Property Transfers

Oct. 13

 

Howard S. Nelson to Jeffrey O. Betz and Lisa Labbe, L10, on the west side of Bayvale Road P Bk-15-Q 554-555, $12,000

Vera R. Frohman and Douglas E. Frohman to Llc Berckman Residential Properties, 0.67 of an acre, B-12 161, $5,350,000

Annette Black Keener and Carolyn B. Keener to Diane J. Iovino and Michael A. Iovino, Ld, Lot 26, Block B Subdivision: King Estates, $62,500

Traci C. Adams to Scott Madaus, Lot 34, Block N Subdivision: Fleming Heights, $46,000

Ron Meardy to Cheryl Bassett, Lot 7, Block F Subdivision: Peachtree Heights, $44,000

Katrina Eason to Paul III Cundey, Block IV Unit C Ph Viii R-194 1817, $60,300

Charles Paschal Brooks Jr. to Julie B. Arora and Vishal Arora, Lot 17, Subdivision: Colony Place, $92,500

Olvin A. Munoz Escalante to Llana Bowman, Lot Pt7, Block A Subdivision: Waddell Pate, $69,900

Edeltraut Schneider McGuire to Richard Doolittle, 8.18 Acres, R-57 116 Executor’s Deed, $125,000

Waldo Thompson to Danny Thompson, L 7, on the north side of Gibson Road, Plat Book 17-H 413 &Tract, Plat Book 17-H 413 &L 8 N/S

Corey Smith to Hannah C. Batiga, Lot 112, Block E Subdivision: Aylesbury Commons, $155,000

John M. Cropper to David L. Robinson Jr., Lot 42, Block A Subdivision: Pinehurst Section Two, $92,000

Shawn M. Bohanan to Jessica C. Rogers, Lot 9, Block Subdivision: Stone Creek, $179,900

Department of Housing and Urban Development to James P. Jones, 2233 Bandler Road, Lot 35, Block Subdivision: Richmond Gardens

Barayl L. Mallard to Irene Cummings, Lot 3, Block A Subdivision: Pinnacle Place Section I, $75,000

Rph Investments &Rentals LLC to Michael Stacey, Lot 13, Block J Subdivision: Pepperidge Pointe Section One, $120,900

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Elaine Mitchell, 3610 Cromwell Drive, Lot 20, Block B Subdivision: Windermere Section One

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Hammer Chicks LLC, 2164 Ramblewood Drive, Lot 8, Block K Subdivision: Pepperidge Section II-A

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Martin Herrera, 2511 Drayton Drive, Lot 14, Block E Subdivision: McDuffie Woods Section I-B

Robert E. Smitherman and Dorothy Smitherman to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, 2241 Boykin Road, Lot 21, Block F Subdivision: Dallas Heights, $40,000

Frank Joseph Sivik to Sandra L. Sivik and Sandy Juge, Deed Of Assent, 2402 Southgate Drive, Lot 19, Block F Subdivision: Southgate Villa Section II, $0,000

Natasha R. Reid and Calvin Lee Reid to Shirley Sturgell and Steven Sturgell, Lot 1, Block 19 Subdivision: West Wheeler Townhomes, Easement, $112,000

Queensborough National Bank &Trust Co to William B. Mims, 0.82 Ac, Tract 1 &1.09 Acres, Tract 2 R-411 2287 1488 Hephzibah McBean Road, $13,800

Queensborough National Bank &Trust Co to William B. Mims, 7030 Amarillo Circle, Lot 4, Block E Subdivision: Oak South, $20,900

Matthew Willis to George A. Lazari and Ann Elizabeth Pollard Lazari, 3306 Gwinns Ln, Lot 3, Block C Subdivision: Ravenel, $146,000

Mary Strickland Leonard to Heather A. Killips and Brian P. Killips, Tract, on the west side of Glenn Avenue R-349 244 1403 Glenn Avenue, $235,000

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust Series 2006 4 Nova Star Home Equity Lo to Wells C Lange, 1136 Waltons Trail, Lot 26, Block A Subdivision: Walton Landing, $115,300

Marcus C. Jones, Plenzie Jones, Jennifer Darlene Burke, Ernest L. Jones Jr., Lolethia Thomas and Ernest Lee Jones Sr. to Elizabeth Bryant, Co. Executor’s Deed Of Assent, 510 Dupont Street, Lot 5, Block D Subdivision: Marion Homes

