Property transfers

Sept. 13

 

Jennifer Corley, Jennifer D. Eremito and Thomas G. Eremito to Felix Holland and Nellinesha Holland, 2307 Summit Street, Lot 10, Block A Subdivision: Burch Grant Section Iv, $107,000

Kathy H. Slusher Stephens to Bruce M. Stephens, L 1, Plat Book 18-E 557 Deed Of Assent

Yusuf I. Abdullah to Andrea Wright and Walter T. Wright, 2729 Barry Drive, Lot 13, Block A Subdivision: Pine Valley, $79,900

Cynthia A. Hallford to Cecilia Lynn Byrd and Cynthia A. Hallford, 428 Pleasant Home Road, Lot, Block Subdivision: Pleasant Home Place Condo

Talmadge Bussey Properties LLC to Karen Michelle Tanksley, Lot, on the north side of Koger Avenue 1219 Koger Road, Lot, Block Subdivision: $25,000

Fannie Mae Scott to Melissa M. Winter, 2.79 Acres, B-13 160, $42,300

Yvette Gooden and Valerie Gooden to Ojb Propreties LLC, Lot, on the east side of Ninth Street 816 James Brown Blvd., $1,500

Erg Investments LLC and Edward R. Gay Jr. to Edward R. Gay Jr., 226 Kitts Drive, Lot 30, Block H Subdivision: Street Kitts, Building H

Edward R. Gay Jr. to Gwenden Blackwell, 226 Kitts Drive, Lot 30, Block Subdivision: Street Kitt’s, Building H, $95,000

Michael L. Anglin to 972 Broad LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 10-K 574 972 Broad Street, $300,000

Ericka Elisabeth Bauer to Kamath LLC, Adminstrators Ded, 3516 Nassau Drive, Lot 20, Block B Subdivision: Kingston, $70,000

Cassandra M. Mitchell and Patrick Mitchell to Rafael Antonio Pimentel Santana, 3412 Gary Circle, Lot 15, Block B Subdivision: Savannah Terrace, $34,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Patrick A. Sandoval, 7093 Summerton Drive, Lot 40, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station, $184,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Marvin Earl Hardy, 4405 TJ Kelly Drive, Lot 44, Block A Subdivision: Manchester Section Six, $229,500

Daphne F. Jones and Darrell Jones to Mary Flowers, 3440 Camak Drive, Lot 3, Block E Subdivision: Buckhead Section Iv, $149,900

Jessica D. Guthrie to Miranda F. West, 1021 Woodberry Drive, Lot 32, Block A Subdivision: Woodberry Section Two, $115,900

Brian S. Thompson to Robert Jerry Lewis and Betty E. Lewis, 0.976 of an acre, B-4 248 3103 Old Louisville Road, Lot, Block Subdivision: $54,900

Nathan Youngblood Homebuilders Inc. to Lidia N. Harris and James E. Harris Jr., 1773 Deer Chase Lane, Lot 10, Block J Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Vii, $15,000

Waldo Floyd Hammock to Helping Hands Realty Group LLC, 1816 Covington Place, Lot 18, Block B Subdivision: Covington Section Two, $4,000

Payton Michael Hiltibidal to Lindy S. Wade, 1719 Harrogate Drive, Lot 2, Block A Subdivision: Woodlands Of Goshen, $133,000

Julia J. Glover to Alvin Jenkins and Denise Jenkins, 3916 Bolton Street, Lot 8, Block G Subdivision: Belair Hills Estates Section 2, $32,500

Department of Veterans Affairs to Christina Sparkman, 1713 Rusk Drive, Lot 14, Block D Subdivision: Ridgeland Acres

Jason T. Smith to Turley Investments LLC, 3313 Tanglewood Drive, Lot 24, Block C Subdivision: Tanglewood Section I, $77,000

Sept. 14

Brenda Toliver and Lester R. Toliver to Crewe Acquisitions Inc., Lot 6, Subdivision: Tyra Dale, $1,000

Daphne E. Skipper and Daniel Wilson to Bob Crais and Judy Crais, 3304 Andover Ln, Lot 20, Block A Subdivision: Ravenel, $300,000

