Charles Thomas II Schara to Deborah T. Clark, Lot 53, Block B Subdivision: Haynes Station, $175,900

James R. Fitzgerald and Cathy R. Fitzgerald to Samuel Bradley Sullivan, Lot 23, Block Subdivision: Brendell Place, $85,500

Roberta Robinson to George Thurmond and Annette Pressley Thurmond, Lot B-1410 1708 &B-495 1339

Dec. 1

Mitchell D. Wells to Daniel T. Dowdy and Daniel W. Dowdy, 2508 Mickey Dr, Lot 10, Block R Subdivision: Fairington Section Six-A, $20,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Annette Meriweather, 1761 Brown Road, Lot 13, Subdivision: Carrington

Lawrence Floyd Sherrod and Floyd Sherrod to Gregory F. Sherrod, 13.803 Acres, Tract B-13 210, $45,000

Gregory F. Sherrod to Pamela A. Butler and John H. Mcnish, 13.083 Acres, Tract 1 &1.952 Acres, Tract 2 B-13 210 4915 Storey Mill Rd, $385,000

Marwan Alahmadieh to Elizabeth A. Constantino and Blake T. Ross, 1106 Azalea Drive, Lot 4, Block E Subdivision: Magnolia Heights, $135,000

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to Christopher Majors, Lot 9, Block B Subdivision: Woodlake Section I, $40,000

Jeneen Loreen to Jones Investments Group LLC, L 6, Block E, on the east side of Bream Avenue 2421 Bream Avenue &L 3, on the south side of Smith Street, Plat Book 31-G 703 2028 Smith Dr, 3421 Chadbourne Street, Lot 24, Block C Subdivision: Georgetown South Section One, $585,600

Preston Shands to Richard T. Scarborough, 415 Goldfinch Court, Lot 14, Block F Subdivision: Ravenwood Section Two, $50,000

Deva Warren to Jason Gambrell, 3162 Summerchase Pl, Lot 56, Block Subdivision: Summerchase, $91,000

Daniel A. Montijo to Dylan W. Dunlap, 3257 Lexington Way, Lot 13, Block D Subdivision: Granite Hill, $204,000

Garden City Property Solutions LLC and Garden City Properties LLC to Equity Trust Co, Equity Trust Co. Fbo Kenneth G Mooney Dece Rebecca H Mooney, Kenneth G. Mooney and Rebecca H. Mooney, 2004 Clark Street, $2,000

David Kent Shockey and Paul Douglas Shockey to Patrick Babl, 4055 Burning Tree Ln, Lot 12, Block B Subdivision: Goshen Manor Section One, $109,000

Daniel D. Mcmahon to Jackson Dewayne McDaniel, Lot 14, Block C Subdivision: Mount Vernon Section III, $135,000

Obinna O. Odi to Sarah R. Stone, 2022 Lillian Drive, Lot 13, Block Subdivision: Lillian Place, $124,900

Angela C. Hughes and Angela H. Pederson to Mark R. Line Jr. and Elizabeth L. Line, Lot 15, Block Subdivision: Walden Place, $102,900

Eunice Leverett to Vincent McClain, Executrix Deed, Lot 3, Block E Subdivision: Butler Manor Section I-B, $42,000

Irene Bazile Fortune and Irene Fortune to Mark A. Davison, Lot 12, Block D Subdivision: Lakeside, $43,000

Troy D. Sublett to Loan Ngo and Hoang Ngo, Lot 50C, Block Ss Subdivision: Belmont Landing, $150,000

Kay Edna Brenner to Lisa K. Poss and John W. Poss, Lot 4, Block B Subdivision: Bridgeport Section I, $96,000

Gladys Lambert to Charles M. Ashley and Kathryn I. Ashley, Lot 2, Block G Subdivision: Innisbrook, $89,000

Luis Miranda and Nelly Miranda to Aifang Chen and Wei Lin, Lot 4, Block A Subdivision: Evergreen, $128,500

