Property transfers

Sept. 19

 

Joseph S. Carswell and James C. Folk to W Todd Wilson, L 5, Block 12, on the east side of Milledge Road, Plat Book 5-S 394 1116 Milledge Road Street: Block Subdivision: $179,000

Kelly A. Wright and Daniel H. Wright to Priscilla Mason, Lot 18, Block C Subdivision: Pinnacle Place Section Iv, $134,000

Melton E. Rhodes Jr., Rdb Family Ltd. Partnership, Melton E. Rhodes Jr., Raymond D. Brown and Augusta Industrial Park LLC to Bidco US Properties Molly Pond LP, 9.24 Acres, Tract A R-290 1666 &9.95 Acres, Tract B &0.24 Ac, Tract D &3.90 Acres, on the west side of Molly Pond Road R-431 1416 &1.68 Acres, Tract 3 Exception, $2,000,000

Ronald L. Huggins to Scott Bentivegna, 2008 Lively Street, Lot 12, Block Subdivision: Lively Heights, $41,000

Charles Buffett and Suzanne Bullock to Eugene Green, Lot 3, Block I Subdivision: Wilkinson Gardens, $37,500

Imogene Douglas Worrell to Sean T. Leeder, Lot 11, Block J Subdivision: Tuxedo Park, $93,500

Kin Tai Fong to Julia L. Stone, Lot 1, Block F Subdivision: Buckhead Section V-A, $92,000

Unruh Investments LLC to Pamela Anthony Williams, Lot C9, Block Subdivision: Heathers Glenn, $164,900

Ivey Residential LLC to Nathaniel Fenner, 2166 Kaneck Way, Lot 9, Block U Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Eight, $230,700

Waymond S. Fields to Waymond S. Fields and Clara Fields, 3010 Mistletoe Avenue, Lot 7, Block 8 Subdivision: Green Forest Village

Jacqueline B.Mertins to Mathieu Erramuzpe, Lauren Erramuzpe and Philippe Erramuzpe, 1010 Adrian Street, Lot 127, Block Subdivision: Summerville Terrace, $155,000

James R. Key to Mcgillicuddy Enterprises LLC, Lot, on the east side of Holden Street, Plat Book 33-Q 881 Street: $15,000

^

Sept. 20

Timothy J. Orourke to Julie W. Orourke, L 14 &Pt L 1 &Pt L 2 &Pt L 3, on the east side of West Lake Forest Drive R-213 286 Deed Of Assent

L Raymond Debarge to Amberly Mejia, Lot 29, Block D Subdivision: Forest Estates Section I, $95,000

Robert Patten to Yvonne Patten and Robert Patten, 4117 Pinnacle Pines Court, Lot 65, Block B Subdivision: Pinnacle Place Section Two

Valerie W. Jenkins to Augusta Richmond County, 220 Horton Drive, Lot 8, Block B Subdivision: Aragon Park

C Mark Senn and Peach Orchard Center LLC to Properties Of Reddy Family LLC I, 8.70 Acres, on the west side of Peach Orchard Road /U.S. Highway 25/, Easement, Lot: $4,200,000

Ikpidi T. Kpandang and Batali Kpandang to Waddell Dailey, Lot 15, Block K Subdivision: Elderberry Section 4, $290,900

Askin Enterprises Ltd.Co to Sheila M. Dubois, Lot 121, Block A Subdivision: Askin Acres, $12,500

Atc Partnership to Lcp II Augusta LLC, 9.852 Acres, on the west side of Alexander Drive Exception &0.249 of an acre, L 5C, on the west side of Alexander Drive B-379 1622 Exception, $10,033,400

Tca LLC and Sherwood R. Belangia to Lcp I. Augusta LLC and Lcp 2 Augusta LLC,, 5.04 Acres, Ph 1 &6.13 Acres, Ph 2 &1.52 Acres, R-346 608 Exception Street: Lot, Block Subdivision: $13,783,400

Parker Place Apartments LLC and Sherwood R. Belangia to Lcp I. Augusta LLC and Lcp 2 Augusta LLC,, 6.83 Acres, N/W/S Center West Parkway &Betram Rd, $11,033,400

D E. Cheeks to Bidco Usw Properties 15Th Street LP, 19.85 Acres, Tract A, on the southwest corner of Government Road &Garlington Avenue B-6 150 &0.22 Ac, Tract D B-905 393 &0.31 Ac, Tract B B-702 788 &0.29 Ac, Tract A B-702 788 &0.24 of an acre, Gilbert, Tract B-2 58 1577 15Th Street, $875,000