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Homes Of Ga Inc., 1330 York Drive, Lot 27, Block A Subdivision: McCoys Creek, $32,000

Walker Hill LLC to Winchester Homes Of Ga Inc., 1328 York Drive, Lot 26, Block A Subdivision: McCoys Creek Section II-2, $32,000

Robert B. Ledford and Lona T. Ledford to Arnold Hill, 4112 Pinnacle Pines Court, Lot 49, Block B Subdivision: Pinnacle Place Section 2, $113,000

Johnnie Percy Ball Jr. to Shirlene Bennett Ball, L 1, on the west side of Eve Street, Plat Book 7-E 556 &R-223 1487 721 Eve Street

Luke A. Higgs and Allison J. Higgs to Sharnage Juleen Young, Lot 4, Block J Subdivision: Quail Ridge, $98,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, 3815 Crest Drive, Lot 17, Block E Subdivision: Sand Ridge Section II-B

Oct. 14

Taylor Bean &Whitaker Mortgage Corp. to Norman Oj Hutchinson Jr., Lot 1, Block B Subdivision: Breckenridge

Frederic A. Llardi and Llc Fmmi to Sophia L. Ferbee, Lot 37, Subdivision: Richmond Gardens, $54,000

Eugene Norman Bruker Trust, Eugene Norman Bruker Trustee, Eugene Norman Bruker Living Trust Dated 5 17 2000 &Restated 12 7 2015 to Abdulah Forest Jr. and Laquinta Forest, L 1-A, on the west side of Brendell Drive R-109 87, $156,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Jean Kamga, Lot 274, Subdivision: Willhaven Section Two, $158,000

Shelia Y. Johnson to Augusta Georgia, 230 Horton Drive, Lot 5, Block B Subdivision: Aragon Park Section I

Joshua P. Prescott to Augusta City, 2015 Leona Street, Lot 25, Block A Subdivision: Bowles Estates

Robinstine Stokes to Richmond County, 2018 Leona Street, Lot 2, Block C Subdivision: Bowles Estates Section I

William L. Aiken to Oscar Bland Jr., 4009 Pinnacle Way, Lot 35, Block B Subdivision: Pinnacle Section I, $139,900

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ron Huggins, L 1, on the south side of Greene Street, Plat Book 16-E 72 &L 17 &Pt L 16, Block G, Plat Book 7-E 41 2016, $17,000

Laura J. Garrett and Henry B. IV Garrett to Sara C. Blitgh and David Alan Johnson, 0.73 of an acre, R-527 833 Exception, $560,000

Augusta Ga Land Bank Authority to Gerren M. Freeman, L 11, on the west side of Eleventh Street B-7 143, $136,500

Gene Allen Porter Sr. to Jeffrey Porter, 2.9 Acres, R-76 2449 Executrix Deed

Crystal Junod and Michael R. Swimm to Kathy Edry, 1524 Johns Road, Lot 14, Block 36 Subdivision: Monte Sano Addition, $105,000

Angela Johnston Dever to Eliot Simpson and Beth Ann Simpson, L 11 R-285 1104 Exception, $15,200

Sue S. Lyons and Robert M. Lyons to Fat Purse LLC, 5 George C Wilson Court, Lot 5, Subdivision: Overlook At Wheeler Road Exception, $265,000

Clayton Pierce Boardman Jr. and Clayton P. Boardman Jr. to Keith Family Living Trust and Loretta M. Keith Trustee and Greg S. Keith Trustee, Lot, on the east side of Highland Avenue R-83 1514 Executor’s Deed

Keith Family Living Trust, Loretta M. Keith Trustee, Greg S. Keith Trustee to Friends Properties LLC, 1.46 Acres, Cor Highland Avenue &Wrightsboro Road B-12 162 Exception Street:, $2,080,000

Dorothy Mae Thomas to Augusta City, 2054 Willow Street, Lot 14, Block C Subdivision: Hyde Park

Nora Hitchcock to Marcos A. Espinosa Jr., 3.88 Acres, L 13 R-70 1837 &R-46 1951 3014 Carswell Drive, $18,000

G L. Mason to Rhodia Bradley, Pt L 19 &Pt L 20, Block E, on the west side of Olive Road, Plat Book 10-O 373 1935 Olive Road, $19,000

Comfort Homes Of Georgia, LLC to Michael A Scott Lot 34, Subdivision: New Hope Estates, $211,500

