Local

  • Syndicate content

Property transfers

Robert H. Wilson to JR Homes, Inc.; 738 Richland Ave.; $0; Individual to company transfer

Robert Alan Cross and Keri Renee Cross to Robert Alan Cross, or his successor, as trustee of the Robert Alan Cross Living Trust; Map & parcel number: 071D151; $0; Deed of gift

Ernie Er-Yuh Lin and Grace Fu-Li Lin to Ernie Er-Yuh Lin, or his successor, as trustee of the Ernie Er-Yuh Lin Living Trust; Map & parcel number: 0771925; $0; Deed of correction

Susan Ruth Craig to Susan Ruth Craig as Trustee of the Susan Ruth Craig Trust; Map & Parcel number: 031-036; $0; Deed of gift

Dean R. Loss and Kathleen A. Loss to John C. Steed and Karen D. Steed; Map & Parcel number: 072M040; $315,000

Paul-Devin Kuettner to Justin A. Walker and Michelle L. Walker, JTWROS; Map & Parcel number: 062, 2075; $165,000

IDK Homes, Inc. to Melissa E. James-Thompson; Map & Parcel number: 061, 2058; $238,565

Melissa E. James-Thompson to Melissa E. James-Thompson and Marc A. Thompson, JTWROS; Map &
parcel number: 061, 2058
; $10

Southeastern Family Homes, Inc. to Ismael Valenzuela Jr. and Paula A. Valenzuela, JTWROS; Map & Parcel number: 081, 453; $365,000

John E. Vigna to Christopher B. Vigna; 5061 Fairington Dr.; $274,000

Cindy A. Boatwright to Cindy A. Dye; Map & parcel number: 072K124; $0; Deed confirming title already vested

Thomas Kenney to Christopher M. Brown; Map & parcel number: 061, 1631; $227,000

Marrico V. Hicks to Stelton F. Powell Sr.; 8021 Battle St.; $202,500

Betty S. Adams to Crystal Collins Parten; 3171 Dozier Rd.; $80,000

Daniel Paul Boggs to Daniel Paul Boggs; Map & Parcel number: 069479; $0

All Weathers Construction Company, LLC to Rodney P. Cude; 1211 Carleton Court; $312,900

Richard H. Burrows Jr. to Diane N. Burrows and Richard H. Burrows Sr., JTWROS; Map & parcel number:072, 333; $59,883

David C. Clark and Maren A. Topham to Ierenimo Uini; Map & Parcel number: 067, 1539; $274,900

Lula Floyd to Larry G. Cheek and Ellen G. Cheek; Map & Parcel number: 052, 123; $103,000

River Island Development Company, LLC to River Island Property Owners Association, Inc.; Map & parcel number: 081, 146 H; $0; Corporation to Corporation

River Island Development Company, LLC & Blackstone Development Company, LLC to River Island Property Owners Association, Inc.; Map & parcel number: 081, 397; $0; Corporation to Corporation

Mary Jacobs to JP Morgan Chase Bank, National Association; 543 Wendover Way; $120,700

Lynnette Simmons to Fulcher Exchange, LLC; 618 Matheny Ct.; $92,000; First Transferee Foreclosure

Michael A. Opacity and Mary E. Opacity to Michael Opacity; Map & Parcel number: 067752; $0

Beth Partridge to Beth Partridge; Map & Parcel number: 078e257; $10; Deed of gift

Ellois Brinson James to Valerie L. James; 4171 Barhams Ridge; $0; Estate Deed

Besa Development Group, LLP to Ivey Residential, LLC; Map & Parcel number: 36,000

Euchee Forest, LLC to Ivey Residential, LLC; Map & Parcel number: 0622764; $48,000

Besa Development Group, LLC to Ivey Residential, LLC; Map & parcel number: 0671710; $50,000

Euchee Forest, LLC to Ivey Residential, LLC; 437 Brantley Cove Circle; $32,500

Ivey Residential, LLC to Cassandra L. Garrison; Map & Parcel number: 0622684; $229,175

Pbung Do to Robert Parker; 4603 Millhaven Rd.; $185,400

Melanie Danielle Coxville to Julian P. James Jr.; 3773 Silver Mine Bluff Rd.; $139,900