Lillie P. Chaplin to Lillie P. Chaplin and Lillian Wofford, Lot 15, Block 11 Subdivision: National Hills Section II

T&D Ventures LLC to Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority, Lots, on the north side of Perry Avenue

Michael V. Wiltse and Yesun Wiltse to Adrian Davis, Lot 14, Block C Subdivision: Whitney Place, $117,000

Ivey Residential LLC to Tony M. Fullwood and Faridah Fullwood, 1740 Ethan Way, Lot 12, Block T Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Eight, $269,400

Lynda C. Bentley and Lynda Cheryl Dukes to Craig H. Dukes, Lot 7, Block D Subdivision: Goshen Manor Section I, $100,000

Stephen A. Towns to Annalee Houston and Mitchell B. Snyder, Lot 1, Block E Subdivision: Berckman Hills Section I-A, $172,900

Wanda Hyde to Juncai Bai and Fanghua Zhu, 2290 Overton Road, Lot 36, Block J Subdivision: Country Club Hills, $230,000

Jeanette Paul Worsham to Steven Peter Ketterman, L 21, Block F, Plat Book 31-L 327 3217 Ramsgate Road, $228,000

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Hbn Capital Group LLC, Lot 17, Block B Subdivision: Pebble Creek, $49,000

Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae to Matthew Bossen, Lot 21, Block C Subdivision: Pine Heights Northern

Janice L. Byrd Borgkvist to Vernon Lee Wright, Lot N/E Ellis Street, Plat Book 23-J 510 1827 Ellis Street, $34,400

Grady Sparks to Grady Sparks and Marjorie J. Sparks, Lot 1A, Block B Subdivision: Mura Estates Section III

Katharina Luise Wohlford to Carl F. Wohlford, Deed recorded at Deed Book B1585 891 0.07 of an acre, Parcel A, on the north side of Kenny Road B-90 878 Corrective, Lot 15, Subdivision: Hilltop Annex

Karen Conover to Bryan M. Haltermann, 0.10 of an acre, R-552 1063, Easement, $320,000

D&S Commercial Investments LLC, James E. Davis Jr. and Milton Vernon Smith to Charles T. Query, 0.555 of an acre, S/E/S Deans Bridge Rd/US Hwy 1/ R-71 37, Easement Exception, $600,000

Mae Elle Criswell to Bennie Lasseter, Co-Administrators With Will Annexed Deed, Lot 1, Block F, $64,000

US Bank National Association Trustee and Springleaf Mortgage Loan Trust 2013 2 Mortgage Backed Notes Series 2013 2 to Jiles Day and Paige Day, Lot, on the south side of Telfair Street 140 Telfair Street, $36,500

James Little Jr. to Anointed Realty Inc., Wd recorded at Deed Book B1585 1456, Lot 16, Block A Subdivision: Saddlebrook

Annointed Realty Inc. to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 16, Block A Subdivision: Saddlebrook, $56,300

Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority to Steve Lewis, Lot, on the east side of Twiggs Street 1434 Twiggs Street, $142,900

Lee Ann Schmidt and Tracy Lynn Schmidt to Sara S. Snellgrove, L 28 &Pt L 30, on the southwest corner of Raymond Avenue &Glenn Avenue, Plat Book 6-Z 221 Subdivision: Pine Heights Western, $159,000

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. to Magdi Abdou Rezkallah, 3318 Karian Drive, Lot 9, Block C Subdivision: Young Forest Section 2, $21,500

^

Sept. 21

US Bank National Association to Department of Veterans Affairs, Lot 93, Subdivision: Oakridge Plantation Section Three

Rascal Enterprises Inc. to Patonia A. Anderson and Walter IV Anderson, 0.92 of an acre, L 7 McDade Farm Road R-598 1312 &1.27 Acres, L 8 R-596 1103, $23,000

Carol K. Etterlee and Paul Ray Etterlee to Brian William Tucker, Lot 2, Block B Subdivision: Woodhill Plantation Section I, $55,000

Residential Asset Securities Corp. Home Equity Mortgage Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates Series 2006 Ks2 and US Bank National Association Trustee to Thomas Nixon, 2305 Fieldcrest Road, Lot 6, Block C Subdivision: Southfield Section One, $31,000

Thomas Nixon to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 6, Block C Subdivision: Southfield Section 1, $37,500