Oct. 17

Sidney Eugene Rodgers to Malik Welch, 0.46 of an acre, N/E/S Barbara Road L 29 &L 30 B-2 336 309 Barbara Road Executor’s Deed

Nancy Rodgers to Malik Welch, 0.16 of an acre, N/E/S Barbara Road L 29 &L 30 309 Barbara Road B-2 336 Street, $10,000

Bank Of America NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, 3503 Stafford Street, Lot 7, Block E Subdivision: Woodlake Section 3-A

Teresa P. Lown to Amie R. Couch, Lot C, on the east side of Saxon Dr, Plat Book 21-P 28 4386 Saxon Dr, $84,000

Paulette Shaw Temple to Jian Li Lin, 2915 Pointwest Drive, Lot 21, Block A Subdivision: Pointe West Pointewest, $138,900

Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. and Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 5122 Copse Drive, Lot 15, Block G Subdivision: Haynes Station, $45,900

Broadriver Trf I LP Series A to Good Faith Management LLC, Deed recorded at Deed Book B1545 1767 Corrective Limited Warranty Deed

Thomas Edward Reynolds to Rebecca H. Mooney and Kenneth G. Ira Mooney, L 9 B-12 163 1335 Highland Avenue Administrators Deed, $65,300

Kenneth McCumbers to McCumbers Builders Inc., Lot 3, Block C Subdivision: Cedar Ridge Farms Section V, $22,000

Justin K. Didon to Calandra Hammett and Marcus Hammett, 2919 Wellington Street, Lot 280, Block Subdivision: Willhaven Section Two, $174,900

Linda J. Hardigree to Babi R. Ammar and Ken Ammar, 2409 Ruby Drive, Lot 10, Block Q Subdivision: Fleming Heights, $25,000

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Jeronda V. Yarbrough, 2714 Ashton Drive, Lot 10, Block C Subdivision: Southampton Section 2, $163,900

Richard Baker to John Ribock, 3025 Wrightsboro Road, Lot 98, Block C Subdivision: Forest Hills, $75,000

Carrie A. Lassiter and Joshua A. Lassiter to Supora A. Hargon, 2105 Chadwick Road, Lot 25, Block D Subdivision: Valley Forge Section II, $84,900

Mount Paran Of Augusta Inc. to Nequita J. Hinds and Charles C. Hinds, Lot 13, Block B Subdivision: Spread Oak Plantation, $547,300

Starkey S. Flythe Jr. and Edward John Flythe to 1160 Broad Street LLC, L 3, Tract 2, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 9-U 529 1158 Broad Street Administrators Deed

Peter John Skinner to Bessie L. Skinner, Executor’s Deed, 263 Dearfield Lane, Lot 20, Block Q Subdivision: Clairmont Section 3

Oct. 18

Selene Finance LP to Michael Brannen, Lot 11, Block G Subdivision: Georgetown Estates Section I, $30,800

Geraldine Doss to Allison Prichard, 2008 Saba Drive, Lot J1, Subdivision: Saba Townhouses Section One, $92,000

Tippireddy R. Reddy and Oakwood Properties Augusta LLC to Oakwood Village Apartments LLC, Lot S/W/S Marks Church Road 1311 Marks Church Road, $514,600

Odarri Norman and Melanie A. Norman to Wells Fargo Bank NA, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B668 1873 Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Department of Veterans Affairs, L 9, Block C, on the west side of Richmond Hill Road, Plat Book 28-A 612 2525 Richmond Hill Road

Ddd Investment LLC to Southern Investments &Rentals LLC, 2267 Raleigh Drive, Lot 11, Block D Subdivision: Forest Acres, $35,000

PHH Mortgage Corp. to Department of Veterans Affairs, 4310 Sanderling Drive, Lot 52, Block A Subdivision: Sanderling

Oct. 19

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Preston Key, 1762 Kissingbower Road, Lot 8, Block Subdivision: Dunaway Court

Rex Residential Property Owner LLC to Rex Residential Property Owner A LLC, Tract B R-315 219, 2305 Stephanie Lane, Lot 9, Subdivision: Stephanie Woods, $660,400

Daniell Priebe and Daniell Harper to Janie Williams, 7324 Dorado Drive, Lot 1, Block 4F Subdivision: West Wheeler Townhomes Section Four, $108,000