Valarie A. Mims to Valarie A. Mims and Richard D. Mims, Lot R-111 430, Lot 7, Block A Subdivision: Richmond Terrace, $1,000

James A. Thurmond to Gerren Griffin and Tommy Davis, 3509 Primrose Drive, Lot 22, Block A Subdivision: Cherry Hills Cherry Hill, $60,000

Mark Maness and Tina Daigle to Jones Jones, 2404 Par Drive, Lot 10, Block E Subdivision: Green Meadows Section V, $97,500

Isabelle Johnson Moxley to Roy Leonard Moxley Jr., Administrators Deed, Lot 1, Block Q Subdivision: Street Georges Townhouses Section One

Comfort Homes Of Georgia LLC to Alfonzo Shondell Green, 2.08 Acres, Lot C B-9 170, $218,000

Comfort Homes Of Georgia LLC to Lori J. Pettersen and Ian G. Pettersen, Lot 57, Block Subdivision: New Hope Estates, $208,900

Belinda Angelina Miller to Bernard J. Griffin Sr., 2913 Thomas Ln, Lot 20, Block J Subdivision: Thomas Woods

CML GA WB LLC and Multibank 2009 1 Cml Adc Venture LLC to 922 Ellis Street LLC, Lot, on the south side of Ellis Street R-666 2188, $275,000

Dec. 4

Mumina Hussani and Mumina Beacham to Robin R. Williams and Melanie Cole, Lot, on the east side of Fifth Street, Plat Book 36-O 813 716 Fifth Street, $49,500

Matthew Hutherson to Parker South LLC, L 15, Block C, on the south side of Roosevelt Dr, Plat Book 18- X 170 2202 Roosevelt Drive, $16,000

Edwin P. Brown Jr. to Miranda S. Williams and John H. Williams, 602 Bourne Pl, Lot 2, Subdivision: Bourne Place, $200,000

Edna R. McGahee to C William McGahee, Lot, on the north side of Milledgeville Road R-295 1327 2731 Milledgeville Road Exception Deed Of Assent

Margaret Freeman to Rush Enterprises LLC, Lot, on the north side of Milledgeville Road R-295 1327 2731 Milledgeville Road, $4,000

Paul S. Rush and Rush Enterprises LLC to Viola Estates LLC, Lot, on the north side of Milledgeville Road R-295 1327 2731 Milledgeville Road Exception, $5,000

Mount Vernon Baptist Church Of Augusta Georgia Inc., Charles W. Walker Trustee, Mount Vernon Baptist Church Of Augusta Georgia Inc. and Charles W. Trustee Walker to Rodney Butler, Lot Pt7, Block Subdivision: Lambert Hill, $22,000

Caitlin M. Vyborny to Ken M. Dobbins and Laura E. Dobbins, 301 Alex Ln, Lot 21, Block Subdivision: Townhomes Of Alexander, Easement, $125,000

Rex Residential Property Owner LLC to Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 2 Operating Co. LLC, 2508 Kensington Drive W, Lot 31, Block C Subdivision: Georgetowne South Section I, $134,300

Mid America Mortgage Inc. to Department of Veterans Affairs, Lot, on the south side of Happy Road R-14 1415 3006 Happy Road

Ella B. Lovin to Arlene Ormaza and Danny Figueroa, Lot, Block Subdivision: Windsong, Building 2 Unit 207, $48,000

Janet J. Ziemba to Sheri D. Johnson, Executrix Deed, Lot 17, Block C Subdivision: Fernwood Section V, $78,900

Jesse H. II Belyeu to Richard A. Ingram Jr., Lot 15, Block Subdivision: Magnolia Ridge, $169,000

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Unruh Investments LLC, Lot, Block Subdivision: Country Club Hills Apartment D, Building 1, $30,100

Melissa Jean Allen and Melissa Jean Ashcraft to Tommie F. Odum, Lot 28, Block D Subdivision: Valley Forge, $45,000

Kenneth L. Shean to Td Realty LLC, Lot D, Block B Subdivision: Professional Center West, $290,000