Pilar Scott Muccullon, Pilar Padgett McCullon Wallace, Wendall Bradford and Kenneth L. Griffin to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, 3705 Stockholm Drive, Lot 8, Block J Subdivision: McDuffie Woods Section II-C, $51,000

Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage to Department of Veterans Affairs, Lot 7, Block B Subdivision: Pointe West

William H. Johnson and Kathyren E. Johnson to Teodoro Fernando and Juliana Fernando, Lot 21, Block C Subdivision: Elderberry Section II, $175,000

Tidewater Title Co. LLP to Peggy Thompson and John L. Thompson, 766 Lancaster Road, Lot 3, Block A Subdivision: Westwick Section 1

Peggy Thompson and John L. Thompson to Brandon Hagopian, 766 Lancaster Road, Lot 3, Block A Subdivision: Westwick, $195,000

Dorothy S. Stephens to Dorothy S. Stephens and Steven Todd Bartell, 3012 Hillcreek Dr, Lot 48, Block C Subdivision: Hillcreek

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Department of Veterans Affairs, Lot 67, Block C Subdivision: Spanish Trace Section III

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Pip Group LLC, 2803 Woodcock Court, Lot 68, Block E Subdivision: Quail Hollow Section II A, $38,400

Dorothy Lockwood Cunningham and Robert Bartley Cunningham to Jacob Z. Zwicke and Hannah L. Zwicke, Lot 3, Block D Subdivision: Ranch Estates Section 10-A, $140,000

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and Residential Asset Securitization Trust 2006 A3cb Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Series 2006 C to Unruh Investments LLC, 3380 Thames Place, Lot 52, Block B Subdivision: Cambridge, $110,000

Krcx Georgia Realty LLC, Kimco Augusta 635 LLC and Kimco Augusta 635 Inc. to Ga Augusta Wrightsboro LLC, Tract N/E/S Capps Street, Easement, $15,000,000

Dr Horton Inc. to Joseph A. Greene, Lot 56, Block A Subdivision: Sims Landing, $183,500

Eddie J. Taylor to Donna C. Buggs, Lot 14, Block C Subdivision: Walton Hills, $132,500

Consolacion P. Navarro to Mary J. Maddox, 0533067000, Lot 2, Block F Subdivision: Granite Hill Section Two, $185,000

Ryan E. Hendricks and Tiffany D. Hendricks to Terrell A. Jackson, Lot 39, Block A Subdivision: Evergreen Section II, $116,500

Dr Horton Inc. to Emily Ann Markle, Lot 2, Block A Subdivision: Sims Landing, $175,400

Department of Veterans Affairs to Brian Thomas Cook and Julia Borland Cook, 550 Hillwood Circle, Lot 1, Block C Subdivision: Hillwood

Mary McCray Dasilva to Barbara Smith and Kevin Smith, 4539 Pineview Ln, Lot 20, Block B Subdivision: Pinehurst Section Two, $89,000

Stephanie K. Bunn Cramer to Shenae L. Roberts, 4321 Bath Edie Road, Lot 7, Block Subdivision: Creek Farms, $230,000

Marion O. Howard to Jennifer West, 1956 Williams Drive, Lot 29, Block P Subdivision: Sherwood, $16,500

Johnathan R. Sapp to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 28, Block C Subdivision: Bellemeade Section 8, $54,000

Floyd A. Hadden Jr. to Dominique White and Sharonna White, 3428 Jonathan Circle, Lot 54, Block B Subdivision: Apple Valley Section I, $80,000

Pamela D. Stovall Trustee, Robert H. Davis Trust, Robert H Davis Living Trust Dated April 19 2005 and Kimberly D. Dickson Trustee to 3636 Wheeler LLC, Tract D R-107 1532, $421,100

Emily Crocker and Emily S. Dorn to Brenda S. Mathews, L 1-A, on the east side of C&S Drive R-247 1786 1514 C&S Drive, $49,900

Katie Palmer Hummel Trustee to William S. Hagler Trustee, Elizabeth Burdell Hagler Trust and Elizabeth Burdell Hagler Trust Dated June 17 1977 Fbo H Lawson Hagler Carter B Hagler Elizabeth Liuch &William C Hagler, Lot 16, Block D Subdivision: Lakemont, $146,500

Fulcher Exchange LLC and Percival Richard B to Demal Harrris, Lot 9, Block C Subdivision: Pinehurst Section Six, $110,000

Diann Skinner to Diann Skinner Trust, Diann Skinner Living Trust Dated July 7 2015, Willie Frank Jones and Willie Frank Jones Trustee, Lot 20, Block A Subdivision: Buckhead Sec II