Emily Melton Ryan to Leonard Thomas Skinner and Gina Marie Skinner, 459 Forest Hills Drive, Lot, Block Subdivision: Forest Hills, Block Xxxxi , $67,400

Suntrust Bank to Lot Phillip III Christman, Mandara Cromwell and Marcia K. Christman, 0.95 Ac, Tract A 3029 Bransford Road Street: $603,000

Robert M. Taylor to Rebecca H. Reynolds and Gerald D. Reynolds, Lot, on the north side of Broad Street R-513 1249 1127 Broad Street, $475,000

James Edward Amason Amador and James E. Amason to Gerald D. Reynolds and Rebecca H. Reynolds, Administrators Deed, 3045 Abba Drive, Lot 3, Block D Subdivision: Street Georges Townhouses Section Three, $55,000

H Harrison Tillman Jr. to Russell T. Joiner, 1732 Holly Hill Road, Lot 50, Block G Subdivision: King Woods, $86,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 5129 Copse Drive, Lot 16, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station, $45,900

Anita M. Budwick and Budwick Properties LLC to Lillyana Miller, 2127 Reserve Ln, Lot 5, Block Subdivision: Reserves Parcel M, $127,000

Russell T. Joiner to Alice Patricia Newcomer, 1717 King Woods Drive, Lot 64, Block A Subdivision: King Woods, $83,000

Daniel B. Hammer to Millette S. Green, 3130 Bilston Drive, Lot 107, Block E Subdivision: Aylesbury Commons, $159,900

Richard W. Bagge and Nancy H. Bagge to Catherine F. Moody and Kenneth J. Moody, 204 Buckhead Court, Lot 36, Block B Subdivision: Montclair Section II, $170,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Brodric Bates and Kia Bates, 2707 Ardwick Drive, Lot 7, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $183,900

Lashondra A. Hagin to Carolyn Brown and Leo Brown, 2608 Whittier Pl, Lot 50, Block A Subdivision: Sand Ridge Section II-A, $130,000

Bill Beazley Homes to Nikita Simpson, 6026 Clifford Street, Lot 74, Block L Subdivision: Haynes Station, $198,700

Jimmy Greene to Taheera R. Markham, 8 Hall Street, Lot 5, Block 4 Subdivision: Walker Villa, $57,400

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 2711 Ardwick Drive, Lot 5, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $33,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 2721 Ardwick Drive, Lot 1, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $32,000

Marsha H. Deaton to James G. Haddon and Lauren E. Haddon, 624 Canterbury Drive, Lot 47, Block J Subdivision: Brynwood Section III-B, $202,000

Frances Kirkpatrick Navarre and Frances Navarre Kinson to Robert B. Penrow, L1, Block B Section 1, on the east side of Carlton Drive, Plat Book 26-A 256, Lot Block: $180,300

Walter R. Johnson to Southern Charm Properties LLC, Lot 28, Subdivision: Harwood, $8,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Aracelis Saladin, 3505 Wyevale Drive, Lot 7, Block C Subdivision: Windermere Section 1

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Garnisha Collins, 6038 Clifford Street, Lot 71, Block L Subdivision: Haynes Station, $166,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 5125 Copse Drive, Lot 15, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station, $45,900

US Bank National Association Trustee and US Rof III Legal Title Trust 2015 1 to Micah L Scott, 3114 Collier Road, Lot 26, Block C Subdivision: Lincoln Terrace, $17,500

Michael D. Pacholke to Kathleen D. Early, 315 York Ln, Lot 8A, Block Subdivision: Enclave, Easement, $138,800

Larry Errol Pieterse to Mychal Johnson, 201 Kitts Drive, Lot 1, Block Subdivision: Street Kitts, Building A, $89,000

Augusta Richmond County to Penelope Pratt Arnett, Tract B B-13 159, Easements

Albert H. Casey Jr. and Rebecca H. Casey to Brenner W. Mcnair and Paul B. Mcnair, Lot 8, Block Subdivision: Summerville Plantation, $395,000

William Preachers to William Preachers and Karen J. Preachers, Lot 2, Block B Subdivision: Chase Estates Section Two