State Bank &Trust Co to 1946 Battle Row LLC, Lot 2, on the south side of Battle Row, Plat Book 14-K 476 1946 Battle Row, $12,000

Mary Alice Cosby and Mary Alice Haynes to Cassandra Quinn, Administratrix’s Deed, Lot 8, Block J Subdivision: Albion Acres

Cassandra Quinn to Vetted Investments &Acquisitions LLC, Lot 8, Block J Subdivision: Albion Acres, $5,800

Michael W. Dukes, Carrie D. Thomas, Carrie Dent, Glenda F. Hall, Glenda Fay Donahue, George Alonzo Dukes Jr. and Gail Dukes Acree to C Murray Williams Trust and C Murray Williams Living Trust, 510 Hillwood Circle, Lot 21, Block C Subdivision: Hillwood, $50,000

George Alonzo Dukes to C Murray Williams Trustee and C Murray Williams Trust, Executor’s Deed, 510 Hillwood Circle Subdivision: Hillwood interest in Lot 21, Block C, $50,000

Ernestine H. Thompson to Alexis Mary Alice Arrington, 3710 Elmwood Court, Lot, Block Subdivision: Forest Hills, Block Xvii, $107,000

Samuel Richardson and Lola Richardson to Molly Jane Hudson and Theodore L. Hudson, Lot 25, Block C Subdivision: Hillwood, $158,300

Charles R. Keener to Taylor N. Bingham, Administrators Deed, Lot 19, Block J Subdivision: Brookfield West Section II, $133,000

Audrey Keener Ward, Audrey Paulette Keener, Kathy H. Conservator Hall and Charles G. Conservator Ward to Taylor N. Bingham, Lot 19, Block J Subdivision: Brookfield West Section II, $1,000

Sg Capital Partners LLC to Michael A. McDonald, Lot 9, Block H Subdivision: Silvercrest, $11,100

Sharon B. Tyrell and Patricia B. Blount to Resurgens Properties LLC, L 134 &Pt L 133, on the west side of Chafee Avenue, Plat Book 5-R 240, $150,000

Virginia Gay to Resurgens Prop LLC, Lot, on the east side of Wrights Avenue, Plat Book 11-K 12 540 Wrights Ave, $45,000

Angela Owens to Miquel A. Alvarez Jr. and Carmen Y. Cepeda, Lot 2, Block Subdivision: Carrington, $137,500

Michael Marcellus May and Michael May to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, 3311 Blanchard Road, Lot 7, Block H Subdivision: Georgetown Estates Section I, $52,500

Frances Newsome Kitchens to Gail Eastmead, Lot C, Plat Book 31-A 678 Executor’s Deed, $66,900

Fuqua Augusta Realty LLC to Karen Ho and Terry Chin Chuan Ho, Lot, on the north side of Walton Way &Lot, on the north side of Walton Way &Lot, on the north side of Walton Way 1815 Walton, $600,000

Residential Accredit Loans Inc. Mortgage Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates Series 2006 Qs18 and Deutsche Bank Trust Co. Americas Trustee to Esslinger Investments 3 LLC, Lot 5, Block B Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 11-D, $67,500

Dec. 5

Karoline W. Davis and Thomas V. Davis to Wille Mae Williams, Lot 21, Block F Subdivision: Woodvalley Estates Section I, $69,900

Abdelazim Sirelkhatim and Gateway To Augusta LLC to Laney Walker Development Corp.