Deborah Hatcher to Darwin N. Barton; 451 Northrop Place; $107,900

Bill Beazley Homes, Inc. to Daniel James; 1624 Tralee Court; $175,900

Shannon L. Majors to Billy Leon Taylor Jr.; 819 Bridgewater Lane; $292,000

Elaine Sharnell Johnson to Daniel D. Rogers; 4045 Raintree Dr.; $159,900

COEL Development Co., Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders, Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes, Inc.; 224 Carlow Dr.; $45,900

COEL Development Co., Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes, Inc.; 1641 Tralee Court; $34,900

Bill Beazley Homes, Inc. to John A. Darren; 928 Avalon Court; $204,820

Winchester Homes of Ga, Inc. to S&D Construction, LLC; 2411 Telfair Lane; $42,000

Gregory C. Bryan to James E. Hadden; 3809 Inverness Way; $387,500

Michael Wayne Mordin to Eric H. Fight; 5183 Fairington Dr.; $195,000

DNA Investments, LLC to Christian Hirsch; Map & Parcel number: 077, 793; $170,000

Dean 401(k) Jerry Dean Trustee to Jason E. Tolle; Map & Parcel number: 077I574; $194,000

Tibor J. Horvath to Kerry C. Ezzell; Map & Parcel number: 081B019; $457,000

George M. Bacon Jr. to Daniel J. Stinemire; Map & Parcel number: 066-392; $252,500

Virginia Louise Drake as Executrix of the Estate of Janice Sarah Fryman to Virginia Louise Drake as Executrix of the Estate of Harold Glenn Fryman; Map & Parcel number: 082B129; $0; Estate Deed

Deidre D. Thigpen to Donna M. Tuten; Map & Parcel number: 073E, 338; $129,900

David W. Freeman and Teresa May Freeman to Jason C. Hough and Jenna Hough, JTWROS; Map & parcel number: 071A023c; $310,000

James A. Moragne Jr. to Brian R. Miner and Jessica Lyn Sharp; Map & parcel number: 043B, 029; $99,000

Joel P. White to James A. Moragne; Map & parcel number: 031, 253; $147,500

Robert W. Williams and Gwen F. Williams to Furey Properties, LLC; Map & Parcel number: 077, 652; $86,000

R. Lewis Construction, LLC to Janet G.
Johnson; Map & Parcel number: 084, 173; $434,400

Reneta S. Sikes to Kenneth L. Usry; Map & Parcel number: 078C, 599; $75,000

Rebecca P. Oellerich and William H. Ollerich III to Frederick Lee Ashley III; Map & Parcel number: 077, 565; $159,900

Regis Development Co. to Eban Gray; Map & Parcel number: 024, 220; $80,000

Categories: Local

Property transfers

Robert H. Wilson to JR Homes, Inc.; 738 Richland Ave.; $0; Individual to company transfer

Robert Alan Cross and Keri Renee Cross to Robert Alan Cross, or his successor, as trustee of the Robert Alan Cross Living Trust; Map & parcel number: 071D151; $0; Deed of gift

Ernie Er-Yuh Lin and Grace Fu-Li Lin to Ernie Er-Yuh Lin, or his successor, as trustee of the Ernie Er-Yuh Lin Living Trust; Map & parcel number: 0771925; $0; Deed of correction

Susan Ruth Craig to Susan Ruth Craig as Trustee of the Susan Ruth Craig Trust; Map & Parcel number: 031-036; $0; Deed of gift

Dean R. Loss and Kathleen A. Loss to John C. Steed and Karen D. Steed; Map & Parcel number: 072M040; $315,000

Paul-Devin Kuettner to Justin A. Walker and Michelle L. Walker, JTWROS; Map & Parcel number: 062, 2075; $165,000

IDK Homes, Inc. to Melissa E. James-Thompson; Map & Parcel number: 061, 2058; $238,565

Melissa E. James-Thompson to Melissa E. James-Thompson and Marc A. Thompson, JTWROS; Map &
parcel number: 061, 2058
; $10

Southeastern Family Homes, Inc. to Ismael Valenzuela Jr. and Paula A. Valenzuela, JTWROS; Map & Parcel number: 081, 453; $365,000

John E. Vigna to Christopher B. Vigna; 5061 Fairington Dr.; $274,000

Cindy A. Boatwright to Cindy A. Dye; Map & parcel number: 072K124; $0; Deed confirming title already vested