Vivian Balkum Pileggi to Larry Anthony Pileggi and Charles A. Pileggi, B-1565 977 Lots, on the south side of Milledgeville Road 3540 Milledgeville Road &3542 Milledgeville Road Executor’s Deed

Vivian Balkum Pileggi to Charles A. Pileggi, 3.050 Acres, on the northeast corner of Milledgeville Road, Plat Book 29-H 775 3538 Milledgeville Road Exception Executor’s Deed

Joseph Elam Jr. to Joseph Elam Jr. and Toni Zandra Elam, Lot 14, Block B Subdivision: Barnett Crossing Section One

John A. Fitzpatrick to Michael McDaniel, Lot 48, Block Subdivision: Summerchase Section II, $117,500

Macy V. Knowles and Daniel R. Rice to Andrew Spencer Thigpen, Lot 4, Block Subdivision: Belair Place, $125,000

Wayne Works LLC to Brendon Marsingill, Lot 30, Block M Subdivision: Brynwood Section I, $290,000

Lloyd V. III Whitaker to Jennifer Bieller, Lot 12, Subdivision: Brendell Place, $99,900

Sunset Villa Inc. and Richmond Factory Pond Inc. to James C Overstreet, Stephen Gregory Howard and Mary P. Howard Chapter 7 Trustee, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1051 2234 Lot, on the west side of Stoval Street R-455 1232 Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure, Lot 35, Block 38 Subdivision: Monte Sano

James C. Overstreet Jr. Trustee, Stephen Gregory Howard and Mary P. Howard to Brian Eilering and Ly Eilering, Street: Lot Pt36, Block 38 Subdivision: Monte Sano, $60,000

Sept. 15

Dr Horton Inc. to Marcus Tolbert, Lot 3, Block A Subdivision: Sims Landing, $208,700

Dr Horton Inc. to Donna Yun Kim, Lot 1, Block A Subdivision: Sims Landing, $167,700

Bok Ja Yun to Darrell Gathers, Tract N/W/S Deans Bridge Rd/US Hwy 1/, Plat Book 34-A 975 Exception, $70,000

Katherine F. Smith to Garden City Real Estate LLC, L 51, on the south side of Reynolds Street, Plat Book 5-B 196 1434 Reynolds Street, $102,000

Bank Of America NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Deed recorded at Deed Book B1496 1199, Lot 12, Block B Subdivision: Southlands

Jeffrey Plair and Garden City Property Solutions LLC to Kevin Musick, 2156 Bayvale Road, Lot 87, Block Subdivision: Bayvale Park

Franklin Hampton Morton to James Thorp and Linda Thorp, Lot Pt20, Block Subdivision: Village Estates Section Three, $6,000

Timonthy P. Kim to Naveed Nadir Merchant, Lot 1, Subdivision: Lillian Place, $391,000

David Alexander Trustee, Marlin Scarboro Trustee, James Havard Trustee, George E. Moxley Trustee, William E. Mundy Trustee, Fleming Church Of God, Southpoint Church Of God Inc. and Robert W. Cook Trustee to Wtc Of Peach Orchard LLC, 1.88 Acres, Tract A &0.11 Ac, Tract C B-13 162, $79,300

Southpoint Church Of God Inc., David Alexander Trustee, William E. Mundy Trustee, George E. Moxley Trustee, Fleming Church Of God, Robert W. Cook Trustee, James Havard Trustee and Marlin Scarbor Trustee to University Health Services Inc., 18.72 Acres, Tract B B-13 162, $745,800

Sam III Favor to Vetted Investments &Acquisitions LLC, Executrix’s Deed, 3060 Hawthorne Drive, Lot 3, Block B Subdivision: Thomas Woods Section 2, $8,000

Jeremy J. Johnson and Vetted Investments &Acquisitions LLC to Michael Simpkins, 3060 Hawthorne Drive, Lot 3, Block B Subdivision: Thomas Woods Section 2, $14,000

Joann S. Appleton to Peggy J. Walz, Lot 8, Block A Subdivision: Murray Hill, $267,000

Gussie M. Hurt Carlyle to Mark Davison, 1408 Ridgewood Drive, Lot 33, Block A Subdivision: Ridgewood Section I, $35,000

