Property transfers

Aug. 10

 

Bruce E. Henley to Mike Wynn Wherry and Barbara Denice Wherry, Ld:, Lot 6, Block E Subdivision: Pate Place, $60,000

Harold M. Mock to Camilla Mock, Ld: L 6, on the northwest corner of Wrightsboro Road &Mooris Street, Plat Book 7-T 287 2003 Wrightsboro Road Deed Of Assent

Lonnie E. Davis to Arthur E. Davis, Ld: L 8, on the north side of Walker Street, Plat Book 6-Z 478 1743 Walker Street Administrators Deed

Mildred Louise Davis to Arthur E. Davis, Ld: L 8, on the north side of Walker Street, Plat Book 6-Z 478 1743 Walker Street Administrators Deed

Marvin T. Davis to Arthur E. Davis, Ld: L 8, on the north side of Walker Street, Plat Book 6-Z 478 1743 Walker Street Administrators Deed

Luis A. Alvarez to Luis A. Alvarez and Jesusa S. Alvarez, Ld:, Lot 7, Block B Subdivision: Bridgeport Section 5

Levern Francisco Cook to Timothy Green, Ld: Administrators Deed, Lot 16, Block C Subdivision: East View

Laurence F. Cook, Lydia Cook Smith and Victor E. Cook to Timothy Green, Ld:, Lot 16, Block C Subdivision: East View, $7,000

Amen Antique Market LLC to Jenny Kay Wagner, Ld: Lot, on the south side of McDowell Street $140,300

Alma C. Gantt to Rodney Jermaine Starling, Ld:, Lot 8, Block A Subdivision: Savannah Terrace Section I, $62,000

Candace W. Slavens and Allen E. Slavens to Hunter Reynolds, Ld:, Lot 15, Block M Subdivision: Quail Ridge, $113,000

Frances Rice Partridge and Mary Frances Partridge to Landshark Property Investments LLC, Ld: Administrators Deed, Lot 2, Block F Subdivision: Lakeshore Loop Extn, $17,500

Carol H. Palmer and Wallace F. II Palmer to James B. Rhodes, Ld: Lot, on the north side of Walton Way, Plat Book 26-D 233 $785,000

Schansa M. Blackburn and Daniel D. Moore to Grover Robinson, Ld: L 7, on the east side of Murphy Court, Plat Book 21-T 203 3438 Murphy Court, $69,900

David C. Daniel to Alexis L. Newsome and Weston B. Wall, Ld:, Lot 3, Block B Subdivision: Langford Hills, $179,900

Wen S. Zhou to John Mckoin Massie Sr., Ld:, Lot 13, Block B Subdivision: Fleming Acres, $27,000

Rapid Home Relief Inc. to William S. Conklin, Ld:, Lot 5, Block J Subdivision: Fairington Section III, $82,700

Nona Hillis Mims to Nicholas Alexander Mims, Ld: 2.10 Acres, on the west side of Storey Mill Road B-13 134 4609 Storey Mill Road Executor’s Deed Of Assent

Helen S. Maddox to Willie Lee Maddox, Ld: 0.21 of an acre, Parcel B, on the north side of Pineview Road R-478 1176 2849 Pineview Road Executor’s Deed Of Assent

Helen S. Maddox and Willie Lee Maddox to Kayla N. Hinds, Ld: 0.21 of an acre, Parcel B, on the north side of Pineview Road R-478 1176 2849 Pineview Road Excutors Deed Of Assent

Aik Partners LLC and George N. III Snelling to Patheja Holding LLC, Ld: B-1567 2128 1.40 Acres, B-1 53 &2.40 Acres, Parcel C 3705 Mike Padgett Hwy

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association, Ld: Unit A, Building III R-44 599 &R-44 672 3201 West Wimbledon Drive

Louise J. Sedberry and Louise Quinn to Kyle Michael Watkins and Vicki Peebles, Ld: Administrators Deed, 3404 Dexter Court Subdivision: Georgetown Estates Section II, Lot 11, Block K

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Raybey Properties LLC, Ld:, Lot 3, Block J Subdivision: Terrace Manor

Midfirst Bank to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Ld:, Lot Pt16, Block P Subdivision: Brynwood Section I

Aug. 11

Celso Esparza to Kayton Group LLC, Lot 8, Block L Subdivision: Apple Valley

Kayton Group LLC and Catrell Maclendon to Infinity Real Estate Invesments Inc., Lot 8, Block L Subdivision: Apple Valley, $12,500