^

Sept. 22

Kum Sun Bush to Jina Lee, 0.840 Ac, Tract B R-130 273, $5,000

Marsha L. Blackburn and Robert A. Blackburn to Robert A. Blackburn , 4.89 Acres, Lot B R-15 2464

Andrew E. Weeks and Martha V. Daley Weeks to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Street:, Lot 28, Block A Subdivision: Salem Section One, $56,000

C&N Properties Ltd.Llc to Barbara Woods, Lot 12, Block L Subdivision: Valley Park Estates Section I, $109,000

Patterson F. Fuselier to Francisco Castillo, Lot 46, Block B Subdivision: Fairington Section Iv, $72,000

Jude J. Wescom to Jude J. Wescom and Sherry C. Wescom, interest in 1.507 Acres, Tract B, on the south side of US Hwy 1

Rex Solutions LLC and Raul Reinaldo Reyes to Mackenzy C. Adams and Megan E. Little, 3309 Cockatoo Road, Lot 5, Block C Subdivision: Ravenwood, $145,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Robert P. Birchall, 6042 Clifford Street, Lot 70, Block L Subdivision: Haynes Station, $170,700

Robert P. Birchall to Robert P. Birchall and Chelsea Elizabeth Worthington, 6042 Clifford Street, Lot 70, Block L Subdivision: Haynes Station

Felix Rosas and J&C Homes Ga LLC to Christina L. Kennedy, 3821 Creighton Court, Lot 11, Block B Subdivision: Covington Section II, $87,500

Rodney Gantt to Robbie F. Padgett, 1016 Hancock Mill Lane, Lot 5, Block C Subdivision: Hancock Mill Plantation Section One, $55,000

Isaac Watson Jones Sr. to Nina R. Mills, Tract C R-247 1040

Donna Gentile and Joseph Gentile to Tusker LLC, Lot 18, Block Subdivision: Street Kitt’s, Building E

Donna Gentile and Joseph Gentile to Tusker LLC, Lot 24, Block Subdivision: Street Kitt’s, Building F

Joseph Gentile and Donna Gentile to Tusker LLC, Lot 6, Block A Subdivision: Street Marks Townhouses Section One

Joseph Gentile and Donna Gentile to Tusker LLC, Lot 2, Block A Subdivision: Street Marks Townhouses Section One

Donna Gentile and Joseph Gentile to Somers Holings LLC, 1510 Abby Way, Lot 8B, Block H Subdivision: Magnolia Villas

Joseph Gentile and Donna Gentile to Somers Holdings LLC, Lot 1B, Block Subdivision: Dunnington

Jimmy L. Sturgis and Lashon Sturgis to Gregory Smith and Carrie Smith, Lot 76, Block Subdivision: Willhaven, $174,900

Paris Wilson Jr. to Robert Settles, L 41, Block 4, on the south side of Clark Street, Plat Book 7-F 31 2054 Clark Street Executor’s Deed

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to William III Davis, 2724 Ashton Drive, Lot 15, Block C Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $180,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 4740 Weldon Adams Drive, Lot 10, Block E Subdivision: Manchester Section Seven, $41,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 2729 Ashton Drive, Lot 16, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $32,000

Ida R. Curry to Alvetta Leshawn Kendrick, 2103 Grand Boulevard, Lot Pt22, Block 9 Subdivision: Turpin Hill Turpin Hills Exception

James Nicholson to Sharley Investments LLC, Lot 98, Block Subdivision: Hudson Trace Additions, $123,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., Wd recorded at Deed Book B1184 52 Corrective Warranty Deed, 2809 Wyndham Dr, Lot 22, Block C Subdivision: Southampton Section IV-A

Midfirst Bank to Swetha Reddy Rachumalla and Avinash Reddy Emani, Lot 14, Block B Subdivision: Harolton, $35,000

Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority to Sand Hills Urban Development Inc., 2906 Pepperdine Drive, Lot 10, Block Subdivision: Aubern At Sand Ridge

William Randall to James E. Sursson, 2809 Wyndham Drive, Lot 22, Block C Subdivision: Southampton Section Four-A, $135,000

Jerry M. Furse and Ursula Gay Furse to Trenton D Greene, Lot 2, Block M Subdivision: Pepperidge Section Two-A$124,900

Connie A. Rountree to Sharon E. Diver and Keith M. Diver, L 14 Section D, Plat Book 16-K 549 928 Bluebird Road, $82,500