Elizabeth Hailey Wright and Elizabeth Chambers Wright to Ovation Properties LLC, 3212 Bel Ridge Road, Lot 21, Block B Subdivision: Bel Ridge, $91,000

Samuel J. Demarcus and Young Ja Demarcus to Matthew C. Bossen, 2816 Gordy Road, Lot 7, Block S Subdivision: Thomas Woods, $15,200

Avinash Reddy Emani and Swetha Reddy Rachumalla to Victoria Marie Williams, 1706 Fairwood Court, Lot 28, Block E Subdivision: Forest Estates Section II, $115,000

Pipeline Land Investment LLC and Pipeline Investments LLC to Stoneworks Properties LLC, 1.52 Acres, Parcel A &1.93 Acres, Parcel B B-7 189 3843 Wrightsboro Road, $825,000

Phase 2 Investments LLC and Leonard J. Schroeder to Sarah E. Sancken, 3003 Vassar Drive, Lot 20, Block F Subdivision: Murray Hill Section Two, $289,900

Askin Enterprises Ltd.Co to Arthur Caesar, 0.63 of an acre, Exception Street: Lot 4, Block C Subdivision: Askin Acres, $10,000

John P. Smith and H Grady Smith Jr. to Nicholas Nelson, Executor’s Deed Under Power, 1625 Pendleton Road, Block K Subdivision: King Estates, $126,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Mark Davison, 2912 Myrtle Avenue, Lot 5, Block Nn Subdivision: Fairmont

Melanie Ruth Smith and Dewitt Clinton III Smith to Jocelyn K. Bayliss and Roderick S. Bayliss Jr., Lot, on the northeast corner of Kings Way &Winter Street 2223 Kings Way, $150,000

Angela Wiggins Hill and Charles H. III Wiggins to Winston Roach, L 9 B-4 283 2007 B Greenland Road, $5,500

Cheryl Waller to Cheryl Waller and Shanice Waller, 1311 Cherry Avenue, Lot 27, Block G Subdivision: Hornsby

Jeffrey Clement Dinos and Jordan G. Dinos to Daniel Miles Dunstan, Lot, on the north side of Walton Way, $619,900

Carrie M. Geiger and Anthony Geiger to Tyson Poole, 3612 Rolling Meadows Drive, Lot 13, Block D Subdivision: Rolling Meadows Section One, $78,900

Keystone Homes Inc. to Wellington Gu and Lenny Sie, Lot 15, Block F Subdivision: Granite Hill Section 4, $249,800

Griselda Magana Hernandez to Salvador Galvan Villasenor and Leonel Galvan Herrera, Lot 29, Block J Subdivision: Brookfield West Section II, $178,000

Charles A. Toole Sr. to Teresa Rodgers, Lot 4, Block I Subdivision: Emerald Bay Section One, $89,900

Sept. 18

Dover L. Kimble Jr. to Ron C. Thomas, Lot 8, Block E Subdivision: Spirit Pointe Section II, $181,000

Jim Davis Co to Gina M. Putnam, 0.297 A C, on the east side of Monte Sano Avenue R-216 443, $239,900

Randa M. Ashton to John E. III Ashton, Administrators Deed, 2021 Brighton Cir, Lot 11, Block A Subdivision: Bloomingdale Section 2

Beneficial Financial I Inc., Beneficial Mortgage Co. Of Georgia and Beneficial Financial 1 Inc. to Tjb Investment Trust, 3312 Limber Twig Ln, Lot 2, Block M Subdivision: Apple Valley Section Vi, $7,500

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Esslinger Investments III LLC, Lot, on the north side of Scott Road, Plat Book 28-U 646 2007 Scott Road, $22,100

Ralph Thurston Sr Williams, Anthony Dwayne Williams and Michael Alan Williams to Ralph Thurston Williams Jr., Kimberly Lynn Marino, Thurston R. Williams, Sarah Louise Williams and Elizabeth Jeanette Cushman, Deed Of Assent, Lot 10, Block J Subdivision: Windsor Lake Section Five

Kenya M. Price to Shaunna T. Heule Seifert and Adam C. Seifert, 1104 McCoys Creek Road, Lot 2, Block B Subdivision: McCoys Creek Section I, $289,900