Midfirst Bank to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 21, Block 10 Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 8

Jr Homes Of Alabama LLC to Maya E. Fields, Lot 62, Block A Subdivision: McCoys Creek Section 5, $254,300

Harrison Lavery, Catherine Lavery, William H. Lavery Jr. and B&C Of Ohio LLC to Damascus Office LLC, Ld: 1.90 Acres, R-597 224 3062 Damascus Road

William H. Lavery to B&C Of Ohio LLC, Ld: Lot 2, on the south side of Wrightsboro Road, Plat Book 36-F 503

Girish K. Shah to Angela Lynn Askew, Ld: 2516 Peach Orchard Road, Lot Pt8, Block A Subdivision: Fleming Acres Exception, $57,500

Willie Mae Crittenden and Henry C. Crittenden to Maxine S. Murdaugh, Ld:, 2474 Golden Camp Road Woods Section II, Lot 2, Block B Subdivision: Thomas, $10,000

Alesia Renee Greenaugh Johnson to Chimere Joy Johnson Brown and Jacinta Walton, Ld: Deed Of Administratrix, 3206 Peninsula Drive, Lot 21, Block F Subdivision: Bridgeport Section Iv.

Christopher O. Leverett to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Ld:, 3028 Sprucewood Drive, Lot 10, Block H Subdivision: Brookwood, $47,000

Dwayne S. Wellons to Pankaj B. Kalaria and Vrinda P. Kalaria, Ld:, Lot 12A, Block Subdivision: Dunnington, Easement, $128,500

David A. Coates to Earnest Richardson, Ld:, 2570 Spirit Creek Road, Lot 6, Block S Subdivision: Fairington Section Six-B, $56,000

Clifton L. Obryan to Michelle Erickson, Ld:, 2507 Coleman Avenue, Lot 15, Block A Subdivision: Fleming Acres, $20,000

Edith R. Bradley to Edith R. Bradley, Jeanette B. Carpenter and Eddie C. Bradley, Ld:, Lot 29, Block I Subdivision: Quail Ridge

Anna Mclendon to Deanna Shade and Hunter Shaffer, Ld:, Lot Pt13, Block B Subdivision: Country Club Hills, $265,000

Rebecca Mullins and John Mullins to Patrick Brooks Jr., Lot 18, Block Subdivision: Willhaven, $229,000

Terrence Alan Dunavan to Anne D. Luckey and Todd Luckey, Lot 8, Block B Subdivision: Pendleton Road, $60,000

Katherine Kitchens Bontempo and Katherine L. Kitchens to Tina Marie Belanger Moore and William Evans Moore, Warranty Deed 8/11/2017Ld: Lot, on the east side of Community Road R-49 2240 &Lot, on the east side of Community House Road R-517 2119, $21,600

Michael Dorn to Courtney Faith Chalker, Ld:, Lot 9, Block B Subdivision: Haltom Hills, $84,000

Elizabeth Horne Cooper Trust and Elizabeth Horne Cooper Revocable Trust Dated December 4, 2014 to Anna Phillips, Ld:, Lot 38, Subdivision: Hudson Trace, $138,000

Ronald L. Rhodes to Ksh Properties LLC, Ld: 3.00 Acres, on the west side of Old Waynesboro Road, Plat Book 19-E 451 5174 Neely Road, $32,500

Hamlet LLC and Charles C. Brigham to Paris T. Sumpter, Ld:, Lot 8B, Block Subdivision: Hamlet, $107,900

Aug. 14

Lawrence H. James Jr. to Jose Tavres, Ld: R-20 748, 2394 Cougar Drive, Lot 3, Block F Subdivision: Windsor Lake Section II, $16,200

Clarence D. Maddox, Phillip D. Maddox, Judith M. Whaley and Terry L. Maddox to Helena Springs LLC, Ld: 6.06 Acres, Parcel B B-13 137 $130,000

Stephen G. Smith and Emily E. Fowler to Phylis Holliday, Ld: Lot A, Block Xxiii R-88 372 $105,000

Terranova Development Corp. to Regina D. Clay, Ld:, 1164 Brookstone Way, Lot 3, Block E Subdivision: Brookstone Condo At Raes Creek, $279,700