Department of Veterans Affairs to Shah Realty LLC, 4219 Rose Hill Drive, Lot 7, Block G Subdivision: Rose Hill Plantation Section I

Zuhha Ashraf to Informed Consumer Network LLC, Lot B, on the east side of Crawford Avenue, Plat Book 17-W 295 638 Crawford Avenue Street, $20,000

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Andrew Key, L 3 &Pt L 2, on the west side of Wheeless Road, Plat Book 23-O 221 &, Plat Book 18-S 367 2333 Wheeless Road

Kelley Granger Embree to Brenda G. Flakes Tamas and Derak Tamas, South Augusta Farms, Tract II, $90,000

Brenda G. Flakes to Charles B. Hamilton, Lot 23, Block A Subdivision: Longpoint Townhomes, Easements, $79,000

Peggy M. Newman and Peggy M. McDonald to Yun Zhou, Pt L 4 Section Z, on the north side of Virginia Road, Plat Book 17-Y 19, $50,500

Belle Gunter and Addie Belle Gunter to Brian Gunter and Patricia Johnson, Executor’s Deed Of Assent, Lot 2, Block D Subdivision: Barnett Crossing interest in Section Four; Brian Gunter, Patricia Johnson and Alan Gunter to Wayne Collins, Lot 2, Block D Subdivision: Barnett Crossing Section Four, $15,000

Augusta CSRA Habitat For Humanity Inc. to Fawn E. Sebek, Lot 17, Block B Subdivision: Birnam Woods, $90,000

Starla R. Brown and Jimmie L. Brown to Jimmie L. Brown and Starla R. Brown, Lot 32, Block C Subdivision: Hancock Mill Section II

Berger &Smith LLC and Joseph E. Smith to Jeff Gorsak, Lot, on the east side of Washington /Sixth/St 220-222 Sixth Street, $85,000

John C. Weaver Homebuilders Inc. to Jannelle Christine Kay Brawner and Jesse Lane Brawner, Lot 39, Subdivision: Oakridge Plantation Section Three, $187,200

Janie R. Lacy to Jeanette S. Bush, Lot 21, Block 4 Subdivision: Lambert Place, $45,000

Mary L. Goodwin to John M. Brennan, Lot 8, Block B Subdivision: Rockbrook, $650,000

Lawrence H. James Jr. to Delores Maria Cantrell, 1.08 Acres, Tract 7 R-192 1679 4630 Windsor Spring Road Exception Street, $20,000

R&H Maxxon Inc., Pantry Inc. and Circle K. Stores Inc. to Wccarn LLC, .79 of an acre, on the north side of Wrightsboro Road, $325,000

Gene D. Childers Jr. to Yashasvi Patel and Mukti Patel, Lot 1, Block D Subdivision: Emerald Bay, $78,000

Linda Joyce Braunig to Elizabeth A. Peacock, Deed Of Assent, Lot 7, Block G Subdivision: Richmond Hills Richmond Hill 1/6 Int In

Fall Line Equity Inc. to Frederick L. Prophet and Linda G. Prophet, Lot 17, Block A Subdivision: Stevens Woods, $12,600

2711 Fairlee LLC, Leonard Carver McCain and Laraine Helen McCain to Ngoclinh Hoang Labrake, Lot 2, Block F Subdivision: Emerald Bay Section One, $84,900

Michelle L. Pieper to B&C of Ohio LLC, Summer Place Unit 1, Building E, $58,000

Andrea D. Watson to Andrea D. Watson and Shawn C. Watson, 2304 Summit Court, Lot 5, Block A Subdivision: Burch Grant Section Iv

Lmp Properties Inc. to Dr Horton Crown LLC, Lot 49, Subdivision: Spring Creek Village, $27,000

Gertrude Kapusta Herlong &Living Trust Dated December 30 2015 to Margaret S Fischofer and Arthur C. III Fischofer, 2 Acres, on the east side of Jackson Road, $77,000

Dr Horton Crown LLC to Wilhelmenia P. Simpson, Lot 84, Block E Subdivision: Elderberry Section 4, $212,100

David F. Sandbach to Sawa Kendra LLC, 2.96 Acres, Parcel B, Easement, $1,200,000

Clifford A. Goins and Charles T. Dillard to New Found Territory Ministries Inc., South Augusta Farms, Tract 21, $55,000

James Little Jr. to Inc Anointed Realty, Qcd recorded at Deed Book B1498 1181, Lot 29, Block C Subdivision: Woodlake Section I