Sally Kauer Durkee to Heather Ireland and Justin W. Anderson, Lot 15, Block A Subdivision: Fairways At Goshen, $114,900

Hamlet LLC to David E. Rogers, Lot 6A, Subdivision: Hamlet, Easement, $135,900

Abbey Michelle Mayfeild to Shashikant N. Amin and Ranjanbala S. Amin, Lot 20A, Block Subdivision: Dunnington, $126,500

Linda R. Atteberry to Kelly Stanek, Lot 1, Subdivision: Kingston, $249,000

August Richmond Villas LLC to Augusta Housing Associates LP, 9.8 Acres, S/W/S Crosscreek Road, $3,600,000

Aldo Aguirre to Ivette Pagan, 4206 Redcliff Court, Lot 13, Block A Subdivision: Breckenridge Section One A, $135,000

Diane Sewell Teel and Tracy Linette Dahdah to Joseph Elmer Teel, .32 of an acre, on the north side of South Fieldcrest Drive R-125 2411 Administrators Deed, Lot

Janessa D. Pyles and Vaughn A.Pyles to Robin C. Mitchell, 1110 Chambers Drive, Lot 12, Block B Subdivision: Woodberry Section One, $132,000

Unruh Investments LLC to Letrice Keller, Lot 12, Block J Subdivision: Walton Meadows Section II, $120,000

Sept. 19

Derrick Johnson to Willowood Fox LLC, Lot Cumming /Tenth/ Street 1111 Tenth Street &L 6, Block 66, on the east side of 10Th Street 1115 Tenth Street &Lot, on the west side of 10Th Street 1127 Tenth Street, $35,300

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Harold Robinson, 2723 Ashton Drive, Lot 19, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $171,500

Ralph E. Ray to Donatella Armstrong Key, 2301 Creek View Drive, Lot 1, Block A Subdivision: Creekview West, $13,000

Judith Ann Mcqueen to Michael R. Foust, Lot 14, Block D Subdivision: Central Ave, $69,800

Marian Eubanks Peters to Jeff Keller Jr., Administratrix Deed, Lot 22, Block E Subdivision: Oklahoma Hills Section II, $28,000

Willie Edward Jenkins to Robert Mazza Jr. and Sherry L. Mazza, Lot 16, on the north side of Essie Mcintyre Blvd. P-Bk 12-V 510 1539 Essie Mcintyre Blvd. Administrators Deed, $25,000

Abraham Weaver and Stephanie G. Weaver to Mark N. Pharaoh, Lot, on the north side of Holly Haven Drive R-164 898 3103 Holly Haven Dr, Lot: Block Subdivision: $179,900

Mark N. Pharaoh to Jennifer Julianna Pharaoh and Mark N. Pharaoh, Lot, on the north side of Holly Haven Drive R-164 898 3103 Holly Haven Drive, Lot: Block Subdivision: $0,000

William E. Redd and Mary A. Redd to Joe L. Frink, Lot 7, Block G Subdivision: Brookwood, $91,200

Wesley Wheeler to Danielle Toner, Lot 11, Block F Subdivision: Lakeshore Loop Extn, $64,000

Robert J. Stewart to Kevin M. Stewart, Lot 8, Block C Subdivision: Oklahoma Hills Section III

Frankie G. Appling to Eddie M. Sturgis, Adminstrators Deed, 3023 Bramblewood Trial, Lot 2, Block K Subdivision: Valley Park Estates, $110,000

Francine J. Appling, Francine J. Carpenter and Francine J. Mcneil Carpenter to Eddie M. Sturgis, 3023 Bramblewood Trail, Lot 2, Block K Subdivision: Valley Park Estates

Kenneth William Tanner and Susan Ann Tanner to Sherril Collier and Charlie Luke, Lot 65, Block Subdivision: Hudson Trace, $94,400

Ursula B. Callan and Thomas J. Callan to Bhaskar M. Bhavsar Trustee, Purvib Bhavsar Trustee, Bhavsar Trust and Bhavsar Revocable Trust Dated December 11 2002, Lot 2B, Block B Subdivision: Magnolia Villas, $90,500