Dr Horton Inc. to Travis Willingham, Ld:, Lot 61, Block A Subdivision: Sims Landing, $175,800

Kevin A. Pollock to Jerome M. Schneider, Ld:, 217 Chatham Road, Lot 26, Block C Subdivision: Montclair Section III, $157,000

Brooke Buxton to Jeanhee N. Porter and Matthew T. Lopez, Ld:, 803 Ann Street, Lot 2, Block E Subdivision: Lake Shore Loop Ext, $105,000

Betty A. Raines and Catawba Real Estate Holdings LLC to Toro Properties 10 LLC and Toro Properties X LLC, Ld:, 2929 Jefferson Street, Lot 14A, Block C Subdivision: Village South Section III, $5,000

Vanessa Welch Wagner to Toro Properties X LLC, Ld:, 2931 Jefferson Street, Lot 14B, Block C Subdivision: Village South, $20,000

Ruth B. Rand to Monique C. Thomas, Ld:, 1091 Rosland Cir, Lot 32, Block B Subdivision: Haynes Station, $167,000

Paul S. Rush and Rush Enterprises LLC to Rebecca W. Brown and Colin D. Brown, Ld:, 3316 Sugar Mill Road, Lot 8, Block B Subdivision: Sugar Mill Woods Section I, $214,000

Louise Carpenter to Raybey Properties LLC, Ld:, 2827 Lumpkin Road, Lot 33, Block D Subdivision: Bellemeade Forest, $40,000

Isaac T. Miller and Joann M. Miller to Trevor Gray, Ld: Lot, on the west side of Metcalf Street 727 Metcalf Street $15,000

Travis L. Willingham to Erica D. Frierson and Charles E. Frierson, Ld:, 3434 Covington Court, Lot 35, Block C Subdivision: Granite Hill Section 3, $277,800

Mark G. Strahler to Robert W. Lambert, Ld: L 13 &Pt L 14, Block 10, on the west side of Hickman Road, Plat Book 4-H 438 &R-313 2293 1117 Hickman Rd, $259,000

Cynthia Davis Bayazes to Michael Anthony Bayazes Sr. and Cynthia Davis Bayazes, Ld: Deed Creating Right Of Survivorship, 2719 Wellington, Lot 1, Block D Subdivision: Surrey Section II

21St Mortgage Corp. and Kristi Thomas to Charles R. Flynn, Ld: Lot 1 R-479 2128 3019 Hensley Court $9,000

John W. Adams to James Wesley Scott Jr. and Sandra Scott, Ld:, Lot 24, Block P Subdivision: Brynwood, $165,000

Charles R. Veazey to Philip Ron Veazey, Ld: Executor’s Deed, 501 Milledge Road Country Club Hills Condo, Building 3 Apartment B, $19,000

Philip Ron Veazey to Phillip Ron Veazey Trust and Phillip Ron Veazey Recovable Trust Dated 5/9/2016, Ld:, 501 Milledge Road Apartment 3B, Lot, Block Subdivision: Country Club Hills Apartment B, Building 3

Paul Myers to Myers Property Group LLC, Ld:, 3301 Westcliffe Court, Lot 17, Block B Subdivision: Westcliffe

Emc Mortgage LLC and Emc Mortgage Corp. to Eric Edward Yu, Ld:, Lot 5, Block A Subdivision: Walton Hills Section I, $77,000

Marcia G. Laughlin and Marcia G. Ireland to John L. Creson, Ld:, Lot 8, Block Subdivision: Westminster, $235,600

Joni M. Davis to Michael Dotson and Mirleny Dotson, Ld:, Lot 3, Block Subdivision: Brendell Place, $116,000

Glenn D. Screen to Joseph David Frazier, Ld: Lot, on the east side of Peach Orchard Road 2436 Peach Orchard Road, Lot:, $90,000

Gary Allen Moore to Xin Li, Ld:, Lot 7A, Block Subdivision: Enclave, $132,500

George Dukes to Shannon Smith, Ld: L 11, Plat Book 7-T 134 1653 Fifteenth Street $25,000

Richard L. Howard to Napoleon Robinson, Ld:, 2941 Running Creek Ln, Lot 19, Block B Subdivision: Creekview West, $115,000

Mary Jo Johnson to Brian K. Johnson, Ld:, 3510 Redd Drive, Lot 17, Block F Subdivision: Oklahoma Hills interest in Section II