William E. III Sherman to Ryan Michael Gray, 1750 King Woods Drive, Lot 40, Block D Subdivision: King Woods Exception, $115,000

Jr Homes Of Alabama LLC to Keitta M. Evans, Lot 58, Block A Subdivision: McCoys Creek Section 5, $305,000

Carrie Chaney to Carrie Chaney, Carol Williams and Lynne Williams, Lot 11, Block M Subdivision: Quail Ridge Section Iv

Kory Gustafson to Richard Drawdy, Lot 3, Block C Subdivision: Bel Ridge Section II, $124,000

Marc Tompkins to Erin Margaret Schaeffer, Lot 12, Block 39 Subdivision: Village Of Summerville, $117,000

Joseph Mobley Deloach and Margaret Irene Deloach to Dayne C. Royal, Lot, on the south side of Kings Way, Plat Book 5-S 394 2224 Kings Way, $282,900

Aaron T. Kaplan to Robin Schweitzer, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B607 332 Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 11-B 84 980 Broad Street &947-A Ellis Street &Lot, on the north side of Ellis Street, Easement

Robin Schweitzer to Wierhouse LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street &Lot, on the north side of Ellis Street 980 Broad Street, Easement, $265,000

Sept. 25

Mmi Capital LLC and Jp Properties LLC to Corecivic Inc., 2.6438 Acres, B-723 1367 &, Tract, on the northeast corner of Taylor Street &Twiggs Street, Lot, Block Subdivision:, $4,206,500

M Wade Guin and Mwg Real Estate LLC to C&K Fabrication LLC, 1.608 Acres, on the northeast corner of Marvin Griffin Road /Cottage Rd/ &Perkins Road R-93 2596 &0.386 Ac, Tract A, on the north side of Marvin Griffin Road R-100 2387, $300,000

Kevin C. Schlegel to Martha A. Moreno Trevino, , Lot 22, Block E Subdivision: Pepperidge Section Xv, $68,000

Martha J. West to Jeremy R. Wade Jr., Lot 17, Block E Subdivision: Walton Meadows, $134,500

Katrina L. Richardson to Tiaria T. Johnson, Lot 68, Block A Subdivision: Pinehurst Section 5, $113,000

Dorthy Jean Meyers to Alexia D. Davis, Lot 5, Block C Subdivision: Pointe West, $161,900

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 6, Block K Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Section II-B

Marion B. Leathe to Patrick W. Sharp and Kasie Sharp, Lot 12, Block H Subdivision: Fleming Acres, $44,900

Good Faith Management LLC to Terrence C. Hickman, Lot 27, Block A Subdivision: Belair Heights, $148,000

Higgins Builders Inc. to Jerry L. Beard and Martha J. Beard, Lot 5, Block E Subdivision: Arcadia, $299,900

Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae to Narinder K. Gupta, Lot 3, Block B Subdivision: Summerfield, $76,700

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Department of Veterans Affairs, D recorded at Deed Book B1174 2031, Lot 4, Block A Subdivision: Fairvale

John A. Ribock to Smallville Ventures LLC, Greene Street R-57 1008 216 Greene Street, $130,000

David Cooper to Constance Williams and Michael T. Kelly Sr., Tract A B-1 546, $40,000

Jim Marshal Garrison to Gail Marie Felio Cooper, Executor’s Deed Of Assent, 2090 Mike Padgett Hwy, Lot 16, Block B Subdivision: Eshleman Estates

Margaret Hargrove to Christopher Hargrove, Executor’s Deed Of Assent, 2435 Brentwood Pl, Lot 4, Block D Subdivision: Fruitland Estates

James E. Powell to Wesley Turner, Lot 5, Block C Subdivision: Windsor Lake Windsor Lakes Sd Section One, $99,600

Rex Residential Property Owner LLC to Ovation Properties LLC, 2342 Rutherford Drive 10, Block B Subdivision: Nottingham, $600,900

Comfort Homes Of Georgia LLC to Claretha Johnson Ruff, Lot 55, Block Subdivision: New Hope Estates, $218,900

Lugene Boyd to Joye M. Calvin Martin and Victor C. Martin, Lot 63, Subdivision: Lakes At Spirit Creek, $210,000

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Carroll E. Haynie, Deed Of Assent, 2002 Chester Avenue, Lot 12, Block F Subdivision: Fleming Acres

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Pamela G. Brown, Deed Of Assent, 2503 Corbin Pl, Lot 14, Block E Subdivision: Fleming Acres Fleming Acres Resub