Thomas Kenney to Christopher M. Brown; Map & parcel number: 061, 1631; $227,000

Marrico V. Hicks to Stelton F. Powell Sr.; 8021 Battle St.; $202,500

Betty S. Adams to Crystal Collins Parten; 3171 Dozier Rd.; $80,000

Daniel Paul Boggs to Daniel Paul Boggs; Map & Parcel number: 069479; $0

All Weathers Construction Company, LLC to Rodney P. Cude; 1211 Carleton Court; $312,900

Richard H. Burrows Jr. to Diane N. Burrows and Richard H. Burrows Sr., JTWROS; Map & parcel number:072, 333; $59,883

David C. Clark and Maren A. Topham to Ierenimo Uini; Map & Parcel number: 067, 1539; $274,900

Lula Floyd to Larry G. Cheek and Ellen G. Cheek; Map & Parcel number: 052, 123; $103,000

River Island Development Company, LLC to River Island Property Owners Association, Inc.; Map & parcel number: 081, 146 H; $0; Corporation to Corporation

River Island Development Company, LLC & Blackstone Development Company, LLC to River Island Property Owners Association, Inc.; Map & parcel number: 081, 397; $0; Corporation to Corporation

Mary Jacobs to JP Morgan Chase Bank, National Association; 543 Wendover Way; $120,700

Lynnette Simmons to Fulcher Exchange, LLC; 618 Matheny Ct.; $92,000; First Transferee Foreclosure

Michael A. Opacity and Mary E. Opacity to Michael Opacity; Map & Parcel number: 067752; $0

Beth Partridge to Beth Partridge; Map & Parcel number: 078e257; $10; Deed of gift

Ellois Brinson James to Valerie L. James; 4171 Barhams Ridge; $0; Estate Deed

Besa Development Group, LLP to Ivey Residential, LLC; Map & Parcel number: 36,000

Euchee Forest, LLC to Ivey Residential, LLC; Map & Parcel number: 0622764; $48,000

Besa Development Group, LLC to Ivey Residential, LLC; Map & parcel number: 0671710; $50,000

Euchee Forest, LLC to Ivey Residential, LLC; 437 Brantley Cove Circle; $32,500

Ivey Residential, LLC to Cassandra L. Garrison; Map & Parcel number: 0622684; $229,175

Pbung Do to Robert Parker; 4603 Millhaven Rd.; $185,400

Melanie Danielle Coxville to Julian P. James Jr.; 3773 Silver Mine Bluff Rd.; $139,900

Deborah Hatcher to Darwin N. Barton; 451 Northrop Place; $107,900

Bill Beazley Homes, Inc. to Daniel James; 1624 Tralee Court; $175,900

Shannon L. Majors to Billy Leon Taylor Jr.; 819 Bridgewater Lane; $292,000

Elaine Sharnell Johnson to Daniel D. Rogers; 4045 Raintree Dr.; $159,900

COEL Development Co., Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders, Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes, Inc.; 224 Carlow Dr.; $45,900

COEL Development Co., Inc. and Stephen Beazley Builders Inc. to Bill Beazley Homes, Inc.; 1641 Tralee Court; $34,900

Bill Beazley Homes, Inc. to John A. Darren; 928 Avalon Court; $204,820

Winchester Homes of Ga, Inc. to S&D Construction, LLC; 2411 Telfair Lane; $42,000

Gregory C. Bryan to James E. Hadden; 3809 Inverness Way; $387,500

Michael Wayne Mordin to Eric H. Fight; 5183 Fairington Dr.; $195,000

DNA Investments, LLC to Christian Hirsch; Map & Parcel number: 077, 793; $170,000

Dean 401(k) Jerry Dean Trustee to Jason E. Tolle; Map & Parcel number: 077I574; $194,000

Tibor J. Horvath to Kerry C. Ezzell; Map & Parcel number: 081B019; $457,000

George M. Bacon Jr. to Daniel J. Stinemire; Map & Parcel number: 066-392; $252,500

Virginia Louise Drake as Executrix of the Estate of Janice Sarah Fryman to Virginia Louise Drake as Executrix of the Estate of Harold Glenn Fryman; Map & Parcel number: 082B129; $0; Estate Deed

Deidre D. Thigpen to Donna M. Tuten; Map & Parcel number: 073E, 338; $129,900

David W. Freeman and Teresa May Freeman to Jason C. Hough and Jenna Hough, JTWROS; Map & parcel number: 071A023c; $310,000