John K. Cook to Haleigh Cook, Ld:, 2426 Mims Road, Lot 3, Block B Subdivision: Dunbarton Section I, $80,000

Fine Homes Of Augusta LLC and Bobby Beck to Santita Burnett, Ld:, 1608 Cider Lane, Lot 13, Block J Subdivision: Apple Valley Section II, $39,000

Aug. 15

George Dukes to James Jones, Ld:, 3405 Kane Court, Lot 12, Block D Subdivision: Shilo Terrace Section I, $30,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Russell A. Dutton, Ld:, 8046 Crawley Street, Lot 3, Block M Subdivision: Haynes Station, $218,200

Diane Whittle Bland to Nicole M. Searcy and Kwame O. Searcy, Ld:, 1639 Goshen Clubhouse Drive, Lot, Block Subdivision: Goshen Landsdowne Villa Apartment D, Building 2, $51,000

William T. Clark Jr. and Michelle K. Clark to Rt Bailey Construction Inc., Ld:, 3885 Grape Avenue, Lot, Block Subdivision: Belair Hills Estates, $25,000

Robert Anderson and Denise Anderson to James Macalino, Ld:, 4339 Deans Bridge Road, Lot 8, Block Subdivision: Indian Hills Indain Hills Exception, $14,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Kamath LLC, Ld:, Lot, Block Subdivision: Telfair Square Condo Unit 411

Hensel Smith Jr. to Alisa L. Goodwin, Ld:, 3457 Linderwood Drive, Lot 67, Block L Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 8, $90,000

Higgins Builders Inc. to Marten Cardini and Serena N. Cardini, Ld:, 1025 Grindstone Creek, Lot 11, Block D Subdivision: Arcadia, $284,900

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Austin L. Gentry, Ld:, 7073 Summerton Drive, Lot 35, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station, $193,900

Xiang Bo Ye to Michael Lanier Jones, Ld:, 115 E Hall Street, Lot 24, Block B Subdivision: Sunlight Park Section III, $38,000

Bill Beazley Homes to Leo Mendenhall Sr., Ld:, 2706 Ardwick Drive, Lot 55, Block D Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $178,700

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Charles C. Carwell, Ld:, 7085 Summerton Drive, Lot 38, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station, $193,900

Charles C. Carwell to Shadarrell Edwards Carwell and Charles C. Carwell, Ld:, 7085 Summerton Drive, Lot 38, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station

Ronald C. Wolford and Shelly A. Wolford to Rafael Richardo Baez Moya and Manuela Yafreisy Ortiz, Ld:, Lot 6, Block D Subdivision: Breckenridge Section Six, $130,000

Good Faith Management LLC to Debra Quiller, Ld:, Lot 22, Block B Subdivision: Covington Section II, $89,900

Tca LLC to Gulley Cat LLC, Ld: 8.55 Acres, Tract B N/E/S North Leg, Plat Book 38-S 551 Exception, Easement Street: $267,000

Anne Sprouse Miller and Anne Miller Shultzaberger to Sandra Richardson Black and Christopher W. Black, Ld:, Lot 6, Block A Subdivision: Goshen Plantation Section II-A, $90,000

Donald R. Yarbrough and Jane Yarbrough to Linda G. Jessop and Thomas R. Jessop, Ld:, Lot 3, Block O Subdivision: Pepperidge Section Iv, $87,900

Beverly Franklin Dolan Jr. to Ding Xie, Ld:, Lot 12, Block B Subdivision: Waverly Section III, $595,000

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC to Department of Veterans Affairs, Ld:, Lot 246, Block Subdivision: Willhaven Section I

Aug. 16

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Douglas Eugene Tamplin, Ld: 0.68 Ac, Tract H R-101 2597 2031 Boykin Road

Maudie Elizabeth Worley to Billy L. Rosier, Ld: Administrators Deed, 1921 Rozella Road, Lot 8, Block Subdivision: Hollywood, Tract 4

Dennis C. Stanfield to Tc Augusta LLC, Ld: Lot, on the northwest corner of Washington Road &Beverly Heights Drive, Easement &Tract A, on the north side of Washington Road, Plat Book 36-U 441 &, Tract, on the west side of Beverly Heights, $995,000

Dangello B. Harris to Johnnie A. Mayers, Ld:, 4785 Billie J Drive, Lot 34, Block I Subdivision: Elderberry Section 3, $242,900