Laney Walker Development Corp. to Jacinthia Walton, Lot B-3 287, $153,000

Planet Home Lending LLC to Department of Veterans Affairs, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1607 485 2130 Rosier Road, 2130 Rosier Road, Lot 2, Block A Subdivision: Valley Forge

Richard Munroe and Resolution Services Group LLC to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, 2049 Fernwood Cir, Lot 14, Block G Subdivision: Fernwood Section III, $36,800

Lucy H. Weigle to Jay B. Forrester, Lot 9, Block A Subdivision: Conifer Place Section I, $525,000

Beacon Blue LLC to Christopher K. Jensen, 0.10 of an acre, on the northeast corner of Telfair Street &Eighth Street B-740 1989 440-444 Eighth Street, $115,000

Cbg Real Estate Properties LLC to Trotter General LLC, 1.76 Acres, Tract B, on the south side of Wrightsboro Road R-156 161, Easement, $350,000

Betty Bostian Boliek Trust, Betty B. Bolieck Trustee and Betty Bostian Boliek Living Trust Dated 3/21/2007 to Mistry 21 Investments LLC, Windsong Condo, Building 10, $42,000

Rose W. Dorsett to William S. Brooks, Lot 11, Block O Subdivision: Montclair Section Iv, $80,000

Irvine Faulkner, Irvine R. Faulkner Jr. to Kathryn I. Ashley, Charles M. IV Ashley and Charles M. Ashley, Lot 1, Block A Subdivision: Montebello, $91,000

Lavoice H. Kallestad and Red Star Office LLC to Wdm Family Enterprises Lllp, 0.15 of an acre, B-13 236 531 James Brown Blvd., $900,000

Syed A. Sohail and Nasim Sohail to Yvonne Robinson, Lot 5, Block A Subdivision: Riverstone, $214,900

David Charles Nelson, Carolyn P. Bonner and Robert E. Nelson to Jared T. West, Lot 56, Block I Subdivision: King Woods, $99,000

Charlene C Scharite Revocable Trust Dated Augusta 13 2003 and Charlene C. Scharite to Frank W. Scharite Jr. Trustee and Charlene C. Scharite Trust, Deed Of Assent, Lot 4, Block Subdivision: Lake Aumond Section I

Augusta Woodhaven Co. LP to Hampshire House Investors LP, 9.51 Acres, on the northeast corner of Milledgeville Road &Killingsworth Road, Lot:, $6,800,000

Dec. 6

Evelyn Sandra Clowney to Charles East, Lot 13, Block A Subdivision: King Woods, $67,500

Charles East to Charles East and Joel Thompson, Lot 13, Block A Subdivision: King Woods, $1,000

Theresa Elease Robinson Clark and Theresa E. R Clark to Charles Clark Jr., Posly Browman, Barbara Clark King, Aretha Clark Stevenson and Talethea Browman, Original Security Deed Rece B-1521 712 Corrected Deed Of Assent, 3173 Truxton Road, Lot 52, Block C Subdivision: Bellemeade interest in Section Vi

Harry Stewart to Spencer Stewart, Felicia Bailmon Fryer, Nicholas Lavar Stewart and Thomasina Stewart, Deed Of Administratrix, 1771 Deer Chase Ln, Lot 9, Block J Subdivision: Walton Hills Section 7

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Markevion D. Teague, 2717 Ardwick Drive, Lot 2, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $177,500

Octavia L. Wilkinson Jr. to Marcus Tyrone Roberts, Lot 51, Block B Subdivision: Haynes Station, $171,900

Doris M. Peterson to Kimberly P. Sams and Pamela P. Deneve, 118 Avondale Drive, Lot 9, Block B Subdivision: Avondale

Pamela P. Deneve to Kimberly P. Sams, 118 Avondale Drive, Lot 9, Block B Subdivision: Avondale Int In, $65,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Elanda L. Parker, 2715 Ardwick Drive, Lot 3, Block D Subdivision: Southampton, $187,500

Hcg Realty Investors LLC to Desmond Williams, 3426 Morgan Road, Lot 2, Block A Subdivision: Butler Manor Section 1-B, $65,000

Desmond Williams to Dmix Enterprise LLC, 3426 Morgan Road, Lot 2, Block A Subdivision: Butler Manor Section I-B

Debra Wylds to Mattie H. Leslie, Lot 2, Block 2H Subdivision: West Wheeler Townhomes Section Two, $111,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 2712 Ardwick Drive, Lot 58, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section Two, $33,000