Anointed Realty Inc. to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 29, Block C Subdivision: Woodlake Section I, $50,000

Van Thi Tuyet Tran and Tran Mai Properties LLC to Jane S. Lane and David M. Lane, Lot 3, Block 28 Subdivision: West Wheeler Townhomes Part B, $107,000

Janie R. Lacy to Victoria Marie Johnson, Deed Of Assent, 201 Rachel Street, Lot 3, Block E Subdivision: Hornsby

Norman E. III Worsley to Douglas Davenport, Lot 7, Block A Subdivision: Valley Park Section I, $84,000

Oct. 20

Bruce A. Hitt and Catherine D. Hitt to Heite LLC, 1.32 Acres, Tract A, on the south side of McDade Road R-357 1741 2046 McDade Road Street, Subdivision: Towne Club Condo Unit A Town Club Condomi, Teasa Sheridan, Julie A. Oglesby, Lewis D. Oglesby and T Sheridan to Summer Delrie and Rodney Nicholas Jenkins, Lot 6, Block B Subdivision: Westcliffe, $105,000

Jayme W. Marsh to Christina Pagel, Lot 20, Block C Subdivision: Martin Estates, $116,900

Jaquan R. Wright to Keturah Burns, Lot 37, Block B Subdivision: Elderberry Section II, $152,300

Oneal A. Walker and Marjorie D. Walker to Amy L. Ryan and Jeffrey K. Ryan, Lot 1, Block D Subdivision: Ravenwood Section One, $152,000

Martha J. Taylor to Broderick Stewart, L 9, on the east side of Mura Drive, Plat Book 26-G 618, $60,000

Lehman W. Zeigler to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Executor’s Deed, Lot 27, Block G Subdivision: Southdale, $50,000

Mng II LP to Seazona Properties Ltd., Wd recorded at Deed Book B1522 70 1.36 Acres, on the northwest corner of Walton Way &15th Street

Oct. 21

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Marvin Roberts, 2907 Inwood Drive, Lot 18, Block H Subdivision: Twin Oaks

Easter Seals East Georgia Inc. to Myung Kwon and Pyung Kwon, 0.36 of an acre, on the north side of Wrightsboro Road B-566 77, $90,000

Mary H. Clements to John A. Clements, L 24 Bl-H, on the south side of Fenwick Street, Plat Book 7-T 297 1938 Fenwick Street

John A. Clements to Kathleen Clements Wolf and Velda C. Coleman, L 24, Block H S/S, Plat Book 7-T 297 1938 Fenwick Street Executor’s Deed Of Assent

Daniel W. Robinson to Mark D. Barrs, Lot 1, Block C Subdivision: Wheeler Lake Section One, $87,000

Grovetown Center LLC to Child Development Schools Inc., B-1543 1212 1.91 Acres, Parcel A B-12 127, Easement Exception

Dr Horton Crown LLC to Chiquitta R. Walker, Lot 1, Subdivision: Willhaven, $211,500

Nov. 60 Broad Street LLC and Edward John Flythe to Naman Augusta LLC, 1.650 Acres, on the southeast corner of Broad &12th Street B-12 201, $500,000

Bowers Augusta Center LLC to Naman Augusta LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 37-S 581, $1,375,000

Julian Osbon Family Partnership Lllp and Michael C. Osbon to Naman Augusta LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street R-363 1491 &0.29 of an acre, R-363 1491, $550,000

Maxie Bolgla to Naman Augusta LLC, Lot, on the south side of Broad Street, Plat Book 37-M 50, $500,000

Todd B. Folley and Keeling LLC to Mary L. Goodwin, L 18, on the north side of Applegate Lane, Plat Book 21-P 585 3115 Applegate Lane Street, $272,000

Meng Yaw Lin to Aubrey Clifton and Alice L. Clifton, Lot 1, Block R Subdivision: Devereux, $133,900

James T. III Wilson to Katrina Marie Steiner, Parcel B Beman Street R-96 2242 &R-245 874 1306 Beman Street, $49,000

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC to Department of Housing and Urban Development, 3403 Portland Street, Lot 21, Block E Subdivision: Quail Ridge Section I-B

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Department of Housing and Urban Development, 824 Mitchell Street, Lot 30, Block H Subdivision: West Hills Section I