James A. Moragne Jr. to Brian R. Miner and Jessica Lyn Sharp; Map & parcel number: 043B, 029; $99,000

Joel P. White to James A. Moragne; Map & parcel number: 031, 253; $147,500

Robert W. Williams and Gwen F. Williams to Furey Properties, LLC; Map & Parcel number: 077, 652; $86,000

R. Lewis Construction, LLC to Janet G.
Johnson; Map & Parcel number: 084, 173; $434,400

Reneta S. Sikes to Kenneth L. Usry; Map & Parcel number: 078C, 599; $75,000

Rebecca P. Oellerich and William H. Ollerich III to Frederick Lee Ashley III; Map & Parcel number: 077, 565; $159,900

Regis Development Co. to Eban Gray; Map & Parcel number: 024, 220; $80,000

Categories: Local

Marriage licenses

Daniel Austin Beard Jr. and Dakoata Ravon Nicholas applied for a marriage license April 18 and were married September 10 in Augusta

Jonathan Randolph Chabot and Glenda Kaye Wilson applied for a marriage license May 6 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Herndon Rodriques Burns and Jamila Michelle Brown applied for a marriage license July 15 and were married Sept. 15 in Jekyll Island

Gabriel Glenn Gadson and Brooke Elnora Robertson applied for a marriage license July 29 and were married Sept. 3 in Augusta

Zachary Alexander Miloni and Elizabeth Jean Napier applied for a marriage license July 29 and were married Aug. 13 in Augusta

Christopher Conrad Alderson and Katlin Elizabeth King applied for a marriage license July 29 and were married Aug. 27 in Appling

Charles Alan Griffin and Birgit Ulrike Vogel applied for a marriage license Aug. 16 and were married Sept. 9 in Sandy Springs

Michael Eugene Dover and Linda Gwen Watkins applied for a marriage license Aug. 24 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Carlos Vershawn Bates and Latheres Monique Glover applied for a marriage license Aug. 30 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Justin Mckinley Branch and Jennifer Dawn Loyd applied for a marriage license Sept. 1 and were married Sept. 11 in Appling

Benjamin Howard Rickman and Courtney Renee Carter applied for a marriage license Sept. 2 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Rudy Daniel Altman and Kandie Barr Buckley applied for a marriage license Sept. 2 and were married Sept. 15 in Evans

James Richard Bannister and Michelle Ann Young applied for a marriage license Sept. 2 and were married Sept. 9 in Appling

Ian Michael Mahoney and Eden Marie Morris applied for a marriage license Sept. 7, were married Sept. 10 in Appling

Neil Thomas Gainey and Rebecca Elizabeth Benton applied for a marriage license Sept. 7 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Drew Fletcher Conner and Svetlana Joy Taylor applied for a marriage license Sept. 8 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

David Earl Stukes and Ashly Michelle Walton applied for a marriage license Sept. 8 and were married Sept. 9 in Appling

Sarfarajali Momin and Shaheen Momin applied for a marriage license Sept. 9 and were married Sept. 13 in Evans

Shawn Patrick Walsh and Samantha Anne Goode applied for a marriage license Sept. 12 and were married Sept. 12 in Evans

Categories: Local

Marriage licenses

Daniel Austin Beard Jr. and Dakoata Ravon Nicholas applied for a marriage license April 18 and were married September 10 in Augusta

Jonathan Randolph Chabot and Glenda Kaye Wilson applied for a marriage license May 6 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Herndon Rodriques Burns and Jamila Michelle Brown applied for a marriage license July 15 and were married Sept. 15 in Jekyll Island

Gabriel Glenn Gadson and Brooke Elnora Robertson applied for a marriage license July 29 and were married Sept. 3 in Augusta

Zachary Alexander Miloni and Elizabeth Jean Napier applied for a marriage license July 29 and were married Aug. 13 in Augusta

Christopher Conrad Alderson and Katlin Elizabeth King applied for a marriage license July 29 and were married Aug. 27 in Appling

Charles Alan Griffin and Birgit Ulrike Vogel applied for a marriage license Aug. 16 and were married Sept. 9 in Sandy Springs

Michael Eugene Dover and Linda Gwen Watkins applied for a marriage license Aug. 24 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Carlos Vershawn Bates and Latheres Monique Glover applied for a marriage license Aug. 30 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Justin Mckinley Branch and Jennifer Dawn Loyd applied for a marriage license Sept. 1 and were married Sept. 11 in Appling