Paul Driscoll to Kristen L. Moomau, Lot 24, Block D Subdivision: Sterling Heights Section III, $114,900

Garden City Property Solutions LLC to Fedor Kozar and Matvey Kozar, L 20, on the north side of Wheeler Road, Plat Book 14-F 340 2909 Wheeler Road, $24,500

Mallorie Lynne Shaw to David Albright, 44 Charlestown Drive, Lot 22, Block A Subdivision: Charlestowne, $97,000

David Albright to David Albright and Arisa Thongsri, 44 Charlestown Drive, Lot 22, Block A Subdivision: Charlestowne

Margaret Freeman and Margaret Hallford to Rush Enterprises LLC, L 11 R-605 234 3121 Church Street, $56,000

Lakesha D. Moore and Andre M. Moore to Linda A. Davis, 1617 Creek Run Road, Lot 8, Block E Subdivision: Walton Hills, $115,000

Lanzy Williams to Nixon Holdings LLC, 2674 Barclay Street, Lot 30, Block Y Subdivision: Woodlake Section Iv, $40,000

Peter Tuchyna to Sand Hills Urban Development Inc., L 8 B-3 266 2910 Pepperdine Dr, $14,000

Roderick J. Phillips to Chante M. Luckie, 2715 Tallowtree Street, Lot 8, Block H Subdivision: Pepperidge Pointe Three, $112,900

Peter Tuchyna to Sand Hills Urban Development Inc., L 9 B-3 226 2908 Pepperdine Dr, $14,000

Mildred Kelley Timmerman to David Ransom Timmerman, Pierce Kelley Timmerman and Suzanne T. Sombar, Deed Of Assent, Lot 10, Block Subdivision: Hill Acres

Suzanne T. Sombar, Pierce Keley Timmerman and David Ransom Timmerman to Mildred Timmerman Properties LLC, Lot 10, Block Subdivision: Hill Acres, $0,000

En J. Chang and Young J. Chang to Pok Sun Sorrell, 1721 Harrogate Drive, Lot 1, Block A Subdivision: Woodlands Of Goshen, $128,500

Walter E. Smith to S&S Property Enterprises Inc., 3345 Peach Orchard Road, Lot 13, Block A Subdivision: Peachtree Heights

Walter E. Smith, S&S Properties and Bruce P. Smith to S&S Properties Enterprises Inc., 2902 Milledgeville Road, Lot 1, Block Subdivision: Hollywood

Furniture Doctor Inc. to S&S Property Enterprises Inc., Lot, on the west side of Peach Orchard Road R-152 1299 3323 Peach Orchard Road

Walter E. Smith and Bruce P. Smith to S&S Property Enterprises Inc., Lot, on the west side of Peach Orchard Road R-152 1299 3323 Peach Orchard Road

Esther Parrish to Kristin W. Ellison and Benjamin R. Ellison, Deed Of Co. Executor’s, 2227 Glendale Road, Lot 4, Block F Subdivision: Country Club Hills, $160,000

Rickey Ricardo Anderson and Rickey Anderson to M2 Property Solutions LLC and Christopher Majors, L 6, Plat Book 15-V 368 536 Basin Street, $6,000

Carolyn Cook Quinn to Mccrae S. Robinson, 3601 Richmond Hill Road Vernon Section IV, Lot 17, Block H Subdivision: Mount, $99,900

Mccrae S. Robinson to Cynthia Reid and Mccrae S. Robinson, 3601 Richmond Hill Road Vernon Section IV, Lot 17, Block H Subdivision: Mount

Ebron Frails LLC to Laverne Gaskins, 1605 Orange Avenue Section II Parcel B, Lot, Block Subdivision: Belair Hill Estates, $27,000

Laverne Gaskins to Bernard Kent Gaskins and Laverne Gaskins, 1605 Orange Avenue Section II Parcel B, Lot, Block Subdivision: Belair Hill Estates

