Articles from the Graduations section archive

Saturday, May 24, 2014

Grovetown High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Grovetown High School.

Greenbrier High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Greenbrier High School.

Glenn Hills High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Glenn Hills High School.

Glascock County High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Glascock County High School.

Evans High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Evans High School.

Emanuel County Institute Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Emanuel County Institute.

John S. Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from John S. Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School.

Cross Creek High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Cross Creek High School.

Butler High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Butler High School.

Burke County High School Class of 2014

The following students graduated from Burke County High School.

Academy of Richmond County Class of 2014

The following students graduated from the Academy of Richmond County.

Friday, May 23, 2014

Harlem kicks off county's graduation weekend

Graduation season for Columbia County schools got off to a hot start for a second consecutive year at Harlem High School Friday night.
By Scott Rouch

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

Best & Brightest: Olivia Waller

Olivia Waller, of Lakeside High School, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

Best & Brightest: Ellen Wallace

Ellen Wallace, of Thomson High School, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

Best & Brightest: Ben Shumpert

Ben Shumpert, of Aiken High School, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

Best & Brightest: Aarish Roijani

Aarish Roijani, of Lakeside High School, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

Best & Brightest: Andrew Poirier

Andrew Poirier, of Aquinas High School, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

Best & Brightest: Katrina Petersen

Katrina Petersen, of Academy of Richmond County, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

Best & Brightest: Caroline Page

Caroline Page, of Westminster Schools of Augusta, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

Best & Brightest: Anna Motes

Anna Motes, of Augusta Christian Schools, is a finalist in the 2014 Best & Brightest Awards.

2014 Best & Brightest

The Augusta Chronicle recognizes 21 outstanding members of the Class of 2014: the winners of the 12th annual Best & Brightest awards.

2014 Graduation Schedule

Richmond Co. Public Schools

Graduations held at the James Brown Arena, 601 Seventh Street, Augusta

Tuesday, May 27

Wednesday, May 28

Columbia Co. Public Schools

Graduations held at the James Brown Arena, 601 Seventh Street, Augusta, unless otherwise noted

Friday, May 23

Saturday, May 24

Burke Co. Public Schools

Sunday, May 25
  • Burke Co. High School 
McDuffie County Public Schools

Aiken Co. Public Schools

Graduations held at the USC Aiken Convocation Center, 471 University Pkwy, Aiken

Thursday, June 5 & Friday, June 6
  • Aiken High
  • Silver Bluff
  • South Aiken
  • Midland Valley
  • Wagener-Salley
  • Ridge Spring-Monetta
  • North Augusta
More
  • Fox Creek High School
  • Augusta Christian
  • Victory Christian Schools
loading...
Search Augusta jobs