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to John W. Gregory, Lot, on the south side of Brown Road, Plat Book 27-B 123 1652 Brown Road Exception Deed Of Assent

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Dana G. Fiske, 2501 Corbin Pl, Lot 15, Block E Subdivision: Fleming Acres

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Dana G. Fiske, Deed Of Assent, 1600 Keron Way, Lot 52, Block A Subdivision: Kristin Landing Section II

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Tonya A. Lariscey, 0.48 of an acre, L 28 R-236 1371 1337 Hephzibah McBean Road Deed Of Assent

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Dana G. Fiske Trustee, Deed Of Assent, 1540 Keron Way, Lot 23, Block A Subdivision: Kristin Landing Section I

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Rebecca Brown, Deed Of Assent, 2517 Corbin Pl, Lot 16, Block I Subdivision: Fleming Acres Fleming Acres Resub

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Chloe Leyda, Stephen Leyda and Kendal Leyda, Deed Of Assent, 1605 Keron Way, Lot 37, Block B Subdivision: Kristin Landing Section II

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Jessica Carter, Deed Of Assent, 2216 Killebrew Avenue, Lot 58, Block Subdivision: Kendan Park

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Wayne Carter, Lot, on the south side of Battle Row 1908 Battle Row Deed Of Assent

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to Garnett W. Carter, 1922 Virginia Avenue, Lot 11, Block I Subdivision: Fleming Acres

Joyce Rebecca Gregory to John W. Gregory, Lot, on the south side of Brown Road, Plat Book 27-B 123 1650 Brown Road Deed Of Assent

^

Sept. 26

Barbara Jean Cooksey to Tommy Charleston Cooksey, Adminstrators Deed, 3012 Libby Drive, Lot 6, Block F Subdivision: Meadow Grove Section 1-C, Easement

Wells Fargo Bank Na to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 14, Block B Subdivision: Fairvale, $1,000

Alecia F. Reed and Willie L. Reed to Phillip A. Hammond, 3392 Monte Carlo, Lot 9, Block C Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 15, $82,400

Jerri M. Hawthorne Hunter to Hermon Williams Jr., Lot 20, Block C Subdivision: Gardenbrook$73,500

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Casey Sedivy, 6046 Clifford Street, Lot 69, Block L Subdivision: Haynes Station, $182,900

Michael Lee Perry to Toro Properties X LLC, 2938 Jackson Street, Lot 10A, Block A Subdivision: Village South Section I, $22,900

Ed Taylor Enterprises LLC and Eddie J. Taylor to Lashanda T. Lee and Keonta Lee, 2118 Kaneck Way, Lot 9, Block S Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Nine, $187,900

W L. Jr Shipes to David M. Reynolds and Regina G. Reynolds, Lot, Block Subdivision: Fountainhead Condo, Building 1, $23,000

William James Thompson to Nixon Holdings LLC, Executor’s Deed, 2803 Kipling Drive, Lot 10, Block B Subdivision: Westchester

William James Thompson Trust, Alan Warren Thompson Trustee and William James Thompson Revocable Trust to Nixon Holdings LLC, 2803 Kipling Dr, Lot 10, Block B Subdivision: Westchester, $130,000

Krista Mcmichael to Priscilla Williams, 2228 Silverdale Road, Lot 17, Block I Subdivision: Burch Grant, $129,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 2709 Ardwick Drive, Lot 6, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $33,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 5118 Copse Drive, Lot 14, Block G Subdivision: Haynes Station, $45,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 4731 Weldon Adams Drive, Lot 4, Block G Subdivision: Manchester Section Seven, $41,900

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to James Roland and Alexis Smallwood, 6022 Clifford Street, Lot 75, Block L Subdivision: Haynes Station, $191,900

Herbert J. Lynch and Thelma B. Lynch to Casey Ellington, Administratrix’s Deed, 3718 Beacon Hill Drive, Lot 25, Block E Subdivision: Fairington Section Vii

Elizabeth Spencer to Devin M. Sherman, 508 Scotts Way, Lot 34, Block E Subdivision: Waverly Section II, $230,000

Mildred E. Robinson to Cheryl Ann Lewis, Deed Of Assent, 2909 Gordon Hwy, Lot, Block Subdivision: Oak Springs

Walter R. Terrell and Elsie P. Terrell to Sheryl A. Clark, Lot 4, Block H Subdivision: Wheeler Lake Section Two, $116,000

Olander Jackson Barret Jr. to Marian Villelia Barrett, L 157, Plat Book 8-J 592 2133 Peach Orchard Road Deed Of Assent