Department of Housing and Urban Development to El Retorno Investments LLC, 2326 Winston Way, Lot, Block Subdivision: Winston Arms

Cit Bank NA to Federal National Mortgage Association, Condo Apartment 4 Deed recorded at Deed Book B1191 1391, 3781 Fairington, Lot 38, Block A Subdivision: Fairington Section 5-C

Zips Enterprises LLC to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 6, Block D2 Subdivision: Woodlake Section Vi-A, $47,500

Ruby Stewart and Waymon Stewart to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 2, Block G Subdivision: Fairington Section Three, $52,500

Oct. 24

Timothy R. Thompson to Azima Daud and Nasir Daud, 2025 Buckhaven Way, Lot 20, Subdivision: Buckhaven Place, $74,000

Courtney A. Andersen and Brad T. Andersen to Carl Edward Rau and Tracy D. Rau, Lot 29, Subdivision: Hudson Trace, $134,300

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Stephanie R. Gunn, 7022 Cummerton Drive, Lot 6, Block K Subdivision: Haynes Station, $185,100

Wells Fargo Bank National Association Trustee and Abfc 2006 Opti Trust Asset Backed Funding Corp. Asset Backed Certificates Series 2006 Opt1 to Ed Taylor Enterprises LLC, 4832 Jasmine Way, Lot 79, Block A Subdivision: Pinehurst Section Six, $64,100

Deborah J. Evans to Lauren H. Robert, 3308 Quaker Spring Road, Lot 14, Block C Subdivision: Crofton, $139,600

Nixon Holdings LLC to Thomas A. III Denlinger and Molly E. James, 416 Aumond Road, Lot 2, Block A Subdivision: Greenbrier Section I, $222,100

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Kyle Andrew Marsac, 7001 Summerton Drive, Lot 17, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station, $192,000

Cherlyn Burnett and Timothy W. Burnett to Eric D. Mayweather, 3117 Greenboro Way, Lot 15, Block B Subdivision: Buckhead Section One, $129,900

Bill Beazley Homes Inc. to Calvin L. Byrd, 5121 Copse Drive, Lot 14, Block J Subdivision: Haynes Station, $254,900

Summerville Campus Apartments LLC, Michael W. Blaney and Gerald D. Reynolds to 2840 LLC, 0.11 Ac, Tract C B-11 54 2482 McDowell Street, $10,000

Teneshia Geiger Davis to Elbert Lee Counts, 2815 Bennington Drive II-C, Lot 28, Block O Subdivision: Woodlake Sec, $65,000

Lester Gordon to Augusta Richmond County, 1895 Carolina Road, Lot 15, Block E Subdivision: Aragon Park

Tabb Investments Co. LLC, Lamar Tabb and Evelyn S. Tabb to Rb Capital Investments LLC, Lot, on the north side of Broad Street, Plat Book 32-S 341 Exception, $205,000

Virginia Avadine Taylor and Virginia Holton Taylor to James L. Taylor, Lot, on the north side of Marshalk Road, Plat Book 38-V 439, $96,100

Dolores M. Fordham to Clint Hill, 1.94 Acres, Tract A R-612 1251, $30,000

Clint Hill to Janice E. Mousseau and James D. Mousseau, 1.94 Acres, Tract A R-612 1251

Elouise Holland Jennings to Terry Jean McGee, Executrix Deed, 3851 Belair Road, Lot 1, Subdivision: Belair Place

Shelbie E. Cain to Karthik Subramanian, Lot 4, Block 9 Subdivision: Wheeler Lake Townhomes, $82,000

Terrie Dinkins to Better Nest LLC, Lot 5, Block I Subdivision: Magnolia Heights, $80,000

Branch Banking &Trust Co to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1150 661, Lot 21, Block F Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 15

James Little Jr. to Anointed Realty Inc., Qcd recorded at Deed Book B1498 1179 &Deed recorded at Deed Book B1498 1181 Corrective Street:, Lot 10, Block Q Subdivision: Woodlake Section IV-B

Anointed Realty Inc. to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 10, Block Q Subdivision: Woodlake Section IV-B, $60,000

Summit Works Lllp to Dawn Langley Brady, 1.12 Acres, on the east side of Hickman Road 710 Hickman Road, $183,500

Rubenia Dicks to Terrence Hawes, Executor’s Deed, Lot 34, Block 11 Subdivision: Turpin Hill Addition, $10,500