Craig Thaggard to Parker South LLC, 2655 Carrington Drive, Lot 14, Block G Subdivision: Fairington Unit 5-B, $36,500

Robert Gordon to Scenic Land Homes LLC, 2427 Amsterdam Drive, Lot 71, Block F Subdivision: Barton Village Section Iv, $17,000

Sherry Ann Wheeler to Baird Brittany E, 2455 Riverlook Drive, Lot 20, Block B Subdivision: Bartram Place, $150,000

Willie Langston to John Daniel IV Freeman, Successor Executor’s Deed Of Assent, Lot 8, Block L Subdivision: Glendale

Johnnie Scott to Betty Jean Scott, Executor’s Deed, Lot 9, Block E Subdivision: Southgate Villa Section 2

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Jacquline E. Jeffrey, 2710 Ashton Drive, Lot 8, Block C Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $193,900

Philip J. Black to Lejoi N. Williamson, 2307 Canebrake Court, Lot 38, Block C Subdivision: Foxhall Section I B, $133,000

Julia Rae Frantzich and Glenn L. Frantzich to Brandon Kyle Smith, 2234 Cassell Street, Lot 26, Block F Subdivision: Dallas Heights, $64,000

Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority to Michael Infantino and Sheryl Infantino, Lot, on the southeast corner of Milledge Road &Ellis Street 2233 Bayvale Road

Wynetha Williamson and Lewis Williamson to Resurgens Properties LLC, Lot, on the west side of Chafee Avenue, Plat Book 10-S 54, Lot, Block Subdivision: $140,000

Margaret S. Thompson to Barbara W. Sapp, Lot 13, Block A Subdivision: Windsor Court, $274,000

Mda11 LLC and Joel D. Hecht to Halken Investment Properties Of Evans LLC, Lot 2, Block I Subdivision: Fleming Heights, $55,000

Emma Helen Black to Anthony Yates Sealey, Lot 12, Block P Subdivision: Sherwood Extension, $35,000

Philomen Lilieth Thompson to Michael C. Griffin, Lot 33, Block A Subdivision: Fireside Section II

Robert W. Jones Sr. to Robert W. Jones Sr. and Sharon Randall Jones, Lot A32, Block Subdivision: Heathers Glenn

Matthew J. Carroll to Devincent McFarlin, Lot 17, Block E Subdivision: Elderberry Section 3, $194,000

University Health Services Inc. to Richmond County Hospital Authority, Tract A-1, on the southeast corner of Wrightsboro Road &Winter Street &2.69 Acres, Tract A-2, on the west side of Pendleton Road R-124 421 &Tracts B &C, on the southwest corner of Wrightsboro Road &Pendleton Road R-124 421 Exception &Lot 2, Block A, Tract F, on the south side of Wrightsboro Road &Lots 20, 21 &22, Block A, Plat Book 14-K 166 &Pt Lots, Lot 16, Block A Subdivision: Pendleton Road, Tract J

Ashley Nutt Jernigan, Jernigan Commercial Holdings LLC and Harry W. IV Jernigan to B&D Assets LLC, 417 Warren Road, Lot 9, Block A Subdivision: Forest Heights, $68,000

Javon R. Rivers Sr. to Eddie Bernard Gibbons Jr., Lot 80, Block L Subdivision: Walton Hills Section 9, $185,000

Ivette Pagan to Romus Wyche, Lot 11, Block B Subdivision: Hamptons, $191,200

Amelia G. Sides to Elizabeth P. Nobles, 2952 Arrowhead Drive, Lot, Block II Subdivision: Watermill, $65,000

Trey Brocato to Jessica A. Hixon, Lot 44, Block D Subdivision: Goshen Manor Section One Exception, $141,300

Constance P. Williams and Michael T. Kelly Sr. to Mitchell Lamar Miles and Kelly Nicole Miles, 1.00 of an acre, Raborn Road 2735 Raborn Road

^

 

Joseph S. Carswell and James C. Folk to W Todd Wilson, Ld: L 5, Block 12, on the east side of Milledge Road, Plat Book 5-S 394 1116 Milledge Road Street: Block Subdivision: $179,000