Olander Jackson Barrett Jr. to Marian Villella Barrett, Lot, on the east side of Twiggs Street &Lot Pt Walton Street 946 Twiggs Street Deed Of Assent

Olander Jackson Barrett to Marian Villella Barrett, 61.5 Acres, Plat Book 19-K 265 4325 Forest Rddeed Of Assent

Olander Jackson Barrett Jr. to Marian Villella Barrett, 27.1 Acres, Plat Book 25-B 360 4435 Fairbluff Road Deed Of Assent

Ppnpool 57 LLC to Min Jiang, 0.29 of an acre, B-13 175 1872 Kissingbower Road, Lot, Block Subdivision:, $17,500

George Alfred Hall to Elena Rosas Mercado, 1814 Fairview Avenue, Lot 57, Block D Subdivision: Wheeless Park Wheeles Park, $8,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Langley Homes &Dwellings LLC, 3365 Braeswood Court, Lot 16, Block F Subdivision: Tanglewood Section III Exception

Matthew R. Bentley to Maria Marinca, 2907 Stratford Road, Lot 13, Block E Subdivision: Greenbrier Section 2, $179,900

Devin M. Sherman to Kaitlin Cashwell, Lot 20, Block H Subdivision: Brynwood Section 3-A, $170,100

Kaitlin Cashwell to Trey Cashwell and Katilin Cashwell, Lot 20, Block H Subdivision: Brynwood Section 3-A

Rex Residential Property Owner LLC to Rex Residential Property Owner A LLC, 2650 Cransbrook Drive, Lot 27, Block R Subdivision: Woodlake Section 2-B, $225,200

Robert M. Grzeskiewicz and Michael W. Vickery to Ronald Lucas, Lot 12, Block A Subdivision: Alexandria Estates, $158,500

James William Oreilly to James G. Adkins, 0.69 of an acre, L 4 R-208 1488, $12,500

Dana H. Nelms to David John Whyte, Lot, Block Subdivision: Woodbine West Condo, Easement, $128,000

Farr Trust, Gerald Farr Trustee, Farr Living Trust Dated February 25 2000 and Sharon Farr Trustee to William Nieding and Min Nieding, 53.94 Acres, Farr, Tract Street:, $125,000

Citimortgage Inc. to Department of Veterans Affairs, Deed recorded at Deed Book B1209 1796, 1761 Brown Road, Lot 13, Block Subdivision: Carrington

Midfirst Bank to Carletta Capriece Johnson and Arnette Cleotis Johnson, Lot 7, Block B Subdivision: Brookwood Section Two, $38,300

^

Sept. 27

Andrea R. Dejesus to Edwin Dejesus Sr., Lot 7, Block A Subdivision: Hephzibah Heights, $0,000

Robert E. Touart and Arlene G. Touart to Greg Miller and Mary Miller, 406 Folkstone Cir, Lot, Block Subdivision: Woodbine West Condo Section Two, Easement, $124,000

JPMorgan Chase Bank Trustee, Residential Asset Securities Corp. Home Equity Mortgage Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates Series 2004 Ks4, Bank Of New York Co. NA and Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co. National Association Trustee to Langley Homes &Dwelling, 1.44 Acres, N/E Pt, Tract 1 Ph I Richmond County Farms R-353 597, Richmond County Farms Pt, Tract 1, $70,000

Wendi L. Blink and Eugene F. Blink Jr. to Rakeshkumar B. Patel, Lot 42, Block A Subdivision: Evergreen, $120,000

James E. Wilcher to Lindsey Rae Widenaar, 127 Warren Road, Lot 5, Block D Subdivision: Gardner Woods, $99,900

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Shannon Yates, 8013 Crawley Street, Lot 27, Block K Subdivision: Haynes Station, $171,400

Mamie L. Williams and Mamie Curry Williams to Wanda Thaxton, L 19, Block N, on the north side of Second Street, Plat Book 4-L 392 Administrators Deed

Le Capital LLC to Willowood Fox LLC, Pt L 8, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 3-C 298 &, Plat Book 10-N 201 1740 Broad Street, $19,000

Sam G. Nicholson to Kamath LLC, Tract, on the southeast corner of Broad Street &Crawford Avenue 1770 Broad Street, $81,500

Myrtle J. Knapper and Myrtle J. Rivers to Freda Katongo Roach, L 11 &L 12, Block E, Plat Book 13 -X 139

Glasper Nero Jr. and Dorothy M. Nero to Timothy Green, Lot 15, Block D Subdivision: Hornsby, $32,000