Sandra H. Gray to Jennifer Tucker, L 49 R-498 851 4929 Deans Bridge Road

Citizens &Southern Bank, Citizens &Southern National Bank, Nationsbank Of Georgia National Association, Nationsbank National Association South, Nationsbank National Association and Bank Of America National Association to Hps Investment LLC, 4.33 Acres, on the east side of Cor Thomas Ln &Gordon Hwy R-71 29 1749 Gordon Hwy &.365 of an acre, Thomas Ln R-79 1052 1926 1/2 Thomas Ln, $178,500

Lake Country Mortgage Loan Trust 2006 He1 and Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee to Raybey Properties LLC and Ivan Raymond Cupid, 2140 Kelley Street, Lot 4, Block B Subdivision: Highland Park Section II, $30,500

Georgia Bank &Trust Co. Of Augusta and He1 South State Bank to Dt Augusta Ga LLC, Lots 19-26, on the southwest corner of Gwinnett Street &Summer Street, Plat Book 7-G 124 Exception, $175,000

Malcolm I. Page to Robert P. Richards Jr., Lot 7, Block Subdivision: One Mill Place Exception, $297,800

Dec. 7

Joseph Lee to Geraldine Lee and Belinda Hopkins, L 11, on the north side of Morgan Road R-173 996 3571 Morgan Road Deed Of Assent

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Golden Key Real Estate LLC, 4057 Goshen Lake Court, Lot 16, Block K Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Section II-B

Patricia Leach Stewart to Kevin M. Stewart, Lot 8, Block C Subdivision: Oklahoma Hills Section III

Ronie B. Spencer to Jonathan P. Harwood and Qingdan Wu, Lot 28, Block A Subdivision: Sugar Mill Woods Section Two, $179,900

Amy J. Key and Gregg Key to Alexander C. Sparks, Lot 9, Block H Subdivision: Montclair Section I, $160,000

Lili Liang and Hongyan Xu to Courtney L. Walker, Lot 2, Block Subdivision: Whitney Pointe, $125,000

Lawrence R. McDaniel to Paul J. Riddle, Lot 15, Block B Subdivision: National Woods, $131,000

Ira Properties LLC to Kristyn Holley and Allison Sharkey, Lot 6, Block C Subdivision: Bartram Place, $126,500

Donna Lynn Pennington and Donna Pennington Martin to Marion B. Williamson, Lot 10, Block A Subdivision: Cedar Ridge Farms Section I, $135,000

David Rivers to Claude L. Rivers, 1904 Kristi Way, Lot 12, Block J Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Vii, $161,000

Sonya W. Middleton to Lisa Lops, Lot 115, Block I Subdivision: Spanish Trace Section IV-C, $64,000

Dennis A. Wolfe to Harold Vaughn, Lot 8, Block Xxv Subdivision: Forest Hills, Block Xxvi, $95,000

Connie Lawson, Conella L. Smith, Freddie Lawson Jr., Freddie Lawson, Constance Lawson, Robert Lee Howard and Alberta Connie Lawson to Csra4rent LLC, 3636 Meadowlark Road, Lot 11, Block C Subdivision: Meadowlark Section I, $31,500

Robert P. Richards to Stephanie H. Dunlap, Lot 6, Block A Subdivision: Conifer Place Section 1, $675,000

Dorothy Charlynn Ivey Nickles to Charles Eddy Ivey Jr., 8.18 Acres, Tract 1 &0.37 Ac, Tract 5 &0.59 Ac, Tract 6, on the east side of Sibley Road, Plat Book 18-K 292 2258 Sibley Road Executrix’s Deed Of Assent Judith W. Reddick to Cecilia Lynn Byrd, Ld: Lot, Block Subdivision: Goshen Fw Villa Condo, Building E Apartment 3, $75,000

Cecilia Lynn Byrd to Phillip T. Byrd and Cecilia Lynn Byrd, Ld: Lot, Block Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Apartment 3 Bld E

 

More

Wed, 01/17/2018 - 23:08

For the record