Department of Veterans Affairs to Rw Group LLC, 4454 Macdonald Drive, Lot 17, Block B Subdivision: Manchester Section Four

Caroline B. Fortson to Kip A. Custer, Lot 12, Block D Subdivision: Montclair Section III, $142,900

Selene Finance LP to Department of Housing and Urban Development, 3640 Woodcock Drive, Lot 15, Block M Subdivision: Quail Ridge

Bessie L. Jackson to Rsrspg LLC, L 1, on the east side of Fleming Avenue, Plat Book 10-U 7

Oct. 25

Joyce Y. Young to Frederick L. Young Jr., L 17 &18, on the north side of Jenkins Street, Plat Book 4-T 89 Deed Of Assent, $0

Jane D. Wylds to Toni Renee Williams, Ld; Larry J. Wylds Jr. to Toni Renee Williams, 4.74 Acres, L 17 R-332 1186, $39,000

Robert W. Sammons to Woodrow Fryer, 3.0 Acres, Parcel A B-7 89 Executor’s Deed, $50,000

Andrew M. Bott and Christopher Bott to Zachary C. Todd and Rebecca W. Todd, L 9 &L 10, Block G, Plat Book 7-T 297, $90,500

Oct. 26

Matthew Shelton to Matrix Financial Services Corp., B-1538 636 &Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1369 584, Lot 18, Block A Subdivision: North View Section Two

Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Department of Veterans Affairs, B-1538 639 Original Security Deed recorded at Deed Book B1369 584, Lot 18, Block A Subdivision: North View Section Two

Mark V. Capers to Richmond County Dept Of Health, 0.54 of an acre, R-547 1873, Easement, $315,000

Melissa Ann Merritt to Augusta Rentals LLC, Lot 4B, Block D Subdivision: Magnolia Villas, $80,000

Christopher K. L Kitchens and Karen Lynn Usry Kitchens to Mcgillicuddy Enterprises LLC, Lot 32, Block Subdivision: Oglethorpe Homes, $18,000

Joan J. Jones to Lou Ann Burnett, Louis P. Davis, Lee J. Davis and Laurie Davis, Lot 4, Block F Subdivision: Greenbrier Section II, $0

Celeste L. Kessler and Celeste A. Lemieux to Linda L. Seymore, Lot 2, Block Subdivision: Lillian Place, $119,000

Gail E. Patty to James Thomas Liffsey, 2066 Greene Street, Lot Pt46, Block G Subdivision: Augusta Land Company, $31,600

Clifford Edward II Warner to Bli Holdings 10 LLC, Parcel Lot 41, on the southeast corner of Wrightsboro Road &Pennsylvania Avenue P Bk, $80,000

Hunter N. Nunnery to Ashley Rivers, Lot 6, Subdivision: Wallie Place, $89,000

Marie E. Kellos to R W. Bussey, 6.6 Acres, Tract Vii &, Tract Vii, on the north side of Scott Road, $5,700

Napoleon Wimberly to Kenneth Wimberly, 4365 Creekview Drive, Lot 22, Block G Subdivision: Pinnacle Place Section Iv

Rosalyn Dale E Toporek to Benjamin A. IV Small, Lot 2, Block C Subdivision: Green Forest Village Section One, $10,000

Tawnya R. Sharke to Rodney Hamm, Lot 15, Block C Subdivision: Woodberry Section 2, $139,900

Thelma Inez Jobe and James J. Jobe to George Warren, Lot 4, Block G Subdivision: Richmond Hills, $61,800

Richard Wilkerson Trustee, Christopher Dwayne Wilkerson Trustee and Wilkerson Family Trust to Augusta Richmond County, 117 Horton Drive, Lot 13, Block F Subdivision: Aragon Park

Wilkerson Family Trust, Christopher Dwayne Wilkerson Trustee and Richard Wilkerson Trustee to Richmond County, 118 Horton Drive, Lot 12, Block C Subdivision: Aragon Park

Sally A. Rich, Daniel C. Rich to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, 2350 Golden Camp Road, Lot 14, Block B Subdivision: Laurel Hills Section 2, $49,000

John L. Kelly to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 10, Block E Subdivision: Woodvalley Estates Section II, $53,500

Greg L. Driggers to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC, Lot 7, Block C Subdivision: Woodlake Section I, $57,000

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association to Department of Housing and Urban Development, Sd recorded at Deed Book B1260 1284, 1880 Beaver Creek Ln, Lot 61, Block I Subdivision: Walton Acres Section Vii