Kelly A. Wright and Daniel H. Wright to Priscilla Mason, Ld: Lot 18, Block C Subdivision: Pinnacle Place Section Iv, $134,000

Melton E. Rhodes Jr., Rdb Family Ltd.Partnership, Melton E. Rhodes Jr., Raymond D. Brown and Augusta Industrial Park LLC to Bidco US Properties Molly Pond LP, Ld: 9.24 Acres, Tract A R-290 1666 &9.95 Acres, Tract B &0.24 Ac, Tract D &3.90 Acres, on the west side of Molly Pond Road R-431 1416 &1.68 Acres, Tract 3 Exception, $2,000,000

Ronald L. Huggins to Scott Bentivegna, Ld: 2008 Lively Street, Lot 12, Block Subdivision: Lively Heights, $41,000

Charles Buffett and Suzanne Bullock to Eugene Green, Ld: Lot 3, Block I Subdivision: Wilkinson Gardens, $37,500

Imogene Douglas Worrell to Sean T. Leeder, Ld: Lot 11, Block J Subdivision: Tuxedo Park, $93,500

Kin Tai Fong to Julia L. Stone, Ld: Lot 1, Block F Subdivision: Buckhead Section V-A, $92,000

Unruh Investments LLC to Pamela Anthony Williams, Ld: Lot C9, Block Subdivision: Heathers Glenn, $164,900

Ivey Residential LLC to Nathaniel Fenner, Ld: 2166 Kaneck Way, Lot 9, Block U Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Eight, $230,700

Waymond S. Fields to Waymond S. Fields and Clara Fields, Ld: 3010 Mistletoe Avenue, Lot 7, Block 8 Subdivision: Green Forest Village

Jacqueline B.Mertins to Mathieu Erramuzpe, Lauren Erramuzpe and Philippe Erramuzpe, Ld: 1010 Adrian Street, Lot 127, Block Subdivision: Summerville Terrace, $155,000

James R. Key to Mcgillicuddy Enterprises LLC, Ld: Lot, on the east side of Holden Street, Plat Book 33-Q 881 Street: $15,000

Sept. 20

Timothy J. Orourke to Julie W. Orourke, Ld: L 14 &Pt L 1 &Pt L 2 &Pt L 3, on the east side of West Lake Forest Drive R-213 286 Deed Of Assent

L Raymond Debarge to Amberly Mejia, Ld: Lot 29, Block D Subdivision: Forest Estates Section I, $95,000

Robert Patten to Yvonne Patten and Robert Patten, Ld: 4117 Pinnacle Pines Court, Lot 65, Block B Subdivision: Pinnacle Place Section Two

Valerie W. Jenkins to Augusta Richmond County, Ld: 220 Horton Drive, Lot 8, Block B Subdivision: Aragon Park

C Mark Senn and Peach Orchard Center LLC to Properties Of Reddy Family LLC I, Ld: 8.70 Acres, on the west side of Peach Orchard Road /U.S. Highway 25/, Easement, Lot: $4,200,000

Ikpidi T. Kpandang and Batali Kpandang to Waddell Dailey, Ld: Lot 15, Block K Subdivision: Elderberry Section 4, $290,900

Askin Enterprises Ltd.Co to Sheila M. Dubois, Ld: Lot 121, Block A Subdivision: Askin Acres, $12,500

Atc Partnership to Lcp II Augusta LLC, Ld: 9.852 Acres, on the west side of Alexander Drive Exception &0.249 of an acre, L 5C, on the west side of Alexander Drive B-379 1622 Exception, $10,033,400

Tca LLC and Sherwood R. Belangia to Lcp I. Augusta LLC and Lcp 2 Augusta LLC,, Ld: 5.04 Acres, Ph 1 &6.13 Acres, Ph 2 &1.52 Acres, R-346 608 Exception Street: Lot, Block Subdivision: $13,783,400

Parker Place Apartments LLC and Sherwood R. Belangia to Lcp I. Augusta LLC and Lcp 2 Augusta LLC,, Ld: 6.83 Acres, N/W/S Center West Parkway &Betram Rd, $11,033,400