Sylvia Rebecca White to Sylvia Ladow and Julie A. Hawkins, Ld:, 212 Folkstone Circle, Subdivision: Woodbine West

B&R Snead Properties LLC to Robert D. Bovard and Mary D. Bovard, Ld: Parcel A B-13 148 Street:, $25,000

John D. V Cates to B&R Snead Properties LLC, Ld: Parcel B B-13 148 Street:, $25,000

Kay W. Simon and Martha Kay Wilkes Mendenhall to Homer E. Fischer Jr., Ld:, 3939 Belair Road, Lot 2, Block B Subdivision: Valley View

June C. Cook to Fred R. Cook, Robert Michael Cook and Jon E. Cook, Ld: Wd recorded at Deed Book B1580 206 Corrective, Lot 32, Block Subdivision: Redwood

Marion S. Arrington Properties LLC to Joe Billy Beasley, Ld:, Lot 17, Block N Subdivision: Windsor Lake Section Vi

Billy Thomas and Mckinley Thomas to Joystna Sarkar and Mahendra Sarkar, Ld:, Lot 92, Block Subdivision: Hudson Trace Additions, $121,000

Burruss W. Gooden to James A. II Dean, Ld: Administrators Deed, Lot Pt14, Block 2 Subdivision: Walker Villa, $4,000

Jane R. Martinez to Frankie D. Jordan and Delbert R. Jordan, Ld: Executor’s Deed Subdivision: Belmont

Fay R. Eliker, Barbara R. Powell, Robert T. Reynolds and Carolyn R. Russell to Delbert R. Jordan and Frankie D. Jordan, Ld: Lot, on the south side of Martin Road, Plat Book 16-S 360 Street:, $20,000

Carlene Murphy, Douglas G. Brown Trustee, Joseph &Carlene Murphy Irrevocable Trust Dated February 10 2009 and Joseph Murphy Trust to Heather Elizbeth Ervin and Michael Jerome Ervin, Ld: 5.58 Acres, Tract B-1 &2.25 Acres, Tract Subdivision: B-2 B-1 1135, $330,000

Cynthia A. Hallford to Jon Q. Moore, Ld:, 2060 Mims Road, Lot, Block Subdivision: South Augusta Farms, Tract 35, $176,000

Augusta Rentals LLC to Cynthia A. Hallford, Ld:, 428 Pleasant Home Road, Lot, Block Subdivision: Pleasant Home Place Condo Unit 3, $105,000

Julian Ashton II Lively to Julian Ashton III Lively and Allison R. Lively, Ld: 0.09 Ac, Tract B B-8 52 $320,000

Aug. 17

Adam David Rouse to Daniel B. Sikes, Ld:, Lot 33, Block B Subdivision: Bel Ridge Section II, $103,000

Dr Horton Inc. to Jessica Thums Millstead and Thomas K. Millstead, Ld:, Lot 17, Block A Subdivision: Sims Landing, $196,000

Richard Charles Byrd and Richard C. Byrd to Dm Property Holdings LLC, Ld:, Tract 6, on the north side of Byrd Road B-1340 59 Deed Of Executor, $60,000

Edwin B. III Pollock to John P. III Boone, Ld:, Lot 10, Block H Subdivision: Brynwood Section III-B, $170,000

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Angela Yvonne Prince, Ld:, 3018 Eagle Drive, Lot 12, Block A Subdivision: Green Meadows Estates Section 2

Richard Munroe and Resolution Services Group LLC to George Brown, Ld:, Lot 11, Block Subdivision: Cato, $13,300

Aracelis Saladin to Eleanor V. Floyd and Marion G. Floyd, Ld:, Lot 15, Block C Subdivision: Glenn Hills, $69,000

Nancy Y. Outley to Pamela V. Goo Carey and Brandee Moss Goo, Ld: R-168 505, Lot 41, Block Subdivision: Village West Townhouses, $89,900

Michael L. Randolph and Lashondra Randolph to Thomas Mew and Whitney Stevenson, Ld:, 1493 Brookstone Road, Lot 14, Block K Subdivision: Walton Hills Section V, $143,500

Coordinated Health Services Inc. to Dm Property Holdings LLC, Ld:, Tract A, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 33-J 534 &, Tract B, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 33-H 399, $10,000