Benjamin Howard Rickman and Courtney Renee Carter applied for a marriage license Sept. 2 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Rudy Daniel Altman and Kandie Barr Buckley applied for a marriage license Sept. 2 and were married Sept. 15 in Evans

James Richard Bannister and Michelle Ann Young applied for a marriage license Sept. 2 and were married Sept. 9 in Appling

Ian Michael Mahoney and Eden Marie Morris applied for a marriage license Sept. 7, were married Sept. 10 in Appling

Neil Thomas Gainey and Rebecca Elizabeth Benton applied for a marriage license Sept. 7 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

Drew Fletcher Conner and Svetlana Joy Taylor applied for a marriage license Sept. 8 and were married Sept. 9 in Evans

David Earl Stukes and Ashly Michelle Walton applied for a marriage license Sept. 8 and were married Sept. 9 in Appling

Sarfarajali Momin and Shaheen Momin applied for a marriage license Sept. 9 and were married Sept. 13 in Evans

Shawn Patrick Walsh and Samantha Anne Goode applied for a marriage license Sept. 12 and were married Sept. 12 in Evans

Categories: Local

Jumbo Bucks Lotto - 12/21/2015

Georgia Lottery - Tue, 12/22/2015 12:00 AM
08-23-30-37-43-44 Estimated Jackpot: $4,600,000
Categories: Local

Fantasy 5 - 12/21/2015

Georgia Lottery - Tue, 12/22/2015 12:00 AM
02-07-10-25-40 Estimated Jackpot: $150,000
Categories: Local

All or Nothing Morning - 12/21/2015

Georgia Lottery - Tue, 12/22/2015 12:00 AM
01-02-05-06-10-11-13-14-18-19-20-24
Categories: Local

Cash 3 Midday - 12/21/2015

Georgia Lottery - Tue, 12/22/2015 12:00 AM
408
Categories: Local

Cash 4 Midday - 12/21/2015

Georgia Lottery - Tue, 12/22/2015 12:00 AM
6447
Categories: Local

Georgia FIVE Midday - 12/21/2015

Georgia Lottery - Tue, 12/22/2015 12:00 AM
70624
Categories: Local

Fantasy 5 - 12/20/2015

Georgia Lottery - Mon, 12/21/2015 12:00 AM
13-21-24-32-42 Estimated Jackpot: $125,000
Categories: Local

Powerball - 12/19/2015

Georgia Lottery - Sun, 12/20/2015 12:00 AM
28-30-41-59-68 Powerball: 10 Power Play: 2X Estimated Jackpot: $227 Million
Categories: Local

Fantasy 5 - 12/19/2015

Georgia Lottery - Sun, 12/20/2015 12:00 AM
06-07-15-18-32 Estimated Jackpot: $481,000
Categories: Local

Mega Millions - 12/18/2015

Georgia Lottery - Sat, 12/19/2015 12:00 AM
06-23-24-28-62 Mega Ball: 07 Megaplier: 5X Estimated Jackpot: $94 Million
Categories: Local

Fantasy 5 - 12/18/2015

Georgia Lottery - Sat, 12/19/2015 12:00 AM
08-22-28-30-42 Estimated Jackpot: $350,000
Categories: Local

Jumbo Bucks Lotto - 12/17/2015

Georgia Lottery - Fri, 12/18/2015 12:00 AM
05-13-14-34-40-46 Estimated Jackpot: $4,500,000
Categories: Local

Fantasy 5 - 12/17/2015

Georgia Lottery - Fri, 12/18/2015 12:00 AM
01-07-20-26-41 Estimated Jackpot: $242,000
Categories: Local

Powerball - 12/16/2015

Georgia Lottery - Thu, 12/17/2015 12:00 AM
09-10-32-42-55 Powerball: 06 Power Play: 2X Estimated Jackpot: $202 Million
Categories: Local

Fantasy 5 - 12/16/2015

Georgia Lottery - Thu, 12/17/2015 12:00 AM
15-17-25-26-37 Estimated Jackpot: $150,000
Categories: Local

Mega Millions - 12/15/2015

Georgia Lottery - Wed, 12/16/2015 12:00 AM
18-25-47-51-61 Mega Ball: 05 Megaplier: 5X Estimated Jackpot: $85 Million
Categories: Local
 
loading...
Search Augusta jobs