D E. Cheeks to Bidco Usw Properties 15Th Street LP, Ld: 19.85 Acres, Tract A, on the southwest corner of Government Road &Garlington Avenue B-6 150 &0.22 Ac, Tract D B-905 393 &0.31 Ac, Tract B B-702 788 &0.29 Ac, Tract A B-702 788 &0.24 of an acre, Gilbert, Tract B-2 58 1577 15Th Street, $875,000

Lillie P. Chaplin to Lillie P. Chaplin and Lillian Wofford, Ld: Lot 15, Block 11 Subdivision: National Hills Section II

T&D Ventures LLC to Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority, Ld: Lots, on the north side of Perry Avenue

Michael V. Wiltse and Yesun Wiltse to Adrian Davis, Ld: Lot 14, Block C Subdivision: Whitney Place, $117,000

Ivey Residential LLC to Tony M. Fullwood and Faridah Fullwood, Ld: 1740 Ethan Way, Lot 12, Block T Subdivision: Walton Hills Section Eight, $269,400

Lynda C. Bentley and Lynda Cheryl Dukes to Craig H. Dukes, Ld: Lot 7, Block D Subdivision: Goshen Manor Section I, $100,000

Stephen A. Towns to Annalee Houston and Mitchell B. Snyder, Ld: Lot 1, Block E Subdivision: Berckman Hills Section I-A, $172,900

Wanda Hyde to Juncai Bai and Fanghua Zhu, Ld: 2290 Overton Road, Lot 36, Block J Subdivision: Country Club Hills, $230,000

Jeanette Paul Worsham to Steven Peter Ketterman, Ld: L 21, Block F, Plat Book 31-L 327 3217 Ramsgate Road, $228,000

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Hbn Capital Group LLC, Ld: Lot 17, Block B Subdivision: Pebble Creek, $49,000

Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae to Matthew Bossen, Ld: Lot 21, Block C Subdivision: Pine Heights Northern

Janice L. Byrd Borgkvist to Vernon Lee Wright, Ld: Lot N/E Ellis Street, Plat Book 23-J 510 1827 Ellis Street, $34,400

Grady Sparks to Grady Sparks and Marjorie J. Sparks, Ld: Lot 1A, Block B Subdivision: Mura Estates Section III

Katharina Luise Wohlford to Carl F. Wohlford, Ld: Deed recorded at Deed Book B1585 891 0.07 of an acre, Parcel A, on the north side of Kenny Road B-90 878 Corrective, Lot 15, Subdivision: Hilltop Annex

Karen Conover to Bryan M. Haltermann, Ld: 0.10 of an acre, R-552 1063, Easement, $320,000

D&S Commercial Investments LLC, James E. Davis Jr. and Milton Vernon Smith to Charles T. Query, Ld: 0.555 of an acre, S/E/S Deans Bridge Rd/US Hwy 1/ R-71 37, Easement Exception, $600,000

Mae Elle Criswell to Bennie Lasseter, Ld: Co-Administrators With Will Annexed Deed, Lot 1, Block F, $64,000

US Bank National Association Trustee and Springleaf Mortgage Loan Trust 2013 2 Mortgage Backed Notes Series 2013 2 to Jiles Day and Paige Day, Ld: Lot, on the south side of Telfair Street 140 Telfair Street, $36,500

James Little Jr. to Anointed Realty Inc., Ld: Wd recorded at Deed Book B1585 1456, Lot 16, Block A Subdivision: Saddlebrook

Annointed Realty Inc. to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Ld: Lot 16, Block A Subdivision: Saddlebrook, $56,300

Augusta Georgia Land Bank Authority to Steve Lewis, Ld: Lot, on the east side of Twiggs Street 1434 Twiggs Street, $142,900

Lee Ann Schmidt and Tracy Lynn Schmidt to Sara S. Snellgrove, Ld: L 28 &Pt L 30, on the southwest corner of Raymond Avenue &Glenn Avenue, Plat Book 6-Z 221 Subdivision: Pine Heights Western, $159,000

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. to Magdi Abdou Rezkallah, Ld: 3318 Karian Drive, Lot 9, Block C Subdivision: Young Forest Section 2, $21,500

 

More