Preston M. Kimbrel to Lady Luck LLC, 1526 Monte Sano Avenue, Lot 12, Block 6 Subdivision: D B Dyers, $105,000

Oct. 27

Wew Properties 2 LLC to Henrietta Wynn, 3424 Linderwood Drive, Lot 8, Block 8 Subdivision: Pepperidge Section V-B, $105,900

Jeanine F. Wright to Faye C. Long, 827 Milledge Road, Magnolia Villa Condo Unit 1, Building F, $95,000

Paris Wilson Jr. to James Gillings, L 34, Block 3, on the south side of Clark Street, Plat Book 7-F 31 Executor’s Deed, $2,500

Jennifer Nguyen and J Nguyen to Aimee Ta and Stephanie Ta, 3073 Westwood Road, Lot 9, Block B Subdivision: Dorchester

Althea Carr Davis, J Nguyen , Jennifer Nguyen and Phil H. Nguyen to Phil H. Nguyen, Richard Makerson and Jennifer Nguyen, 309 Sandy Run Court, Lot 17, Block A Subdivision: Montclair Section II

Njeri A. Purvis to Dewey L. Henderson, 3404 Covington Court Section 3, $205,000

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 7038 Summerton Drive, Lot 10, Block K Subdivision: Haynes Station, $36,900

Coel Development Co. Inc. and Steven Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes Inc., 5098 Copse Drive, Lot 9, Block G Subdivision: Haynes Station, $45,900

Wew Properties 2 LLC to Cornell Scales, 3597 Stanton Crt, Lot 46, Block A Subdivision: Pepperidge Section 16, $98,000

Roosevelt Evans and Lafrita Ashley to Rosetta Evans, 1.0 of an acre, on the south side of Field Road Deed Of Assent

Oct. 28

Phillip Young, Young America Property LLC to Thomas Ridge Holdings LLC, 9.88 Aces, on the northwest corner of Thomas Lane &Jennings Road, $3,650,000

Jr Homes Of Alabama LLC to Tekiki C. Bell, Lot 83, Block A Subdivision: McCoys Creek Section 5, $285,500

Renee C. Mitchell and Anthony L. Mitchell to Wolf Daniel Guillaume, Lot 5, Block R Subdivision: Walton Hills Section 9, $182,000

Shrryia Enterprise Inc. to Guru Darshan LLC, 0.98 Ac, Tract B B-12 204, $125,000

Shrryia Enterprise Inc. to Guru Darshan LLC, 22.71 Acres, Tract A B-12 204, $10,000

Latonya Y. Singleton and Latonya Maxwell to Daniel L. Binnarr and Melinda Keri Binnarr, Lot 13, Block A Subdivision: Woodberry, $147,500

Robert Steppe and Teresa Steppe to Michael Schmidt, Lot 7, Block B Subdivision: Deer Trail Estates, $9,000

Wolf Guillaume to Michelle Harbin and Dale Harbin, Lot 9, Block B Subdivision: Walton Hills Section IV, $153,000

Jonwilder Bartlett to Cedric Rouse, Lot 2, Subdivision: Ivey Ridge 2Nd Addition, $5,000

Bobby J. Johnson to Jeff Scott Rowe, 13.3 Acres, on the south side of US Hwy 25, Plat Book 32-N 926, Lot, Block Subdivision:, $50,000

Larry Lewis to Erik Boyle, Lot 3, Block 5 Subdivision: Fleming Heights, $4,000

Carmelita J. Saxon to Tommy Miller, L 11, Block E, on the south side of Lumpkin Road, Plat Book 21-E 125, $53,500

Nov. 1

Robert S. III Woodhurst to Resurgens Properties LLC, Lot, on the west side of Of Fifteenth Street Exception, $520,000

Angela Dionne Ciccio to Todd W. Wilcox, Tract B B-855 2077, $35,000

Patrick J. Nordmann to Damascus Road Rentals LLC, Ets 4.956 Acres, on the east side of Damascus Road R-259 1729 Exception, $215,000

Dwight Miller and 5Mi Investments LLC to Demikrius Miller and Jimmy L. Dawson, Lot 59, Block A Subdivision: Pinehurst Section Four, $113,000

Amy Peeples to Amy Marie Herrington, 3220 Alpine Drive, Lot 5, Jackson Heights, $0

More