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Shirley J. Waters, Lot 21, Block 10 Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 8

Sharon D. Ray and Anthony Ray to Vickey Primas, Lot 21, Block L Subdivision: Fairington Section Viii, $126,500

Michael Thurman to Xytex Properties LLC, Bk 5-P 148 1614 Parnell Street

Paul B. Mcnair and Brenner W. Mcnair to Robert J. Allen, Lot 23, Block B Subdivision: Westwick Section 2 -A, $220,000

Cit Bank N A to Bank Of America National Association, Lot 35, Block G Subdivision: Apple Valley Section Iv

Maxine Wilson Thurmond to Kimberly Tyxine Thurmond Bowdre, Dahenri Ramsey Thurmond, Maggie Thurmond Dorsey, Kimberly Tyxine Thurmond Bowdre and Earl H. Thurmond Jr., Deed Of Assent Street:, Lot 16, Block B Subdivision: Hillcrest

Jason Medlin and Nicole Medlin to Jacob D. Bostwick and Alicia M. Bostwick, Lot, on the south side of Telfair Street 224 Telfair Street, $106,000

Oscar II Little to La Toria Michelle Russ, Lot 23, Block C Subdivision: Pinehurst Section 5, $90,000

Shirley McCorkle, Debra Bohler, Debra Hancock and Janet Stone to Sandra Zanko and David J. Harris, L 28, Block G, Plat Book 7-E 40 2061 Telfair Street, $12,000

Michael G. Brannen to George B. Dennis and Carlotta M. Dennis, Lot 17, Block B Subdivision: Burch Grant Section 3, $149,000

Jeremiah A. Miller and Jerry A. Miller Jr. and Kathryn D. Miller to Lori Ann Stewart and Matthew C. Stewart, Lot 10, Subdivision: Retreat, $482,000

Deloris F. Cross and Melanie C. Buckner to Carol S. Bell and Robert E. Bell, Lot 5, Block D Subdivision: Hillcrest, $390,000

Christine L. Brooks to April Kathleen Beard, Deed recorded at Deed Book B1598 1064 Administrators Deed, Subdivision: Norton Acres

^

Sept. 28

Planet Home Lending LLC to Department of Veterans Affairs, Lot, on the west side of Ridge Road, Plat Book 18-C 493 2315 Ridge Road

Jerath Hospitality LLC and Dr Ravinder Jerath to Resurgens Properties LLC, 0.12 Ac, Tract A &0.27 Ac, Tract B R-150 700, $1,300,000

Everlyn Smith to Felix M. Olmedo Cruz, 3432 Applejack Terrace, Lot 37, Block B Subdivision: Apple Valley Section I, $20,000

Kim C. Smith and Kim C. Hutto to Keith W. Hutto and Kim C. Hutto, 1.913 Acres, B-1147 1731

Glenda B. McClellan and John W. III McClellan to Tina R. Bovier, 3440 Evening Drive, Lot 9, Block Subdivision: Silver Crest Extension, $57,000

Eric Erb and Sierra Erb to Michael C. Strickland and Chelen C. Strickland, Lot 23, Block B Subdivision: Woodlands Of Goshen, $156,000

Matthew P. Joyner to Beverly S. Fuller, Lot 97, Block B Subdivision: Askin Acres, $64,500

Rose S. Bryan to Terrence Curtis Griffin, 3026 Haynes Station Drive, Lot 6, Block E Subdivision: Haynes Station, $265,000

US Bank National Association to Pip Group LLC, Lot 27, Block K Subdivision: Fairington Section Nine A, $44,800

Mary Sue R Duckworth to Maria Vaill, Subdivision: Colony Place Condo, $52,000

Deborah L. Moses to Lauren L. Miller, Lot 2, Block J Subdivision: Montclair Section I, $151,000

Robert J. Powell to Wren I. S Rambeaut and Ryan J. Rambeaut, Lot 50, Block B Subdivision: Haynes Station, $175,900

James Jordan to Arthur J. Swift and Jennifer G. Swift, Lot, on the south side of Rocky Creek Road, Plat Book 17-T 521 2748 Rocky Creek Road, $65,000

Nguyen Luu Prather and James Luu Prather to Jessica Hughes, 3107 Fir Court, Lot 27, Block Subdivision: Regalwood, $80,000

Michael K. Clack and Stephanie A. Clack to Paul W. Spohn, Lot 24, Block C Subdivision: Goshen Manor Section One, $127,000

 

More