Samir J. Salfity and Lorraine Salfity to Gairy Rodney and Ruth Rodney, Ld:, Lot 24, Block A Subdivision: Albion Acres, $2,500

Merry Land Holdings LLC to 702 Broad Street LLC, Ld:, Tract, on the southwest corner of Broad &Seventh Streets R-175 945 &0.12 of an acre, on the northeast corner of Seventh &Ellis Streets R-153 2072 $1,700,000

Susan B. Jones to Armand A. Allen, Ld:, Lot 5, Block C Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 15, $92,900

Quientina I. Stewart to Anna V. Stewart, Ld: Pt L 1, on the northeast corner of Dantignac &Kollock /Eleventh/ Streets 1023 Dantignac Street $100,000

Kathrina Riley and Katherine Waltower to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Ld:, 3407 Aspen Court, Lot 18, Block C Subdivision: Butler Manor Section I-A, $46,500

Mary E. Mutispaugh to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Ld:, Lot 33, Block A Subdivision: Glenn Hills Section III, $45,300

Richard B. Percival and Fulcher Exchange LLC to Joshua C. Buzhardt, Ld:, Lot 1, Block A Subdivision: Bridgeport Section V, $130,000

Kyong Suk Rose and James M. Rose to Maunika Patel and Hemant Patel, Ld: 1.51 Acres, S/E/S US Hwy 1 &Georgia Hwy 88 B-1 1106 $405,000

Judy R. Tyler to Barbara W. Wise, Ld:, 1816 Verdery Street, Lot 6, Block L Subdivision: Druid Park, $66,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Rex Solutions LLC, Ld:, 3320 Davant Street, Lot 6, Block A Subdivision: Pleasant Homes

Michael Edewor to Polly Randall, Ld:, 4705 Laural Oak Drive, Lot 24, Block B Subdivision: Pinehurst, $99,900

Glm Consultants Inc. to Gibson Road LLC, Ld: L 189, Block I, on the west side of Druid Park Avenue, Plat Book 4-B 221 1341 Druid Park Avenue &Pt L 191, Block I, on the west side of Druid Park Avenue, Plat Book 4-B 211 &L 27, Block K, on the north side of Wrightsboro Road, Plat Book 4-B 221 1723 Wrightsboro Road, 1727 Wrightsboro Road, Lot 25, Block K Subdivision: Druid Park, $363,500

Erhard Bieberich to Starina M. Styles, Ld:, 2201 Country Club Court, Lot 9, Block Subdivision: Country Club Estates, $128,000

Teresa Ann Stone to Leon C. Harpe Jr., Ld:, 4329 Fairbluff Road, Lot 2, Block G Subdivision: Ranch Estates Section 10-A, $96,000

Russell H. Kramer to Leon Braun, Ld:, Lot Pt2, Block Subdivision: Downing Place, $165,000

Richard A. Munroe and Resolution Services Group LLC to Gregory Lemons, Ld:, 1717 Apple Valley Drive, Lot 2, Block D Subdivision: Apple Valley Section 1, $24,000

Alton Edward Stewart Sr to Robert B. Grayson Jr. and Julia M. Grayson, Ld: 10.38 Acres, on the east side of Story Mill Road, Plat Book 34-A 248 5024 Storey Mill Road Executor’s Deed $150,000

Erin S. Quattlebaum and William J. IV Quattlebaum to Autumn Pankey, Ld: 5.66 Acres, Parcel E R-266 479 $183,000

Roy Boatright to James D. Johnson, Ld:, Lot 8, Block C Subdivision: Nob Hill, $45,000

Helen H. Kuglar and Helen H. Bryngelson to National Alcohol &Drug Recovery Resources LLC, Ld:, 1511 Johns Road, Lot 32, Block 37 Subdivision: Monte Sano, $100,000

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Vincent McClain, Ld:, 3739 Woodcock Drive, Lot 5, Block E Subdivision: Quail Hollow Section II, $45,300

Florencia M. Brown to Kimberly Nicole Hargrove, Ld:, Lot 15, Block C Subdivision: Cherry Hills Cherry Hill, $61,500

Pansy Lee Johnson Boddiford to Donald Jolley Jr. and Linda J. Jolley, Ld: Executor’s Deed, 409 Folkstone Court, Lot, Block Subdivision: Woodbine West Condo Section Two, Easement, $116,000

 

More